Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Leuven, Belgium850.00792.50
Saint Petersburg, Russia557.70334.11
Samara, Russia287.88185.39
Algiers, Algeria216.50133.56
Milan, Italy1314.41922.77
Cairo, Egypt198.74119.92
Florianopolis, Brazil415.19301.09
Naples, Italy753.85529.17
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina297.33218.04
Baku, Azerbaijan430.78238.63
Guadalajara, Mexico658.30446.00
Padova, Italy853.08642.50
Ufa, Russia253.91153.73
Vladivostok, Russia501.77336.82
Mexico City, Mexico949.41577.36
Rome, Italy1063.04661.11
Monterrey, Mexico947.74629.16
Yekaterinburg, Russia402.59271.68
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina318.79228.75
Turin, Italy691.48510.00
Burgas, Bulgaria377.56272.99
Belgrade, Serbia755.87455.22
Tijuana, Mexico655.19454.07
Plovdiv, Bulgaria385.16281.21
Sofia, Bulgaria514.94378.96
Varna, Bulgaria414.25326.59
Novi Sad, Serbia501.86382.41
Singapore, Singapore2430.051872.91
Podgorica, Montenegro537.31416.82
Tokyo, Japan972.14539.70
Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil312.71222.56
Almaty, Kazakhstan631.18439.60
Astana (Nur-Sultan), Kazakhstan448.29307.08
Bratislava, Slovakia713.67561.00
Zagreb, Croatia652.56522.95
Dhaka, Bangladesh109.9359.05
Riga, Latvia488.55333.61
Tehran, Iran467.35317.06
Nis, Serbia343.52230.16
Liverpool, United Kingdom1062.01685.25
Limassol, Cyprus1500.001145.83
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1225.34918.48
Nicosia, Cyprus641.90515.00
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1979.511213.25
Brno, Czech Republic697.72585.87
Panama City, Panama905.71604.26
Seoul, South Korea760.27467.37
Ostrava, Czech Republic454.01398.74
Plzen, Czech Republic552.71491.84
Prague, Czech Republic986.78728.07
Gaborone, Botswana222.43128.18
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia462.55324.48
Phnom Penh, Cambodia472.59249.94
Aarhus, Denmark1193.33872.95
Copenhagen, Denmark1641.351172.58
Ljubljana, Slovenia845.48687.93
Colombo, Sri Lanka235.96141.82
Kaunas, Lithuania527.33415.62
Baghdad, Iraq477.47264.46
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia556.82332.22
Beijing, China888.50504.82
Cape Town, South Africa666.11439.06
Durban, South Africa323.24297.26
Vilnius, Lithuania768.10550.00
Erbil (Irbil), Iraq426.49308.50
Johannesburg, South Africa370.93331.66
Chengdu, China266.39155.63
Barcelona, Spain1238.58955.71
Port Elizabeth, South Africa538.87341.73
Pretoria, South Africa381.27326.08
Lima, Peru543.49348.33
Guangzhou, China413.61205.05
Tashkent, Uzbekistan584.49376.54
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia446.52349.40
Luxembourg, Luxembourg1800.001391.91
Madrid, Spain1342.06973.33
Tallinn, Estonia696.88484.00
Tartu, Estonia552.31388.50
Haifa, Israel770.33657.87
Seville (Sevilla), Spain880.00628.57
Valencia, Spain1074.59813.42
Nanjing, China401.83252.28
Kaohsiung, Taiwan344.07233.26
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel1637.701189.23
Taipei, Taiwan572.68432.73
Skopje, North Macedonia327.07240.27
Shanghai, China883.30473.90
Belo Horizonte, Brazil340.67235.94
Bangkok, Thailand551.74265.89
Chiang Mai, Thailand353.83216.94
Shenzhen, China685.01370.14
Basel, Switzerland1573.671188.62
Bern, Switzerland1253.44880.77
Accra, Ghana406.5297.26
Amman, Jordan386.14253.25
Wuhan, China348.27191.80
Geneva, Switzerland2072.581807.86
Phuket, Thailand474.85400.38
Stockholm, Sweden1362.14833.83
Buenos Aires, Argentina460.50342.46
San Jose, Costa Rica696.72431.98
Lausanne, Switzerland1581.051165.96
Casablanca, Morocco484.26285.99
Curitiba, Brazil302.90214.77
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania475.20246.30
Lodz, Poland532.53424.47
Montreal, Canada1135.01869.77
Sao Paulo, Brazil528.77383.71
Fortaleza, Brazil273.18192.28
Gothenburg, Sweden945.36686.73
Marrakech, Morocco328.28182.03
Kazan, Russia374.69246.52
Dnipro, Ukraine368.53218.62
Rabat, Morocco407.35245.51
Queretaro (Santiago de Querétaro), Mexico558.26414.35
