Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant
Meal for 2 People,
Mid-range Restaurant, Three-course
Leuven, Belgium13.6154.44
Dumaguete, Philippines2.2211.10
Saint Petersburg, Russia4.9619.82
Yogyakarta, Indonesia1.317.35
Samara, Russia4.9619.82
Algiers, Algeria2.5411.96
Saratov, Russia3.9619.82
Eugene, OR, United States8.4734.67
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina3.7121.34
Guadalajara, Mexico4.3618.15
Ufa, Russia4.9620.49
Kozhikode (Calicut), India0.846.04
Vladivostok, Russia5.9519.82
Mexico City, Mexico5.4425.41
Volgograd, Russia5.4520.82
Monterrey, Mexico5.4421.78
Voronezh, Russia3.8722.40
Yekaterinburg, Russia4.9419.82
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina3.4418.55
Puebla, Mexico2.2714.52
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico2.9026.07
Burgas, Bulgaria5.1023.17
Belgrade, Serbia5.4023.15
Tijuana, Mexico4.3620.87
Nassau, Bahamas15.4167.41
Plovdiv, Bulgaria4.6320.85
Osaka, Japan5.8436.50
Sofia, Bulgaria5.5625.48
Zapopan, Mexico4.3614.52
Varna, Bulgaria5.5620.85
Novi Sad, Serbia4.6319.29
Podgorica, Montenegro4.5422.68
Tokyo, Japan6.2136.50
Osijek, Croatia4.1921.54
Rijeka, Croatia7.7835.90
Almaty, Kazakhstan3.6018.01
Astana (Nur-Sultan), Kazakhstan5.4018.91
Bratislava, Slovakia5.4436.29
Zagreb, Croatia6.5733.44
Larnaca, Cyprus8.0636.51
Limassol, Cyprus14.9754.44
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates5.2441.95
Nicosia, Cyprus12.7040.83
Dubai, United Arab Emirates7.3448.24
Brno, Czech Republic5.0424.38
Macao, Macao4.3548.29
Panama City, Panama9.2538.52
Olomouc, Czech Republic4.1618.30
Ostrava, Czech Republic4.3318.30
Prague, Czech Republic4.9926.62
Johor Bahru, Malaysia1.8611.15
Gaborone, Botswana8.0933.69
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia2.2314.40
Aalborg, Denmark16.4667.05
Arhus, Denmark12.8073.15
Copenhagen, Denmark16.1579.25
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia2.4215.10
Ljubljana, Slovenia8.1736.29
Maribor, Slovenia5.9028.13
Odense, Denmark16.4660.96
Male, Maldives2.8322.51
Alicante, Spain10.8927.22
Barcelona, Spain10.8945.37
Bilbao, Spain10.8945.37
Lima, Peru2.5818.28
Hamilton, Bermuda28.89100.15
Tashkent, Uzbekistan3.0815.41
Granada, Spain9.0729.49
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia2.3113.57
Madrid, Spain10.8942.64
Tallinn, Estonia7.7140.83
Tartu, Estonia6.3536.29
Palma de Mallorca, Spain13.6143.10
La Paz, Bolivia2.5116.75
Irvine, CA, United States11.5655.86
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain9.0736.29
Seville (Sevilla), Spain8.0027.22
Valencia, Spain8.1735.39
Navi Mumbai, India2.1010.50
Zaragoza (Saragossa), Spain10.8936.29
San Juan, Puerto Rico10.0250.08
Lund, Sweden9.1787.29
Belo Horizonte, Brazil2.4716.49
Uppsala, Sweden10.4861.10
Campinas, Brazil3.4313.74
Basel, Switzerland22.8693.15
Bern, Switzerland19.4884.68
Geneva, Switzerland21.1784.68
Agadir, Morocco3.3512.57
Stockholm, Sweden11.2770.69
Buenos Aires, Argentina5.4619.86
San Jose, Costa Rica5.1131.95
Lausanne, Switzerland21.1784.68
Casablanca, Morocco3.1420.94
Curitiba, Brazil3.0213.74
Lugano, Switzerland21.1784.68
