NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
in City Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
Outside of Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Saint Petersburg, Russia554.04358.841070.72654.932501.511538.75
Samara, Russia317.24213.89635.20413.641193.08728.05
Algiers, Algeria267.59164.87471.24290.242128.201210.37
Florence, Italy871.77670.811630.001171.235660.943808.91
Genoa, Italy638.17481.76938.95750.792998.461512.30
Milan, Italy1194.41826.022400.221506.978475.133652.44
Cairo, Egypt210.02110.33366.28218.07698.19433.10
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina239.14172.99433.90281.711511.041115.77
Naples, Italy597.95403.051067.06763.824002.562083.44
Baku, Azerbaijan307.86157.80660.79310.531466.35678.52
Guadalajara, Mexico318.00204.50634.39444.741202.541027.36
Albany, NY, United States1051.92871.671590.001320.001493.621114.32
Mexico City, Mexico534.41319.801106.77670.342436.811463.73
Rome, Italy1167.63789.462224.451324.477755.783356.53
Monterrey, Mexico320.95210.46758.95510.961309.09731.66
Voronezh, Russia248.56162.62490.51326.83967.35647.84
Yekaterinburg, Russia349.54248.19636.30435.581508.741008.19
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina288.83192.86596.18349.111871.171121.31
Turin, Italy643.78453.501164.89848.533897.292217.78
Belgrade, Serbia375.39236.49729.41439.862666.861421.66
Plovdiv, Bulgaria269.40202.56426.88311.47983.34702.81
Sofia, Bulgaria411.45301.70729.58522.511661.271095.91
Varna, Bulgaria266.71190.76504.42338.161131.24765.56
Novi Sad, Serbia255.16185.86424.66290.781676.731218.80
Singapore, Singapore2036.161213.053807.202161.5117558.759044.03
Podgorica, Montenegro331.00245.71583.20398.991497.991162.78
Tokyo, Japan1135.48710.062589.521355.8211083.285936.01
Osijek, Croatia264.55207.97446.37327.171225.59987.72
Rijeka, Croatia356.75289.12573.86413.341643.261500.05
Almaty, Kazakhstan306.68186.63625.25356.801196.40709.42
Astana, Kazakhstan314.23219.25617.00406.10957.73730.45
Bratislava, Slovakia672.58510.431110.56796.093259.492364.27
Zagreb, Croatia516.09360.10848.88580.062857.021951.28
Dhaka, Bangladesh154.0686.97390.43230.321279.19615.10
Riga, Latvia422.06300.13752.90507.242003.481239.91
Tehran, Iran556.57338.771285.90813.002696.971622.76
Nis, Serbia185.92133.11310.02199.701270.87900.98
Limassol, Cyprus853.80693.561515.521177.373061.812224.21
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates1384.591037.602598.701988.973397.852936.63
Nicosia, Cyprus548.40470.95914.35763.761914.511535.70
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1632.831081.363030.702165.443363.502191.96
Brno, Czech Republic566.88452.44991.26770.622855.372184.62
Panama City, Panama917.31616.671628.571099.002207.501578.57
Seoul, South Korea697.89462.351896.601059.1912880.596181.59
Prague, Czech Republic797.07593.191413.37963.505450.813542.74
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia566.00312.981008.35485.002820.261478.43
Phnom Penh, Cambodia511.08334.701392.50719.572355.561193.75
Copenhagen, Denmark1450.971032.832584.191872.487246.074829.83
Ljubljana, Slovenia598.56440.821106.39804.653853.892935.19
Colombo, Sri Lanka255.26105.98598.45246.752228.691017.88
Kaunas, Lithuania403.46253.39650.11398.862019.241365.50
Klaipeda, Lithuania335.30228.05581.86345.991608.831077.92
Baghdad, Iraq441.52301.97789.35474.111940.87956.54
Beijing, China1012.27642.372339.171398.3714689.377464.38
Cape Town, South Africa761.80507.271584.811028.312646.671296.73
Durban, South Africa344.54362.17657.83769.75719.66747.11
Vilnius, Lithuania546.70354.92923.69595.323006.081810.27
Johannesburg, South Africa462.11394.19951.49815.161014.66720.26
Chengdu, China326.30241.83607.08415.403198.941853.54
