Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Leuven, Belgium833.95719.23
Saint Petersburg, Russia452.15282.71
Algiers, Algeria222.06137.97
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina277.41204.61
Guadalajara, Mexico604.78398.03
Mexico City, Mexico840.40494.04
Monterrey, Mexico1031.59670.83
Mostar, Bosnia And Herzegovina216.76150.46
Yekaterinburg, Russia349.79242.37
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina292.52205.74
Tuzla, Bosnia And Herzegovina209.73158.57
Burgas, Bulgaria331.79250.50
Belgrade, Serbia705.50430.77
Tijuana, Mexico663.20439.68
Nassau, Bahamas1068.401128.12
Plovdiv, Bulgaria319.16231.23
Osaka, Japan472.83293.08
Sofia, Bulgaria474.92351.04
Varna, Bulgaria378.83311.77
Novi Sad, Serbia496.03351.82
Podgorica, Montenegro508.00370.91
Tokyo, Japan652.61412.80
Osijek, Croatia380.55296.12
Rijeka, Croatia508.62411.51
Almaty, Kazakhstan716.26506.58
Astana (Nur-Sultan), Kazakhstan471.67300.43
Bratislava, Slovakia684.29535.00
Zadar, Croatia508.00429.32
Zagreb, Croatia643.57520.75
Larnaca, Cyprus895.83638.00
Limassol, Cyprus1659.261168.60
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1397.391084.97
Nicosia, Cyprus641.14545.95
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1872.281091.99
Brno, Czech Republic721.45609.86
Macao, Macao (China)1000.01798.08
Panama City, Panama896.75561.09
Plzen, Czech Republic576.06493.77
Prague, Czech Republic1119.97836.69
Gaborone, Botswana212.63138.41
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia476.89285.83
Aalborg, Denmark783.65590.14
Aarhus, Denmark1009.27710.84
Copenhagen, Denmark1617.251165.07
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia403.09278.19
Ljubljana, Slovenia761.53659.62
Maribor, Slovenia387.50368.57
Odense, Denmark959.79797.28
Male, Maldives828.42587.95
Alicante, Spain741.67585.00
Barcelona, Spain1196.31937.22
Lima, Peru489.55308.58
Hamilton, Bermuda2959.661846.47
Tashkent, Uzbekistan607.65373.33
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia428.17284.25
Madrid, Spain1099.71785.00
Tallinn, Estonia641.71473.46
Tartu, Estonia516.67375.91
Palma de Mallorca, Spain918.75825.00
Seville (Sevilla), Spain791.67568.92
Valencia, Spain860.52698.33
Vigo, Spain637.50510.00
San Juan, Puerto Rico2114.941318.58
Belo Horizonte, Brazil352.94236.87
Uppsala, Sweden854.93582.62
Geneva, Switzerland2429.752016.31
Budva, Montenegro738.16573.68
Agadir, Morocco196.93106.24
Stockholm, Sweden1398.45933.93
Buenos Aires, Argentina397.16281.28
San Jose, Costa Rica646.25386.80
Casablanca, Morocco448.71251.69
Curitiba, Brazil330.17233.23
Montreal, Canada1122.90860.69
Sao Paulo, Brazil500.71330.05
Fortaleza, Brazil323.77224.69
Gothenburg, Sweden1017.37727.01
Marrakech, Morocco357.00187.60
Dnipro, Ukraine364.79224.71
Rabat, Morocco393.93246.38
Zurich, Switzerland2662.571801.76
Tangier, Morocco340.93194.16
Ankara, Turkey448.10347.12
Antalya, Turkey641.46492.07
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)334.38238.75
Dubrovnik, Croatia492.63320.15
Medellin, Colombia385.31321.96
Constanta, Romania444.23350.00
Bursa, Turkey365.25270.93
Pattaya, Thailand442.14270.63
Jerusalem, Israel1439.70985.59
Malaga, Spain942.31756.00
Istanbul, Turkey688.09432.89
Porto Alegre, Brazil333.99258.92
Izmir, Turkey449.22339.75
Espoo, Finland1060.14834.56
Helsinki, Finland977.05796.97
Asuncion, Paraguay399.55310.14
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil441.53306.81
Kochi, India197.8198.63
