Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Leuven, Belgium720.00650.83
Saint Petersburg, Russia420.32279.31
Samara, Russia239.08160.02
Algiers, Algeria208.49134.49
Saratov, Russia173.26107.03
Eugene, OR, United States864.77722.61
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina228.63157.73
Guadalajara, Mexico354.24231.65
Ufa, Russia231.24167.67
Kozhikode (Calicut), India130.3672.87
Vladivostok, Russia388.99288.39
Mexico City, Mexico491.33282.81
Volgograd, Russia195.47130.74
Monterrey, Mexico307.46221.94
Voronezh, Russia198.86122.28
Yekaterinburg, Russia260.67183.32
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina244.90157.54
Salem, OR, United States878.88748.73
Puebla, Mexico183.04121.43
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico497.67276.23
Burgas, Bulgaria235.08187.38
Belgrade, Serbia348.29224.11
Tijuana, Mexico307.47190.33
Nassau, Bahamas791.29555.98
Plovdiv, Bulgaria254.21188.04
Osaka, Japan543.97403.12
Sofia, Bulgaria369.55278.94
Zapopan, Mexico286.99183.48
Varna, Bulgaria244.90183.34
Novi Sad, Serbia283.77207.96
Podgorica, Montenegro325.79230.53
Tokyo, Japan1007.09595.64
Osijek, Croatia266.42205.16
Rijeka, Croatia331.99270.73
Almaty, Kazakhstan280.09185.09
Astana (Nur-Sultan), Kazakhstan266.32177.55
Bratislava, Slovakia636.00469.00
Zadar, Croatia505.05377.78
Zagreb, Croatia478.61358.64
Larnaca, Cyprus534.62423.08
Limassol, Cyprus806.45671.21
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1027.90828.48
Nicosia, Cyprus536.09453.18
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1292.57866.84
Brno, Czech Republic546.13444.39
Macao, Macao1096.88874.08
Panama City, Panama733.43460.96
Olomouc, Czech Republic399.42304.84
Ostrava, Czech Republic345.47248.14
Plzen, Czech Republic348.97290.86
Prague, Czech Republic718.86552.04
Johor Bahru, Malaysia181.70165.34
Gaborone, Botswana282.57207.35
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia382.36239.95
Thrissur, India105.0555.15
Aalborg, Denmark696.31507.63
Arhus, Denmark937.76616.06
Copenhagen, Denmark1403.991108.69
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia389.18267.20
Ljubljana, Slovenia601.47446.56
Maribor, Slovenia360.00306.25
Odense, Denmark728.22544.00
Male, Maldives739.83549.87
Alicante, Spain533.33468.75
Barcelona, Spain919.64729.82
Bilbao, Spain826.92653.85
Lima, Peru442.09246.10
Hamilton, Bermuda2221.511546.83
Tashkent, Uzbekistan254.99150.50
Granada, Spain520.00375.00
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain671.43507.14
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia339.76196.68
Madrid, Spain906.17673.81
Tallinn, Estonia542.11373.17
Murcia, Spain504.89365.62
Tartu, Estonia400.59294.67
Palma de Mallorca, Spain896.88685.71
La Paz, Bolivia290.11204.72
Irvine, CA, United States1839.271636.16
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain604.22471.11
Seville (Sevilla), Spain665.38480.77
Santa Cruz, Bolivia340.69272.46
Valencia, Spain749.20515.91
Navi Mumbai, India269.43162.00
Zaragoza (Saragossa), Spain550.00436.36
San Juan, Puerto Rico729.56509.79
Lund, Sweden803.71605.73
Belo Horizonte, Brazil213.90149.02
Uppsala, Sweden799.75649.06
Campinas, Brazil184.14136.68
Basel, Switzerland1157.89918.37
Bern, Switzerland1182.30895.68
Geneva, Switzerland1777.681378.09
Agadir, Morocco245.21141.77
Stockholm, Sweden1258.69885.88
Buenos Aires, Argentina256.18189.56
San Jose, Costa Rica488.12347.26
Lausanne, Switzerland1367.621063.70
Casablanca, Morocco393.57223.24