Zurich, Switzerland2195.701660.11
Ankara, Turkey482.26336.61
Antalya, Turkey592.26468.39
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)345.83234.62
Medellin, Colombia430.85344.88
Guatemala City, Guatemala580.89315.34
Constanta, Romania481.56370.06
Sliema, Malta1114.29908.33
Pattaya, Thailand473.26268.69
Jerusalem, Israel1419.77996.01
Bhubaneswar, India120.7465.17
Malaga, Spain940.00777.69
Istanbul, Turkey762.17489.79
Porto Alegre, Brazil307.33254.25
Izmir, Turkey561.48374.32
Espoo, Finland1016.80858.38
Helsinki, Finland1006.32812.16
Chisinau, Moldova436.26318.23
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil399.88275.60
Hangzhou, China486.51275.31
Kochi, India190.9996.07
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates836.19804.35
Kathmandu, Nepal193.93108.83
Hanoi, Vietnam308.26192.42
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam441.66273.73
Kuwait City, Kuwait868.01655.20
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan439.01326.84
Kharkiv, Ukraine222.57147.98
Perm, Russia293.64217.64
Kiev (Kyiv), Ukraine517.99296.11
Calgary, Canada1361.391093.73
Tunis, Tunisia241.19163.95
Brasilia, Brazil346.99209.88
Edmonton, Canada956.05798.54
Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago567.75391.69
Lyon, France904.92620.00
Amsterdam, Netherlands2006.551653.29
Halifax, Canada1332.641090.78
Delft, Netherlands1443.75967.50
Odessa (Odesa), Ukraine215.78137.80
London, Canada1499.211227.86
Paris, France1305.07966.86
Mississauga, Canada1713.341471.36
Eindhoven, Netherlands1352.121070.65
Groningen, Netherlands1031.15819.81
Thessaloniki, Greece502.41412.07
Ottawa, Canada1308.401193.19
Haarlem, Netherlands1450.001162.50
Leiden, Netherlands1400.531121.57
Maastricht, Netherlands1207.86918.75
Split, Croatia671.99494.59
Rotterdam, Netherlands1424.411117.40
Aachen, Germany652.50518.89
Saskatoon, Canada932.28771.31
Utrecht, Netherlands1377.271126.62
Berlin, Germany1259.42896.84
Atlanta, GA, United States1821.831398.55
Beirut, Lebanon647.42324.07
Austin, TX, United States2134.551417.13
Toronto, Canada1685.621442.00
Bonn, Germany866.67632.00
Auckland, New Zealand1159.10999.10
Vancouver, Canada1869.651584.01
Kampala, Uganda270.26197.52
Bergen, Norway1096.21858.37
Victoria, Canada1454.281281.52
Christchurch, New Zealand1213.921131.44
Winnipeg, Canada839.40928.80
Boston, MA, United States2906.962159.07
Birmingham, United Kingdom1163.96911.91
Cologne, Germany1029.69794.38
Charlotte, NC, United States1834.351594.05
Dresden, Germany765.00513.25
Chicago, IL, United States2290.791482.76
Bristol, United Kingdom1593.731182.18
Cincinnati, OH, United States1329.25935.75
Oslo, Norway1312.291051.32
Essen, Germany721.00582.50
Frankfurt, Germany1217.23868.80
Trondheim, Norway1088.78848.44
Dallas, TX, United States1696.851373.47
Denver, CO, United States1942.001557.30
Hamburg, Germany1030.54758.00
Krakow (Cracow), Poland807.70588.64
Hanover, Germany906.67639.56
Wellington, New Zealand1394.961242.68
Gdansk, Poland766.77606.94
Nashville, TN, United States1893.971451.15
Santiago, Chile486.14418.69
Nairobi, Kenya425.22172.20
Edinburgh, United Kingdom1501.681060.01
Glasgow, United Kingdom1295.90904.72
Katowice, Poland613.31433.16
Honolulu, HI, United States1988.091593.60
Leipzig, Germany745.56489.00
Houston, TX, United States1505.161115.06
Tbilisi, Georgia665.54432.94
Mannheim, Germany684.38590.00
Suzhou, China406.71217.36
Muscat, Oman607.63372.00
Bogota, Colombia431.89322.18
Poznan, Poland631.58529.37
Munich, Germany1484.521187.00
Cali, Colombia264.40209.20
Nuremberg, Germany827.67674.90
Las Vegas, NV, United States1402.961267.16
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands1315.121046.43
London, United Kingdom2582.091939.10
Szczecin, Poland578.98503.84
Los Angeles, CA, United States2419.902086.04
Manchester, United Kingdom1391.341050.68
Warsaw, Poland1010.74764.17
Wroclaw, Poland745.25587.33
Miami, FL, United States2585.341924.99
Minneapolis, MN, United States1474.171104.83