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates789.681011.96
Oulu, Finland637.50497.50
Kathmandu, Nepal197.04116.46
Tampere, Finland770.62607.50
Turku, Finland698.31558.56
Kharkiv, Ukraine253.24169.88
Heraklion, Greece416.67358.33
Kiev (Kyiv), Ukraine478.34271.19
Calgary, Canada1293.131082.50
Brasilia, Brazil336.89184.24
Edmonton, Canada1016.60796.61
Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago538.10382.00
Lyon, France906.56564.38
Sousse, Tunisia194.61120.40
Kelowna, Canada1273.901013.09
Halifax, Canada1340.441141.76
Montpellier, France740.00577.78
Odessa (Odesa), Ukraine236.72150.26
London, Canada1640.901163.65
Paris, France1329.88935.79
Mississauga, Canada1741.991485.81
Ramallah, Palestine443.44353.92
Thessaloniki, Greece487.22400.61
Ottawa, Canada1344.531260.35
Kosice, Slovakia580.00453.85
Albuquerque, NM, United States1646.941279.39
Split, Croatia601.58447.31
Aachen, Germany571.43481.43
Windhoek, Namibia336.24246.91
Berlin, Germany1322.91921.40
Atlanta, GA, United States2060.341603.48
Aberdeen, United Kingdom628.71572.40
Austin, TX, United States2317.471523.75
Toronto, Canada1787.951581.20
Auckland, New Zealand1307.381240.95
Vancouver, Canada1953.731534.90
Victoria, Canada1460.641345.24
Christchurch, New Zealand1091.74795.04
Belfast, United Kingdom964.45782.64
Winnipeg, Canada854.05935.89
Boston, MA, United States2877.392087.26
Birmingham, United Kingdom1099.37933.34
Cologne, Germany883.33686.15
George Town, Cayman Islands2505.581860.40
Charlotte, NC, United States1927.761704.54
Dresden, Germany760.00471.25
Chicago, IL, United States2346.871657.35
Bristol, United Kingdom1530.951209.94
Essen, Germany712.50613.33
Cambridge, United Kingdom1525.651173.97
Frankfurt, Germany1158.53808.10
Columbus, OH, United States1459.111063.75
Cardiff, United Kingdom994.91819.91
Dallas, TX, United States1809.601528.27
Denver, CO, United States2023.301638.97
Detroit, MI, United States1222.13920.40
Hamburg, Germany1014.17727.38
Wellington, New Zealand1413.251301.82
Santiago, Chile480.78447.36
Merida, Mexico608.22495.91
Edinburgh, United Kingdom1468.641015.01
Glasgow, United Kingdom1120.55846.87
Honolulu, HI, United States2015.831597.83
Leipzig, Germany802.00520.00
Houston, TX, United States1759.821427.16
Barranquilla, Colombia275.60253.58
Bogota, Colombia380.59283.35
Munich, Germany1383.651118.88
Jacksonville, FL, United States1529.631314.51
Leeds, United Kingdom996.28737.30
Cali, Colombia242.48185.63
Kansas City, MO, United States1337.731040.53
Las Vegas, NV, United States1376.771265.17
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands1192.39933.46
London, United Kingdom2650.931914.53
Los Angeles, CA, United States2473.942050.13
Louisville, KY, United States1347.11870.51
Manchester, United Kingdom1302.59921.96
Madison, WI, United States1456.271234.78
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom1019.87641.67
Miami, FL, United States2612.381920.26
Minneapolis, MN, United States1585.341130.72
Taichung, Taiwan380.41274.25
Nottingham, United Kingdom1019.12800.73
New Orleans, LA, United States1600.231024.28
Stuttgart, Germany1055.00723.75
Oxford, United Kingdom1837.511216.68
New York, NY, United States3767.142552.75
Lagos, Nigeria604.33372.00
Orlando, FL, United States1792.061679.08
Sheffield, United Kingdom907.09762.23
Athens, Greece540.62473.96
Philadelphia, PA, United States1766.531262.24
Phoenix, AZ, United States1759.121513.90