Curitiba, Brazil187.31125.13
Lugano, Switzerland1047.27860.97
Lodz, Poland406.73319.86
Montreal, Canada838.86551.62
Sao Paulo, Brazil346.51221.55
Fortaleza, Brazil152.26129.45
Gothenburg, Sweden958.84714.62
Marrakech, Morocco313.10166.85
Dnipro, Ukraine253.81166.16
Nice, France847.46716.88
Rabat, Morocco381.38199.66
Zurich, Switzerland1785.631270.14
Adana, Turkey136.1085.96
Tangier, Morocco293.43163.40
Stavanger, Norway997.61834.07
Ankara, Turkey178.43111.26
Antalya, Turkey140.74104.22
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)263.68190.00
Dubrovnik, Croatia697.80535.49
Medellin, Colombia265.63218.89
Chattanooga, TN, United States958.00738.95
Natal, Brazil139.7291.97
Constanta, Romania252.93208.36
Bursa, Turkey145.79105.20
Pattaya, Thailand426.76267.23
Jerusalem, Israel1011.60760.88
Yangon, Myanmar716.99334.25
Knoxville, TN, United States908.80682.22
Bellingham, WA, United States1096.23882.22
Malaga, Spain679.55532.35
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine140.6284.88
Maputo, Mozambique530.13230.73
Istanbul, Turkey272.29156.92
Porto Alegre, Brazil179.62147.65
Izmir, Turkey182.89115.31
Espoo, Finland913.75700.00
Helsinki, Finland968.72774.76
Asuncion, Paraguay278.94205.28
Recife, Brazil191.44118.17
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil266.92184.52
Hangzhou, China446.24249.61
Salvador, Brazil180.49120.20
Kochi, India111.5979.47
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates550.65388.93
Oulu, Finland580.71443.75
Kathmandu, Nepal131.1485.22
Tampere, Finland737.64580.62
Paramaribo, Suriname295.33210.56
Turku, Finland636.67482.22
Brampton, Canada1113.54899.16
Kharkiv, Ukraine302.11188.21
Heraklion, Greece345.00292.00
Burnaby, Canada1101.60930.44
Perm, Russia207.46138.42
Kiev (Kyiv), Ukraine466.60273.09
Calgary, Canada782.77658.22
Grenoble, France561.54438.75
Coquitlam, Canada1218.02929.34
Brasilia, Brazil253.08158.00
Edmonton, Canada762.97639.17
Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago506.97332.20
Lille, France668.75518.18
Guelph, Canada924.96749.82
Lyon, France698.40506.52
Hamilton, Canada873.79759.59
Marseille, France575.45496.98
Kelowna, Canada913.33788.13
Halifax, Canada929.47651.47
Mykolaiv, Ukraine175.64121.35
Montpellier, France614.55470.00
Kitchener, Canada898.59746.65
Odessa (Odesa), Ukraine277.78195.77
Nantes, France538.33442.50
London, Canada822.15706.54
Thiruvananthapuram, India97.7966.73
Paris, France1222.31867.13
Markham, Canada1262.811072.52
Mississauga, Canada1251.611086.67
Tromso, Norway1093.40797.27
Rennes, France527.33432.50
Thessaloniki, Greece378.68293.37
Ottawa, Canada1049.60820.07
Regina, Canada674.07617.56
Kosice, Slovakia507.00417.22
Toulouse, France620.08485.50
Sumy, Ukraine134.0697.33
Akron, OH, United States516.15508.65
Albuquerque, NM, United States681.16557.05
Split, Croatia423.18369.83
Saint John's, Canada564.83479.95
Aachen, Germany564.67406.67
Vinnytsia, Ukraine213.02170.79
Saskatoon, Canada742.34616.96
Augsburg, Germany706.25592.86
Anchorage, AK, United States992.62770.36
Berlin, Germany890.13653.68
Atlanta, GA, United States1280.39924.84
Aberdeen, United Kingdom676.75520.91
Surrey, Canada1048.79829.81
Austin, TX, United States1449.05897.68
Toronto, Canada1342.471123.89
Bonn, Germany807.69590.00
Auckland, New Zealand1148.621016.39
Vancouver, Canada1322.311024.02
Baltimore, MD, United States1308.13874.26
Victoria, Canada1062.78884.90
Christchurch, New Zealand877.89685.38
Bremen, Germany618.89472.50