Lodz, Poland3.9723.79
Montreal, Canada8.7640.88
Sao Paulo, Brazil4.1219.24
Fortaleza, Brazil2.759.62
Gothenburg, Sweden10.4869.83
Marrakech, Morocco3.7727.22
Dnipro, Ukraine4.0816.31
Nice, France13.6145.37
Rabat, Morocco2.7216.76
Zurich, Switzerland21.1784.68
Tangier, Morocco2.5116.76
Stavanger, Norway14.8570.14
Ankara, Turkey2.9310.75
Antalya, Turkey2.449.77
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)2.7213.61
Dubrovnik, Croatia12.2761.67
Medellin, Colombia3.0114.03
Chattanooga, TN, United States8.8630.82
Constanta, Romania6.5127.91
Bursa, Turkey2.449.77
Pattaya, Thailand2.4724.66
Jerusalem, Israel13.6662.59
Yangon, Myanmar2.9219.26
Knoxville, TN, United States10.0236.59
Kingston, Canada9.3437.96
Bellingham, WA, United States9.4743.82
Malaga, Spain9.0736.29
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine2.8510.87
Maputo, Mozambique5.2826.67
Istanbul, Turkey2.9413.71
Porto Alegre, Brazil2.7513.74
Izmir, Turkey2.459.79
Helsinki, Finland11.8064.42
Asuncion, Paraguay3.1519.74
Recife, Brazil2.7513.74
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil3.4316.49
Hangzhou, China2.8815.56
Salvador, Brazil2.758.93
Kochi, India1.056.30
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates3.1517.83
Oulu, Finland9.5352.17
Kathmandu, Nepal2.0513.15
Tampere, Finland10.8963.51
Paramaribo, Suriname5.1741.32
Turku, Finland10.8963.51
Brampton, Canada8.7640.88
Kharkiv, Ukraine3.2616.32
Heraklion, Greece7.2627.22
Burnaby, Canada11.6846.72
Perm, Russia4.9614.87
Kiev (Kyiv), Ukraine4.0819.03
Calgary, Canada11.6843.80
Grenoble, France10.8946.73
Coquitlam, Canada9.9334.46
Brasilia, Brazil3.4316.49
Edmonton, Canada11.6846.72
Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago5.6879.52
Lille, France11.8036.29
Guelph, Canada11.6855.48
Lyon, France10.8945.37
Hamilton, Canada10.2235.04
Marseille, France11.8045.37
Kelowna, Canada10.1538.52
Halifax, Canada8.7642.34
Mykolaiv, Ukraine5.4419.03
Montpellier, France10.8945.37
Kitchener, Canada10.5143.80
Odessa (Odesa), Ukraine4.0816.31
London, Canada9.3442.34
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.954.41
Paris, France13.6954.77
Mississauga, Canada8.7643.80
Rennes, France10.4336.29
Thessaloniki, Greece9.5331.76
Ottawa, Canada11.6846.72
Regina, Canada8.7643.22
Kosice, Slovakia6.3527.22
Toulouse, France11.8045.37
Sumy, Ukraine3.2610.19
Akron, OH, United States7.7030.82
Albuquerque, NM, United States11.5638.52
Split, Croatia8.3835.90
Saint John's, Canada11.6843.80
Aachen, Germany7.2636.29
Vinnytsia, Ukraine4.0812.23
Saskatoon, Canada9.3440.88
Anchorage, AK, United States11.5648.84
Berlin, Germany8.1740.83
Atlanta, GA, United States10.7938.52
Aberdeen, United Kingdom14.9649.86
Surrey, Canada9.3443.80
Austin, TX, United States11.5638.52
Toronto, Canada11.6852.56
Bonn, Germany9.0749.90
Auckland, New Zealand9.1345.65
Vancouver, Canada9.9343.80
Baltimore, MD, United States11.5650.08
Victoria, Canada11.1043.80
Christchurch, New Zealand10.1553.26
Bremen, Germany9.0745.37
Baton Rouge, LA, United States11.5640.06
Windsor, Canada9.3443.22
Dunedin, New Zealand7.6140.58