New Orleans, LA, United States1593.60984.04
Stuttgart, Germany1077.81790.00
New York, NY, United States3928.802789.01
Lagos, Nigeria886.61494.46
Dusseldorf, Germany907.65786.07
Islamabad, Pakistan175.0794.32
Noida, India174.36127.60
Chandigarh, India159.1693.30
Orlando, FL, United States1745.251607.81
Sheffield, United Kingdom998.28836.86
Karachi, Pakistan97.8961.21
Athens, Greece575.00500.39
Philadelphia, PA, United States1716.521239.61
Phoenix, AZ, United States1512.391285.97
Pittsburgh, PA, United States1772.601237.44
Lahore, Pakistan104.3067.57
Hong Kong, Hong Kong (China)2186.851513.97
Portland, OR, United States1640.221346.03
Lisbon, Portugal1352.73935.21
Raleigh, NC, United States1800.161503.21
Reno, NV, United States1457.971287.58
Tirana, Albania535.01369.69
Porto, Portugal1040.00835.45
Sacramento, CA, United States2590.321918.80
Budapest, Hungary596.73453.75
Saint Louis, MO, United States1538.811223.09
Debrecen, Hungary424.75339.49
Batumi, Ajara, Georgia479.84330.86
Salt Lake City, UT, United States1552.091267.23
San Antonio, TX, United States1549.171213.04
Quebec City, Canada851.99795.90
San Diego, CA, United States2724.322317.05
San Francisco, CA, United States3091.632693.44
San Jose, CA, United States3038.682865.18
Seattle, WA, United States2259.101798.62
Brasov, Romania465.96337.24
Bucharest, Romania522.57356.16
Ahmedabad, India167.87138.16
Malmo, Sweden756.75610.42
Tampa, FL, United States1810.581454.87
Cluj-Napoca, Romania545.01383.49
Tucson, AZ, United States1135.591043.25
Graz, Austria750.00623.38
Bangalore, India299.91178.18
Washington, DC, United States2392.911904.14
Iasi, Romania388.12283.31
Chennai, India197.89110.25
Coimbatore, India127.8389.19
Oradea, Romania363.22268.80
Doha, Qatar1517.68968.35
Delhi, India236.50135.95
Salzburg, Austria1075.83892.08
Gurgaon, India282.65169.42
Sibiu, Romania335.15266.66
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia293.44296.50
Vienna, Austria992.67734.18
Hyderabad, India220.32127.15
Montevideo, Uruguay549.06404.14
Jaipur, India137.9082.94
Tripoli, Libya208.70114.79
Timisoara, Romania396.67307.05
Kingston, Jamaica713.33384.08
Kolkata, India143.8978.67
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India137.2184.15
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia467.94363.23
Abidjan, Ivory Coast631.57289.65
Chelyabinsk, Russia235.77172.73
Mumbai, India553.42319.87
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia1107.48753.82
Kigali, Rwanda496.07268.46
Brighton, United Kingdom1566.101375.30
Reykjavik, Iceland1762.671587.79
Pune, India230.51160.13
Caracas, Venezuela361.78329.35
Minsk, Belarus416.14247.86
Harare, Zimbabwe359.23300.83
Surat, India485.39524.51
Krasnodar, Russia336.35230.83
Cork, Ireland1485.531224.06
Dublin, Ireland2017.081745.65
Moscow, Russia858.89504.89
Heidelberg, Germany976.67764.29
Bandung, Indonesia220.30116.55
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic734.95377.44
Adelaide, Australia1309.11992.13
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia310.91206.41
Yerevan, Armenia876.41588.79
Manila, Philippines431.87223.90
Jakarta, Indonesia382.00230.51
Brisbane, Australia1533.871291.52
Cuenca, Ecuador328.07283.82
Canberra, Australia1680.241334.53
Manama, Bahrain738.99534.57
Antwerp, Belgium903.12752.23
Lviv, Ukraine399.98283.96
Guayaquil, Ecuador321.01330.84
Novosibirsk, Russia331.90225.71
Brussels, Belgium1055.67902.69
Melbourne, Australia1373.951164.30
Perth, Australia1490.771095.62
Gent, Belgium858.33720.00
Sydney, Australia2020.821393.52
Bologna, Italy983.33752.06
Rostov-na-donu, Russia317.39207.85
Quito, Ecuador422.58313.37

Last Update: July 17, 2024 12:23 PM, CDT
Data Source: Numbeo contributors and official sources
Based on data collected within the last 12 months.

Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) in City Centre, Rent Per Month
Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside of Centre, Rent Per Month