Barcelona, Spain1110.62841.651787.191300.465169.473582.53
Lima, Peru456.04290.02807.24553.221819.391194.97
Pretoria, South Africa373.80363.60772.15794.65558.76589.88
Guangzhou, China588.89322.711145.30604.578782.214273.98
Tashkent, Uzbekistan246.43146.83500.00275.88868.08436.51
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia337.14173.45689.95385.701203.15685.73
Luxembourg, Luxembourg1632.961356.373029.432334.019384.856719.55
Madrid, Spain1011.80752.071798.751221.195553.982983.70
Tallinn, Estonia578.60393.17965.36673.502897.161952.50
Tartu, Estonia425.13312.26735.77465.492342.231431.50
Palma de Mallorca, Spain957.25721.781468.731043.603820.572437.81
Haifa, Israel637.93522.731019.40808.124768.043187.07
Valencia, Spain651.58461.201108.27766.832987.461653.44
Navi Mumbai, India207.85127.86455.16289.431939.221059.48
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel1319.581001.572267.071670.9411298.237846.11
Taipei, Taiwan561.92372.791210.90814.7210884.796208.45
Belo Horizonte, Brazil306.95224.92549.81412.921772.471145.52
Skopje, Macedonia249.01180.22432.18313.241374.55985.73
Shanghai, China1063.28519.862503.081185.5713684.366950.56
Bangkok, Thailand678.19345.472013.13935.875269.232419.42
Chiang Mai, Thailand379.17280.91763.86505.852262.801590.06
Shenzhen, China717.16458.411448.24935.7413973.567388.52
Campinas, Brazil315.70238.36677.30510.871684.561230.86
Amman, Jordan414.53285.44664.49496.821314.61893.78
Geneva, Switzerland1970.621582.283821.673007.8512955.239379.92
Stockholm, Sweden1246.64868.802055.461343.689981.215859.83
Buenos Aires, Argentina326.26244.99557.42458.392895.272181.54
San Jose, Costa Rica509.37444.041033.21786.171402.181251.28
Casablanca, Morocco443.44217.34904.16434.122019.931121.36
Curitiba, Brazil296.70202.55523.81386.601488.551042.20
Lodz, Poland399.69303.47653.19516.141448.861184.08
Montreal, Canada873.94589.171559.821005.514057.442507.46
Sao Paulo, Brazil518.38359.941006.04698.992826.241856.38
Gothenburg, Sweden967.29681.441688.281174.666391.374145.37
Dnipro, Ukraine318.30176.24493.51263.68878.01514.52
Kazan, Russia352.83249.37596.91386.811463.711035.30
Rabat, Morocco416.52239.62858.40483.722053.171274.50
Zurich, Switzerland1788.041314.353307.262500.0013484.188718.92
Stavanger, Norway1134.99886.191910.881558.206216.314570.72
Ankara, Turkey208.09130.68337.48217.93757.81451.10
Antalya, Turkey178.31125.38311.42197.58568.24418.46
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)286.91204.97464.55335.171363.93821.52
Medellin, Colombia260.93232.45463.59430.361164.561068.91
Constanta, Romania253.16201.44390.16320.171334.281088.53
Bursa, Turkey177.27127.16309.38214.81620.60402.43
Guatemala City, Guatemala504.19318.10926.31508.081670.59897.01
Pattaya, Thailand533.44319.471104.35688.362488.311492.21
Jerusalem, Israel1031.64774.431689.281273.839269.045561.43
Bhubaneswar, India105.1865.37274.27154.18858.52414.69
Malaga, Spain738.78539.831188.12867.163097.001942.66
Istanbul, Turkey317.77191.14624.84351.421461.40746.33
Porto Alegre, Brazil284.92240.42549.05447.191355.101104.95
Izmir, Turkey228.80146.35392.15245.831025.77619.07
Helsinki, Finland1067.30851.741976.491416.107951.504591.68
Chisinau, Moldova255.97186.18411.45332.52913.14598.28
Recife, Brazil269.12172.03467.32346.681555.321013.87
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil472.07315.53916.89621.562953.261799.43
Kochi, India144.31101.27307.13203.35834.39528.13
Kathmandu, Nepal178.74120.10309.57193.661683.09735.78
Hanoi, Vietnam358.92215.86693.37457.882226.141086.97
Tampere, Finland772.92610.761288.281008.514421.433003.13
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam457.87289.581057.23615.052522.971203.16