Baton Rouge, LA, United States870.60686.13
Windsor, Canada687.09591.10
Dunedin, New Zealand779.84465.97
Birmingham, AL, United States767.77674.71
Belfast, United Kingdom719.84534.99
Winnipeg, Canada685.85621.20
Boise, ID, United States1052.44808.89
Hamilton, New Zealand766.05650.14
Boston, MA, United States2207.691593.45
Birmingham, United Kingdom874.66646.48
Cologne, Germany821.92614.32
Buffalo, NY, United States765.31642.14
Darmstadt, Germany731.88531.43
Charlotte, NC, United States1275.77875.63
Bournemouth, United Kingdom846.78755.34
Dortmund, Germany590.54403.00
Dresden, Germany570.83451.82
Chicago, IL, United States1548.741023.90
Bristol, United Kingdom1049.57861.42
Cincinnati, OH, United States1095.69661.22
Erlangen, Germany625.00487.50
Cleveland, OH, United States1106.52771.47
Essen, Germany526.25410.00
Colorado Springs, CO, United States981.74819.45
Cambridge, United Kingdom1259.43996.92
Frankfurt, Germany1058.85817.94
Columbus, OH, United States932.01695.92
Cardiff, United Kingdom755.74565.69
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany819.05719.53
Dallas, TX, United States1232.03879.85
Denver, CO, United States1384.601089.82
Des Moines, IA, United States809.34712.14
Coventry, United Kingdom792.75664.83
Detroit, MI, United States1198.56942.50
Aryanah (Ariana), Tunisia143.30108.80
Hamburg, Germany939.50667.78
El Paso, TX, United States580.08499.87
Derby, United Kingdom636.14527.49
Hanover, Germany583.50475.45
Fort Worth, TX, United States1024.69802.94
Wellington, New Zealand1226.70946.18
Fremont, CA, United States1996.241893.82
Dundee, United Kingdom560.81493.97
Charleston, SC, United States1465.031139.19
Fresno, CA, United States914.43864.56
Santiago, Chile396.55361.00
Merida, Mexico276.23152.35
Karlsruhe, Germany658.00510.38
Grand Rapids, MI, United States975.68763.41
Fort Collins, CO, United States1153.34967.13
Edinburgh, United Kingdom951.13761.07
Exeter, United Kingdom807.73650.73
Glasgow, United Kingdom770.22546.81
Honolulu, HI, United States1546.551307.93
Leipzig, Germany515.00438.50
Houston, TX, United States1147.59790.97
Indianapolis, IN, United States1020.90643.37
Barranquilla, Colombia169.07178.46
Mannheim, Germany623.33467.27
Kingston upon Hull, United Kingdom739.31522.61
Bogota, Colombia338.15253.34
Bucaramanga, Colombia180.11120.93
Munich, Germany1293.75942.73
Jacksonville, FL, United States974.40820.01
Leeds, United Kingdom824.58606.41
Jersey City, NJ, United States2151.641180.91
Cali, Colombia145.40132.94
Leicester, United Kingdom682.19579.15
Kansas City, MO, United States933.61653.96
Nuremberg, Germany732.94550.00
Las Vegas, NV, United States984.87757.59
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands1049.77748.81
London, United Kingdom1942.541434.77
Little Rock, AR, United States657.94569.67
Long Beach, CA, United States1565.301183.54
Los Angeles, CA, United States1860.021444.35
Louisville, KY, United States864.17675.54
Manchester, United Kingdom971.15640.53
Madison, WI, United States1000.93779.96
Memphis, TN, United States858.75697.41
Valletta, Malta1151.25856.25
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom775.31548.38
Miami, FL, United States1551.061074.61
Milwaukee, WI, United States978.18766.39
Minneapolis, MN, United States1181.27933.60
Ajman, United Arab Emirates1373.17362.29
Nottingham, United Kingdom704.75536.80
New Orleans, LA, United States1175.75874.74
Boulder, CO, United States1340.051095.35
Stuttgart, Germany929.55750.00