Pittsburgh, PA, United States1746.341215.36
Portland, OR, United States1721.671455.92
Raleigh, NC, United States1893.171579.81
Reno, NV, United States1541.691318.08
Sacramento, CA, United States2103.701685.19
Budapest, Hungary581.28463.49
Saint Louis, MO, United States1222.49996.45
Debrecen, Hungary416.02314.30
Salt Lake City, UT, United States1636.481310.72
San Antonio, TX, United States1648.261315.68
Quebec City, Canada891.49768.52
San Diego, CA, United States2773.732267.27
San Francisco, CA, United States3114.952597.28
Szeged, Hungary357.79251.66
San Jose, CA, United States2795.872561.06
Seattle, WA, United States2470.841958.48
Spokane, WA, United States1244.62936.95
Malmo, Sweden862.94675.28
Tampa, FL, United States1910.701652.01
Tucson, AZ, United States1263.501118.67
Washington, DC, United States2556.892221.45
Montevideo, Uruguay565.84426.69
Abidjan, Ivory Coast632.66282.03
Kigali, Rwanda446.70268.02
Brighton, United Kingdom1558.341316.68
Reykjavik, Iceland1620.861412.32
Caracas, Venezuela289.04320.00
Dakar, Senegal767.64346.16
Cebu, Philippines467.62214.86
Cork, Ireland1516.071280.00
Dublin, Ireland2024.801708.33
Penang, Malaysia345.25270.73
Galway, Ireland1471.431260.00
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic785.76367.88
Adelaide, Australia1325.47986.96
Yerevan, Armenia911.26606.95
Manila, Philippines480.53255.67
Brisbane, Australia1614.031364.14
Cuenca, Ecuador389.48344.26
Canberra, Australia1686.851356.47
Manama, Bahrain846.30682.31
Guayaquil, Ecuador342.58252.91
Quezon City, Philippines303.56194.57
Melbourne, Australia1501.391254.61
Perth, Australia1666.141212.06
Sydney, Australia2022.791448.98
Bologna, Italy985.71748.85
Alexandria, Egypt128.2270.47
Quito, Ecuador385.01230.32
Paphos, Cyprus802.38612.50
Milan, Italy1427.95912.71
Cairo, Egypt192.30110.55
Florianopolis, Brazil416.90310.31
Naples, Italy662.50518.75
Baku, Azerbaijan383.48227.71
Padova, Italy882.22634.44
Rimini, Italy695.71601.43
Rome, Italy1104.41686.61
Turin, Italy680.00500.00
Syracuse, NY, United States1569.351254.79
Saint Helier, Jersey1728.141560.43
Singapore, Singapore2792.302008.04
Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil322.15212.24
Isfahan (Esfahan), Iran316.67230.60
Mashhad, Iran275.58167.81
San Salvador, El Salvador714.20569.04
Dhaka, Bangladesh123.9869.87
Riga, Latvia488.57308.04
Tehran, Iran439.29293.18
Nis, Serbia298.76202.53
Liverpool, United Kingdom972.46614.11
Seoul, South Korea779.56496.93
Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia302.55267.51
Phnom Penh, Cambodia462.66243.87
Bali, Indonesia596.73280.78
Colombo, Sri Lanka276.54129.75
Kaunas, Lithuania533.00388.50
Klaipeda, Lithuania433.33315.00
Baghdad, Iraq500.78270.26
Alanya, Turkey674.84502.75
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia538.59253.22
Beijing, China863.96536.27
Cape Town, South Africa594.73386.47
Durban, South Africa334.20276.59
Vilnius, Lithuania759.41494.14
Erbil (Irbil), Iraq471.85306.98
Johannesburg, South Africa366.21299.25
Chengdu, China274.73154.65
Pretoria, South Africa347.49293.11
Guangzhou, China422.34225.79
Luxembourg, Luxembourg1662.661311.72
Haifa, Israel710.01612.47
Bitola, North Macedonia203.43146.36
Kaohsiung, Taiwan331.19223.85
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel1616.761166.76
Taipei, Taiwan589.65434.74
Skopje, North Macedonia299.10217.24
Shanghai, China866.33502.30
Brooklyn, NY, United States2907.902233.92
Bangkok, Thailand654.49308.64