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan269.90184.46541.85340.76907.26573.65
Kharkiv, Ukraine339.30207.40604.04358.75967.77512.07
Perm, Russia326.22205.19552.20357.001067.14671.13
Kiev, Ukraine550.23328.87996.63566.131757.70850.46
Calgary, Canada961.35746.231560.811207.623837.332456.24
Brasilia, Brazil374.95231.11947.85603.032485.191528.88
Tunis, Tunisia179.10131.11318.61234.08749.68520.83
Edmonton, Canada960.32774.781468.921155.272471.311935.19
Lyon, France755.49605.381468.151048.235217.463170.70
Amsterdam, Netherlands1758.161323.822926.202110.918497.625540.29
Tomsk, Russia262.32179.40458.68309.671047.95752.94
Kelowna, Canada957.07779.181798.631477.932889.822412.37
Odessa, Ukraine324.52218.78593.54404.841172.25742.03
Paris, France1300.34927.282869.181910.2912155.209045.65
Eindhoven, Netherlands1005.77882.031674.021396.473326.932404.40
Thessaloniki, Greece358.63289.94594.45477.151920.771470.53
Ottawa, Canada970.72786.161632.461233.813543.192042.34
Kosice, Slovakia532.38402.35757.83570.601872.281474.79
Toulouse, France674.02492.301228.16892.814096.492801.38
Split, Croatia424.23319.09711.73500.753452.602250.18
Rotterdam, Netherlands1222.78972.492027.131445.274114.323012.61
Anchorage, AK, United States1218.18980.881942.831738.812325.881842.78
Utrecht, Netherlands1164.89767.322010.431293.004326.873226.17
Berlin, Germany988.84738.781865.821293.906452.354423.09
Atlanta, GA, United States1486.661089.092634.621732.613314.591460.46
Beirut, Lebanon894.39490.961986.56920.454237.631749.93
Austin, TX, United States1664.491044.652857.691771.974418.142103.63
Toronto, Canada1597.581269.732681.171960.148040.706533.80
Auckland, New Zealand1182.67960.202197.731681.816568.895404.45
Vancouver, Canada1506.921196.682803.062015.089171.146725.55
Bergen, Norway1129.48887.651920.731476.885904.914580.16
Baltimore, MD, United States1376.471064.772231.251676.472232.841225.82
Victoria, Canada1110.52908.761918.171620.254398.853020.48
Christchurch, New Zealand901.21765.241274.781189.413120.072280.06
Winnipeg, Canada726.06695.261109.631026.582360.341912.08
Boston, MA, United States2426.051766.024064.902672.959886.514370.47
Cologne, Germany835.72605.991587.351133.695982.844191.90
Buffalo, NY, United States975.83753.041446.431094.121477.76583.47
Charlotte, NC, United States1433.131001.332207.591659.702549.661319.58
Chicago, IL, United States1829.001140.343345.341964.493824.882025.43
Cambridge, United Kingdom1321.911041.502146.391584.897300.954531.88
Oslo, Norway1391.621114.132340.641801.419232.026769.37
Frankfurt, Germany1053.25774.282057.421451.787372.764746.37
Columbus, OH, United States1062.90826.111857.601270.251723.051035.57
Dallas, TX, United States1389.741031.872625.971782.452484.651378.41
Denver, CO, United States1647.271249.622833.102184.704389.172861.19
Hamburg, Germany1018.87729.371954.011360.596588.653883.37
Krakow (Cracow), Poland577.40427.031008.21698.142792.351786.23
Wellington, New Zealand1150.02942.892077.621605.004119.432937.03
Gdansk, Poland565.07408.60916.76664.212814.001708.30
Nashville, TN, United States1520.231085.192702.951700.252759.861632.43
Santiago, Chile471.40414.31864.72766.692427.532147.90
Edinburgh, United Kingdom971.51756.821754.931328.885028.373506.31
Nairobi, Kenya441.68188.53935.51469.681974.30833.66
Honolulu, HI, United States1760.421479.113397.712723.977385.585133.33
Katowice, Poland372.02310.65609.97514.531376.681128.92
Leipzig, Germany576.87429.291154.71829.623863.932571.45
Houston, TX, United States1358.27909.672521.711652.882140.801078.51
Tbilisi, Georgia317.50186.66622.54366.271004.34562.37
Indianapolis, IN, United States1169.06725.061683.021092.031434.78886.98