Oxford, United Kingdom1312.691092.13
New York, NY, United States2570.321644.38
Lagos, Nigeria786.41551.58
Reading, United Kingdom1066.05988.52
Oakland, CA, United States2273.451750.40
Oklahoma City, OK, United States957.15684.59
Chandigarh, India148.6695.16
Omaha, NE, United States756.74625.44
Orlando, FL, United States1124.98905.38
Sheffield, United Kingdom710.51550.88
Athens, Greece397.36340.06
Philadelphia, PA, United States1360.92913.36
Southampton, United Kingdom835.32663.16
Phoenix, AZ, United States1050.92816.01
Pittsburgh, PA, United States1075.25789.62
Patras, Greece245.56206.67
Portland, OR, United States1278.691026.32
Raleigh, NC, United States1093.87826.89
Santa Rosa, CA, United States1359.451247.12
Reno, NV, United States1053.53938.33
Richmond, VA, United States948.48768.09
Rochester, NY, United States791.28734.10
Sacramento, CA, United States1231.861048.17
Budapest, Hungary427.37324.95
Saint Louis, MO, United States889.14571.83
Debrecen, Hungary346.79263.02
Saint Paul, MN, United States1158.73939.40
Salt Lake City, UT, United States1069.03825.53
San Antonio, TX, United States1076.99737.02
Quebec City, Canada540.93436.83
San Diego, CA, United States1832.981427.77
San Francisco, CA, United States2671.112186.92
Szeged, Hungary294.34214.34
San Jose, CA, United States2199.821910.71
Seattle, WA, United States1807.481426.64
Spokane, WA, United States724.85624.59
Tacoma, WA, United States1179.90985.83
Malmo, Sweden823.33625.14
Tampa, FL, United States1249.26899.20
Tucson, AZ, United States643.71543.38
Tulsa, OK, United States785.79673.03
Washington, DC, United States1974.941521.49
Wichita, KS, United States624.98454.20
Kabul, Afghanistan116.6763.63
Montevideo, Uruguay357.79281.28
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia299.87158.29
Abidjan, Ivory Coast533.57190.56
Antibes, France758.12642.86
Kigali, Rwanda373.04200.65
Brighton, United Kingdom1098.22952.73
Reykjavik, Iceland1303.101115.30
Cancun, Mexico327.71207.99
Cebu, Philippines394.82252.73
Cork, Ireland1163.31962.34
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine152.42108.35
Dublin, Ireland1646.111349.86
Heidelberg, Germany802.08558.33
Penang, Malaysia251.13205.59
Galway, Ireland1080.95838.89
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic292.70178.62
Limerick, Ireland1016.67865.00
Adelaide, Australia935.76697.04
Yerevan, Armenia287.14154.95
Manila, Philippines551.49273.78
Brisbane, Australia1070.20804.12
Cuenca, Ecuador334.39268.67
Havana, Cuba352.07132.41
Canberra, Australia1268.37984.86
Manama, Bahrain753.14547.00
Darwin, Australia884.68743.20
Guayaquil, Ecuador310.47300.09
Gold Coast, Australia1187.71860.39
Quezon City, Philippines276.36166.35
Hobart, Australia962.85758.37
Melbourne, Australia1124.87913.03
Perth, Australia950.62682.63
Bari, Italy506.25385.71
Bergamo, Italy583.33440.00
Sydney, Australia1657.671200.01
Bologna, Italy707.14554.83
Brescia, Italy503.33416.67
Alexandria, Egypt159.8391.92
Quito, Ecuador372.23217.47
Cagliari, Italy561.07453.33
Ranchi, India91.9468.58
Catania, Italy612.50344.04
Florence, Italy770.42605.42
Genoa, Italy573.12404.12
Paphos, Cyprus393.33327.31
Milan, Italy1100.08738.05
Cairo, Egypt214.50124.81
Florianopolis, Brazil207.12139.56
Naples, Italy606.84410.53
Baku, Azerbaijan260.46149.69
Padova, Italy550.00462.50
Palermo, Italy461.11314.44
Parma, Italy570.00443.75
Albany, NY, United States944.32791.38
Saarbrucken, Germany571.62474.71
Mangalore, India116.0176.52
Rome, Italy924.53624.85