Chiang Mai, Thailand377.17208.19
Shenzhen, China701.15413.80
Accra, Ghana536.5379.00
Amman, Jordan333.73255.17
Wuhan, China372.42212.81
Phuket, Thailand485.71427.60
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania359.29227.88
Kazan, Russia335.19225.33
Guatemala City, Guatemala499.37348.98
Suva, Fiji681.81336.87
Sliema, Malta1047.92835.71
Chisinau, Moldova365.96267.90
Hanoi, Vietnam328.34208.94
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam467.26298.17
Kuwait City, Kuwait844.76639.56
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan419.24301.63
Tunis, Tunisia212.86154.25
Amsterdam, Netherlands1824.271395.09
Delft, Netherlands1187.50856.67
Eindhoven, Netherlands1409.091118.18
Groningen, Netherlands1005.00808.62
Haarlem, Netherlands1266.671058.33
Rotterdam, Netherlands1446.881128.12
Utrecht, Netherlands1284.381064.75
Beirut, Lebanon656.52348.06
Kampala, Uganda314.17174.57
Bergen, Norway1012.25783.87
Oslo, Norway1270.861033.08
Trondheim, Norway1153.24825.03
Krakow (Cracow), Poland811.26605.48
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2145.471683.89
Gdansk, Poland740.58578.98
Nashville, TN, United States1923.661528.94
Nairobi, Kenya334.76159.84
Katowice, Poland628.29457.29
Tbilisi, Georgia765.64501.74
Suzhou, China609.58352.71
Muscat, Oman578.41405.26
Poznan, Poland613.35503.79
Warsaw, Poland941.71705.38
Wroclaw, Poland746.59610.46
Dusseldorf, Germany860.83819.62
Islamabad, Pakistan145.4885.50
Noida, India144.91107.98
Karachi, Pakistan86.7654.66
Lahore, Pakistan96.3664.34
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (China)2074.661533.39
Lisbon, Portugal1215.56866.67
Tirana, Albania496.52332.86
Porto, Portugal934.26704.33
Rawalpindi, Pakistan73.4553.86
Batumi, Ajara, Georgia510.60384.26
Vlore, Albania298.67169.56
Brasov, Romania470.84352.60
Bucharest, Romania502.35355.68
Ahmedabad, India215.44204.31
Cluj-Napoca, Romania519.65385.95
Graz, Austria694.12587.12
Bangalore, India344.66203.20
Innsbruck, Austria1012.50905.42
Iasi, Romania364.73283.19
Chennai, India189.49109.99
Coimbatore, India106.6874.68
Doha, Qatar1638.75972.57
Delhi, India236.16126.50
Linz, Austria684.00596.67
Salzburg, Austria1050.71862.60
Gurgaon, India282.15157.65
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia318.47311.39
Vienna, Austria956.39708.94
Hyderabad, India195.20117.78
Villach, Austria708.75640.00
Jaipur, India133.7686.85
Tripoli, Libya210.88127.49
Timisoara, Romania377.01291.81
Kingston, Jamaica614.89332.52
Kolkata, India147.0575.70
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia466.82347.27
Mumbai, India547.64315.80
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia1039.89657.75
Pune, India245.23157.54
Minsk, Belarus355.58224.23
Harare, Zimbabwe325.16302.45
Surat, India535.04557.34
Krasnodar, Russia317.70216.85
Moscow, Russia699.96424.73
Bandung, Indonesia247.76116.12
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia262.34184.18
Damascus, Syria280.01136.26
Jakarta, Indonesia419.63244.79
Antwerp, Belgium870.29716.88
Lviv, Ukraine462.42319.95
Novosibirsk, Russia346.27225.26
Brussels, Belgium1017.53871.40
Gent, Belgium867.73731.25

Last Update: December 09, 2023 06:29 AM, CST
Data Source: Numbeo contributors and official sources
Based on data collected within the last 12 months.

Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) in City Centre, Rent Per Month
Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside of Centre, Rent Per Month