Birmingham, AL, United States10.7938.52
Belfast, United Kingdom11.9739.89
Winnipeg, Canada8.9439.57
Boise, ID, United States11.5638.52
Hamilton, New Zealand10.1550.73
Boston, MA, United States13.8759.71
Birmingham, United Kingdom10.5749.86
Cologne, Germany8.1754.44
Buffalo, NY, United States11.5638.52
Darmstadt, Germany9.0734.48
Charlotte, NC, United States11.5646.23
Bournemouth, United Kingdom11.4749.86
Dresden, Germany10.8943.10
Chicago, IL, United States11.5657.78
Bristol, United Kingdom14.9649.86
Cincinnati, OH, United States9.2534.67
Erlangen, Germany13.6136.29
Cleveland, OH, United States11.5643.14
Essen, Germany10.8947.64
Colorado Springs, CO, United States9.2534.67
Cambridge, United Kingdom15.0050.00
Frankfurt, Germany9.5354.44
Columbus, OH, United States10.7944.30
Cardiff, United Kingdom9.9739.89
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany9.5354.44
Dallas, TX, United States10.7942.37
Denver, CO, United States11.5650.08
Des Moines, IA, United States9.6334.67
Coventry, United Kingdom9.9744.88
Detroit, MI, United States9.2534.67
Hamburg, Germany9.0745.37
El Paso, TX, United States7.7023.11
Derby, United Kingdom11.9747.37
Hanover, Germany9.0745.37
Fort Worth, TX, United States9.2534.67
Wellington, New Zealand8.6245.65
Fremont, CA, United States16.1853.93
Dundee, United Kingdom12.4749.86
Charleston, SC, United States12.7146.23
Fresno, CA, United States9.2538.52
Santiago, Chile5.2634.24
Merida, Mexico3.0818.15
Karlsruhe, Germany7.7140.83
Grand Rapids, MI, United States9.2538.52
Fort Collins, CO, United States9.2538.52
Edinburgh, United Kingdom14.9659.84
Exeter, United Kingdom14.9639.89
Glasgow, United Kingdom11.9749.86
Honolulu, HI, United States11.5659.71
Leipzig, Germany7.2640.83
Houston, TX, United States11.5638.52
Indianapolis, IN, United States9.2542.37
Barranquilla, Colombia2.0014.03
Mannheim, Germany10.4345.37
Kingston upon Hull, United Kingdom9.9746.37
Bogota, Colombia2.4016.03
Bucaramanga, Colombia1.8011.22
Munich, Germany12.2554.44
Jacksonville, FL, United States12.5238.52
Leeds, United Kingdom11.9749.86
Jersey City, NJ, United States11.5646.23
Cali, Colombia1.9014.03
Leicester, United Kingdom11.4747.37
Kansas City, MO, United States11.5646.23
Nuremberg, Germany9.0742.19
Las Vegas, NV, United States11.5652.00
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands9.0754.44
Lincoln, NE, United States11.5640.45
London, United Kingdom14.9659.84
Little Rock, AR, United States11.5642.37
Long Beach, CA, United States9.6348.15
Los Angeles, CA, United States15.4157.78
Louisville, KY, United States11.5653.93
Manchester, United Kingdom12.9659.84
Madison, WI, United States10.7940.45
Memphis, TN, United States11.5636.59
Valletta, Malta15.4254.44
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom11.9739.89
Miami, FL, United States11.5653.93
Milwaukee, WI, United States10.4048.15
Minneapolis, MN, United States11.5653.93
Nottingham, United Kingdom11.9746.62
New Orleans, LA, United States13.4245.45
Boulder, CO, United States11.5648.15
Stuttgart, Germany10.8952.63
Oxford, United Kingdom10.4749.86
New York, NY, United States16.9577.04