Trieste, Italy510.45400.00
Turin, Italy559.62393.85
Verona, Italy666.67500.00
Saint Helier, Jersey1458.171427.27
Singapore, Singapore1777.031132.25
Berkeley, CA, United States2123.251829.79
Tyumen, Russia220.12149.61
Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom494.99434.66
San Salvador, El Salvador297.67246.34
Chittagong, Bangladesh86.2956.80
North Vancouver, Canada1453.121091.89
Dhaka, Bangladesh126.3276.62
Riga, Latvia435.31302.69
Tehran, Iran531.77394.88
Nis, Serbia184.60131.18
Liverpool, United Kingdom748.92548.04
Nanaimo, BC, Canada766.32696.18
Vancouver, WA, United States1106.27863.12
Seoul, South Korea694.87476.78
Plymouth, United Kingdom615.64534.24
Phnom Penh, Cambodia359.18218.38
Bali, Indonesia298.77167.60
Colombo, Sri Lanka382.19144.58
Red Deer, Canada603.71561.91
Kaunas, Lithuania388.08273.20
As Sulaymaniyah, Iraq235.65165.20
Klaipeda, Lithuania337.14231.25
Baghdad, Iraq325.59207.56
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia303.62157.90
Huntsville, AL, United States825.71517.32
Beijing, China942.08521.74
Cape Town, South Africa582.49411.12
Durban, South Africa302.76294.00
Vilnius, Lithuania522.50347.93
Erbil (Irbil), Iraq337.86196.89
Johannesburg, South Africa378.30319.64
Chengdu, China261.04184.86
Pretoria, South Africa292.28282.84
Guangzhou, China565.64270.87
Luxembourg, Luxembourg1523.211241.30
Haifa, Israel603.10481.34
Ann Arbor, MI, United States1244.04798.34
Nanjing, China423.57237.54
Kaohsiung, Taiwan273.35170.74
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel1278.19964.42
Taipei, Taiwan543.17366.85
Guildford, United Kingdom1330.721057.57
Skopje, North Macedonia249.80181.57
Shanghai, China1044.33519.68
Brooklyn, NY, United States2345.601607.80
Bangkok, Thailand564.19292.94
Chiang Mai, Thailand357.66249.87
Shenzhen, China712.62423.81
Accra, Ghana594.3999.21
Amman, Jordan315.42198.89
Wuhan, China253.09169.07
Phuket, Thailand398.77277.86
Portsmouth, United Kingdom850.42730.49
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania319.53353.83
Kazan, Russia263.44186.62
Queretaro, Mexico259.49158.48
Fredericton, Canada675.93517.06
Everett, WA, United States1077.091076.80
Guatemala City, Guatemala477.28300.64
Suva, Fiji456.11218.28
Sliema, Malta926.15778.26
Bellevue, WA, United States1776.071472.03
Bhubaneswar, India88.6861.68
Chisinau, Moldova274.55183.77
Da Nang, Vietnam373.67271.24
Hanoi, Vietnam286.17193.31
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam460.63324.10
Al Marsa, Tunisia250.21168.70
Kuwait City, Kuwait744.62571.56
Raipur, India172.61138.29
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan195.31131.02
Tunis, Tunisia185.27124.23
Queens, NY, United States2099.051627.92
Amsterdam, Netherlands1596.951286.11
Tomsk, Russia208.65144.65
Breda, Netherlands1025.62671.43
Delft, Netherlands888.89725.00
Eindhoven, Netherlands1160.97962.50
Enschede, Netherlands643.89596.88
Groningen, Netherlands765.56613.67
Haarlem, Netherlands1571.431235.94
Leiden, Netherlands1033.12835.71
Maastricht, Netherlands994.25700.00
Nijmegen, Netherlands893.75728.57
Rotterdam, Netherlands1202.27899.09
Tilburg, Netherlands772.62674.29
Utrecht, Netherlands1220.83968.59
Olympia, WA, United States1072.62862.61
Sarasota, FL, United States1294.071116.28
Beirut, Lebanon764.58400.16
Kampala, Uganda185.16112.82
Bergen, Norway968.46717.25
Goiania, Brazil148.83113.21
Lexington, KY, United States685.35584.29
Oslo, Norway1263.20975.58
Trondheim, Norway1098.58864.44
Bialystok, Poland314.02244.24
Bydgoszcz, Poland398.81325.28
Krakow (Cracow), Poland569.95403.97
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States1483.471145.14
Gdansk, Poland637.63508.20
Nashville, TN, United States1361.37959.31
Gdynia, Poland483.72362.65
Nairobi, Kenya352.26146.19
Katowice, Poland398.77322.53
Tbilisi, Georgia279.57170.50
Lublin, Poland418.37322.23
Muscat, Oman511.54338.81
Poznan, Poland571.42412.29
Rzeszow, Poland391.73283.09
Ternopil, Ukraine150.97109.32
Szczecin, Poland375.84306.41
Warsaw, Poland661.27502.86
Wroclaw, Poland614.73477.14
Dusseldorf, Germany755.45590.22
West Palm Beach, FL, United States1354.131047.78
Aveiro, Portugal498.21391.67
Islamabad, Pakistan176.34112.35
Braga, Portugal547.06400.26
Noida, India165.04100.21
Coimbra, Portugal447.50312.50
Karachi, Pakistan112.3673.93
Lahore, Pakistan125.9378.63
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1800.931275.13
Funchal, Portugal546.88425.00
Lisbon, Portugal829.44640.94
Tirana, Albania300.22187.35
Porto, Portugal693.87517.00
Goa, India195.53137.64
Peshawar, Pakistan67.9234.24
Rawalpindi, Pakistan157.3885.50
Batumi, Ajara, Georgia173.78169.62
Arad, Romania169.48135.30
Brasov, Romania336.82257.08
Bucharest, Romania398.34278.93
Ahmedabad, India148.7399.43
Cluj-Napoca, Romania401.81295.72
Craiova, Romania239.33175.00
Graz, Austria588.67441.38
Lusaka, Zambia127.50115.13
Bangalore, India198.68123.70
Innsbruck, Austria775.83640.77
Bhopal, India102.9658.57
Iasi, Romania296.16220.83
Chennai, India153.3287.63
Coimbatore, India127.0977.54
Oradea, Romania239.54165.28
Doha, Qatar1249.22856.35
Delhi, India199.23110.49
Linz, Austria672.70556.32
Faridabad, India129.6580.06
Ploiesti, Romania287.28201.85
Ghaziabad, India120.9176.51
Salzburg, Austria761.25670.00
Gurgaon, India235.97159.60
Sibiu, Romania275.05203.44
Guwahati, India97.5464.43
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia396.29313.82
Vienna, Austria899.33640.50
Hyderabad, India161.5793.01
Indore, India97.7761.92
Jaipur, India125.0777.27
Timisoara, Romania303.27235.14
Kingston, Jamaica444.74235.61
Kanpur, India91.3952.27
Kolkata, India133.5380.70
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India111.0977.57
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia292.76199.55
Madurai, India98.7855.26
Chelyabinsk, Russia182.13122.02
Mumbai, India487.59252.62
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia421.59248.04
Mysore, India104.3883.13
Nagpur, India102.7362.34
Irkutsk, Russia232.87172.15
Patna, India89.1147.31
Izhevsk, Russia162.59123.42
Kaliningrad, Russia194.39150.41
Pune, India183.52113.80
Rajkot, India105.2675.80
Minsk, Belarus319.65206.76
Harare, Zimbabwe213.01207.09
Surat, India112.37102.77
Thane, India220.74143.82
Krasnodar, Russia223.56151.63
Krasnoyarsk, Russia217.65148.26
Vadodara, India100.8166.92
Vijayawada, India108.1774.62
Visakhapatnam, India96.7055.19
Moscow, Russia731.31390.66
Bandung, Indonesia198.53114.41
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia281.57171.22
Damascus, Syria263.12140.19
Jakarta, Indonesia389.99211.33
Antwerp, Belgium738.20593.55
Lviv, Ukraine291.40207.54
Novosibirsk, Russia259.39174.24
Brussels, Belgium844.00690.18
Omsk, Russia190.02129.94
Gent, Belgium761.47625.00
Surabaya, Indonesia209.45142.56
Rostov-na-donu, Russia231.75161.77
Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) in City Centre, Rent Per Month
Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside of Centre, Rent Per Month