Lagos, Nigeria1.4130.16
Peterborough, United Kingdom10.4349.86
Reading, United Kingdom9.9742.38
Oakland, CA, United States11.5648.15
Oklahoma City, OK, United States7.7032.74
Chandigarh, India2.109.19
Omaha, NE, United States9.2538.52
Orlando, FL, United States13.8738.52
Sheffield, United Kingdom9.9739.89
Athens, Greece9.0736.29
Philadelphia, PA, United States11.5640.45
Southampton, United Kingdom11.4749.86
Phoenix, AZ, United States9.2546.23
Pittsburgh, PA, United States9.2546.23
Patras, Greece5.9023.59
Portland, OR, United States11.5646.23
Raleigh, NC, United States11.5646.23
Santa Rosa, CA, United States15.4157.78
Reno, NV, United States11.5638.52
Richmond, VA, United States11.5646.23
Riverside, CA, United States11.5643.91
Swansea, United Kingdom12.4754.85
Rochester, NY, United States11.5646.23
Sacramento, CA, United States10.7946.23
Budapest, Hungary4.9727.34
Saint Louis, MO, United States9.2538.52
Debrecen, Hungary5.5921.13
Saint Paul, MN, United States12.3350.08
Saint Petersburg, FL, United States9.2542.37
Salt Lake City, UT, United States10.0242.37
San Antonio, TX, United States10.7945.45
Quebec City, Canada8.7629.20
San Diego, CA, United States11.5657.78
San Francisco, CA, United States13.8761.63
York, United Kingdom11.9751.11
Szeged, Hungary3.3621.13
San Jose, CA, United States12.3350.08
Seattle, WA, United States13.6761.63
Spokane, WA, United States11.5652.00
Tacoma, WA, United States10.7946.23
Malmo, Sweden8.7354.99
Tampa, FL, United States11.5642.37
Toledo, OH, United States10.9833.90
Tucson, AZ, United States10.4030.82
Tulsa, OK, United States7.7036.59
Washington, DC, United States11.5661.63
Wichita, KS, United States7.7038.52
Montevideo, Uruguay7.1826.93
Abidjan, Ivory Coast2.7727.66
Antibes, France13.1654.44
Kigali, Rwanda1.5831.54
Brighton, United Kingdom14.9659.84
Reykjavik, Iceland13.8788.75
Cancun, Mexico3.6319.96
Asheville, NC, United States11.5650.46
Cebu, Philippines2.8516.65
Cork, Ireland13.6163.51
Davao, Philippines2.3412.69
Dublin, Ireland13.6154.44
Heidelberg, Germany13.6154.44
Penang, Malaysia1.8610.69
Galway, Ireland13.6154.44
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic3.9630.38
Limerick, Ireland10.8945.37
Makati, Philippines3.1720.61
Adelaide, Australia9.7743.41
Yerevan, Armenia4.0019.20
Manila, Philippines2.6215.86
Fairfax, VA, United States11.5646.23
Brisbane, Australia10.8554.27
Cuenca, Ecuador2.3115.41
Havana, Cuba4.6225.04
Canberra, Australia13.0246.13
Manama, Bahrain6.1330.65
Darwin, Australia13.5753.73
Guayaquil, Ecuador2.7023.11
Gold Coast, Australia13.5754.27
Quezon City, Philippines2.149.91
Hobart, Australia9.7746.13
Melbourne, Australia8.1443.41
Perth, Australia10.8550.74
Bari, Italy9.0740.83
Bergamo, Italy13.6154.44
Sydney, Australia9.7754.27
Bologna, Italy13.6152.63
Brescia, Italy13.6149.90
Alexandria, Egypt2.4514.23
Quito, Ecuador2.5026.96
Ranchi, India2.109.45
Catania, Italy9.5343.55
Florence, Italy13.6154.44
Genoa, Italy13.6149.90
Paphos, Cyprus6.3531.76
Milan, Italy13.6163.51
Cairo, Egypt3.9322.09
Florianopolis, Brazil3.4320.61
Naples, Italy9.0745.37
Baku, Azerbaijan4.5322.63
Padova, Italy10.8954.44
Palermo, Italy6.3536.29
Parma, Italy18.1554.44
Albany, NY, United States13.8753.93
Rome, Italy13.6154.44
Dayton, OH, United States9.2538.52
Newcastle, Australia13.5754.27
Trieste, Italy12.2545.37
Turin, Italy12.7049.90
Verona, Italy11.8050.81
Singapore, Singapore8.5239.74
Berkeley, CA, United States10.7961.63
Tyumen, Russia5.9522.30
Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom10.0050.00
San Salvador, El Salvador4.6219.65
Chittagong, Bangladesh1.647.27
Dhaka, Bangladesh1.459.09
Riga, Latvia7.2636.29
Tehran, Iran3.7620.61
Nis, Serbia4.2415.43
Liverpool, United Kingdom12.9654.85
Nanaimo, BC, Canada10.0748.18
Vancouver, WA, United States11.5640.45
Seoul, South Korea5.4133.81
Plymouth, United Kingdom10.9759.84
Phnom Penh, Cambodia3.0816.95
Bali, Indonesia1.3126.24
Colombo, Sri Lanka1.2512.54
Red Deer, Canada10.8043.80
Kaunas, Lithuania5.9029.49
Klaipeda, Lithuania7.2624.95
Baghdad, Iraq3.8519.32
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia2.3120.25
Huntsville, AL, United States9.2538.52
Beijing, China3.7423.04
Cape Town, South Africa5.5927.94
Durban, South Africa4.6623.28
Vilnius, Lithuania6.8136.29
Erbil (Irbil), Iraq3.8519.26
Johannesburg, South Africa6.9827.94
Chengdu, China2.1911.52
Pretoria, South Africa5.5923.28
Guangzhou, China2.3017.86
Luxembourg, Luxembourg15.4263.51
Haifa, Israel13.6652.34
Ann Arbor, MI, United States8.4753.93
Ramat Gan, Israel13.6659.17
Kaohsiung, Taiwan2.6818.78
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel13.6668.28
Taipei, Taiwan3.2222.81
Skopje, North Macedonia4.4216.20
Shanghai, China4.0328.81
Brooklyn, NY, United States15.4163.56
Bangkok, Thailand1.7321.00
Chiang Mai, Thailand1.4814.80
Shenzhen, China3.8623.04
Lincoln, United Kingdom14.9654.85
Accra, Ghana3.3126.49
Amman, Jordan5.4332.60
Wuhan, China3.4617.28
Alexandria, VA, United States13.8746.23
Phuket, Thailand3.2117.27
Portsmouth, United Kingdom16.4649.86
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania1.1616.62
Kazan, Russia3.9619.82
Queretaro, Mexico3.2719.96
Fredericton, Canada11.6843.80
Everett, WA, United States15.4153.93
Guatemala City, Guatemala4.4624.77
Suva, Fiji3.4228.80
Sliema, Malta13.6168.50
Bellevue, WA, United States11.5661.63
Bhubaneswar, India1.056.30
Chisinau, Moldova4.5418.14
Da Nang, Vietnam1.1616.25
Hanoi, Vietnam1.5813.31
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam1.6616.64
Kuwait City, Kuwait5.0430.22
Raipur, India1.738.40
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan2.6116.12
Tunis, Tunisia1.6812.59
Amsterdam, Netherlands14.5268.05
Tomsk, Russia3.4715.86
Breda, Netherlands18.1554.44
Delft, Netherlands10.8945.37
Eindhoven, Netherlands13.8454.89
Enschede, Netherlands13.6145.37
Groningen, Netherlands13.6155.80
Haarlem, Netherlands13.6154.44
Leiden, Netherlands15.8854.44
Maastricht, Netherlands12.7058.98
Nijmegen, Netherlands14.5254.44
Rotterdam, Netherlands11.8045.37
Utrecht, Netherlands14.9763.51
Olympia, WA, United States9.2546.23
Sarasota, FL, United States11.5646.23
Beirut, Lebanon10.3246.23
Kampala, Uganda2.0620.09
Bergen, Norway14.8566.01
Lexington, KY, United States6.9338.52
Oslo, Norway14.8566.01
Trondheim, Norway15.6857.84
Bialystok, Poland3.6718.84
Bydgoszcz, Poland4.4623.79
Tallahassee, FL, United States10.0246.23
Krakow (Cracow), Poland4.9623.79
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States11.5648.15
Gdansk, Poland5.0024.01
Nashville, TN, United States11.5657.78
Gdynia, Poland4.9620.82
Nairobi, Kenya3.5422.89
Katowice, Poland3.9719.83
Tbilisi, Georgia4.7716.70
Lublin, Poland4.7619.83
Muscat, Oman5.0024.01
Poznan, Poland5.0024.01
Ternopil, Ukraine2.1710.87
Szczecin, Poland4.2619.83
Warsaw, Poland5.4028.02
Wroclaw, Poland5.0025.01
Dusseldorf, Germany9.0754.44
West Palm Beach, FL, United States11.5657.78
Aveiro, Portugal6.5819.05
Islamabad, Pakistan1.679.52
Braga, Portugal5.4427.22
Noida, India2.6315.75
Coimbra, Portugal6.3530.62
Karachi, Pakistan1.429.50
Lahore, Pakistan1.427.48
Hong Kong, Hong Kong5.9649.70
Funchal, Portugal5.6731.76
Lisbon, Portugal7.3031.95
Tirana, Albania3.8421.96
Porto, Portugal6.3530.40
Goa, India3.1513.65
Batumi, Ajara, Georgia3.5814.31
Arad, Romania3.3516.75
Brasov, Romania5.5824.19
Bucharest, Romania5.5827.91
Ahmedabad, India1.587.35
Cluj-Napoca, Romania5.0224.19
Craiova, Romania3.7218.61
Graz, Austria9.0743.10
Bangalore, India2.1010.50
Bhopal, India1.8910.50
Iasi, Romania4.6518.61
Chennai, India1.059.45
Coimbatore, India1.056.30
Oradea, Romania3.3518.61
Doha, Qatar6.3542.32
Delhi, India3.1515.75
Linz, Austria12.7054.44
Ghaziabad, India2.109.45
Salzburg, Austria10.8943.10
Gurgaon, India3.1515.75
Sibiu, Romania4.0026.05
Guwahati, India1.588.40
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia4.1120.54
Vienna, Austria9.0745.37
Hyderabad, India2.1010.50
Indore, India2.107.35
Jaipur, India1.977.35
Timisoara, Romania4.6519.54
Kingston, Jamaica3.5734.40
Kolkata, India2.1010.50
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India2.108.40
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia4.1125.16
Madurai, India1.054.20
Chelyabinsk, Russia3.7213.38
Mumbai, India3.1515.75
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia5.1420.54
Mysore, India1.266.56
Nagpur, India2.106.04
Irkutsk, Russia4.9614.87
Patna, India1.587.88
Izhevsk, Russia3.3016.63
Kaliningrad, Russia4.2115.14
Pune, India2.6210.50
Rajkot, India1.588.93
Minsk, Belarus6.0923.11
Harare, Zimbabwe4.6234.67
Surat, India2.636.56
Thane, India3.1510.50
Krasnodar, Russia3.9619.82
Krasnoyarsk, Russia5.2014.87
Vadodara, India2.106.30
Vijayawada, India0.845.25
Visakhapatnam, India1.056.83
Moscow, Russia5.9529.74
Bandung, Indonesia1.427.87
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia4.9621.06
Damascus, Syria3.3922.47
Jakarta, Indonesia2.0015.80
Antwerp, Belgium13.6172.59
Lviv, Ukraine3.2616.31
Novosibirsk, Russia3.9615.36
Brussels, Belgium14.5254.44
Omsk, Russia4.4615.86
Gent, Belgium13.6154.44
Surabaya, Indonesia1.448.26
Rostov-na-donu, Russia4.9619.82
Aguascalientes, Mexico4.9019.96
Chart: Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant, Restaurants
Chart: Meal for 2 People, Mid-range Restaurant, Three-course, Restaurants