Bogota, Colombia387.98275.92677.10479.091889.421362.81
Munich, Germany1307.19970.592420.211834.4411480.838033.95
Poznan, Poland484.28358.89745.59600.602099.311555.36
Cali, Colombia166.93175.73330.76344.37957.01928.07
Kansas City, MO, United States1029.53771.131557.141240.001770.85809.57
Nuremberg, Germany753.42579.361326.911059.605030.284123.70
Las Vegas, NV, United States1033.74906.011646.441377.541897.781510.25
London, United Kingdom2191.571546.484216.612556.4016452.259462.28
Little Rock, AR, United States798.00668.331312.331022.221388.54789.46
Los Angeles, CA, United States2200.611667.663906.602873.917486.654815.24
Szczecin, Poland383.36302.57694.01548.601495.231245.54
Louisville, KY, United States884.29750.061400.001268.181699.37848.17
Madison, WI, United States1198.29934.201970.501597.142575.701647.73
Memphis, TN, United States909.50798.701253.69911.11960.45528.03
Warsaw, Poland702.25534.631377.28922.553552.992225.47
Miami, FL, United States1841.091352.383339.192263.574100.582338.09
Wroclaw, Poland604.33471.76967.58747.712315.011619.98
Milwaukee, WI, United States1009.32741.142175.001365.561837.56946.56
Minneapolis, MN, United States1460.521094.172756.001720.082921.351625.85
Stuttgart, Germany965.09717.471778.801369.386692.744826.49
New York, NY, United States3104.571978.306440.333389.6613762.586082.85
Islamabad, Pakistan156.9190.10338.92201.31639.82382.23
Chandigarh, India154.7488.17363.41228.531156.56647.26
Noida, India165.53106.67377.26233.871020.84671.51
Orlando, FL, United States1376.411093.612063.131637.372105.131344.80
Athens, Greece402.91349.97710.26645.231761.201873.76
Karachi, Pakistan129.2876.28289.97171.92747.87410.94
Philadelphia, PA, United States1572.581031.022755.211616.653280.601187.06
Phoenix, AZ, United States1194.52884.911798.641403.862297.271467.95
Pittsburgh, PA, United States1145.72851.582030.001418.591749.55754.88
Lahore, Pakistan118.2579.87252.43177.73800.35645.65
Hong Kong, Hong Kong2299.641615.494955.353170.7929426.3718952.46
Portland, OR, United States1567.871131.362745.451918.294002.502742.92
Lisbon, Portugal999.07682.902010.661217.274673.242478.38
Raleigh, NC, United States1246.99969.571850.251445.082815.361387.65
Reno, NV, United States1142.591009.601860.001683.862428.032035.92
Tirana, Albania331.17195.80645.79341.741763.54777.99
Porto, Portugal761.35544.741379.64916.653166.401735.62
Goa, India167.18114.18387.49265.88958.13601.83
Sacramento, CA, United States1461.961225.612226.091829.173249.172074.78
Budapest, Hungary533.36399.04980.32676.383110.461962.77
Saint Louis, MO, United States993.79701.911541.671399.551727.211022.59
Debrecen, Hungary381.93264.73610.90450.261418.031102.26
Salt Lake City, UT, United States1159.79912.211900.001498.153205.241869.13
San Antonio, TX, United States1115.06814.051881.001342.401664.541049.75
San Diego, CA, United States2008.411573.303542.672594.905960.223941.39
San Francisco, CA, United States3417.472822.066103.334625.6012687.979842.73
Szeged, Hungary297.03226.25556.93420.191260.56969.66
San Jose, CA, United States2571.782194.233935.013597.248498.656613.54
Seattle, WA, United States2016.331548.253550.882532.337123.494303.36
Brasov, Romania348.67256.55536.00397.001414.121064.17
Bucharest, Romania448.96301.49741.79494.581934.531204.74
Ahmedabad, India150.1688.89332.86203.77852.27426.89
Tampa, FL, United States1359.791011.812086.961582.802534.551311.70
Cluj-Napoca, Romania424.47310.83750.29546.192083.201546.34
Craiova, Romania247.50191.98392.23281.591349.181012.01
Tucson, AZ, United States753.41694.751334.931149.611617.361076.37
Tulsa, OK, United States838.25653.441393.751030.001205.92640.65
Bangalore, India245.59141.92595.38356.571726.62761.03
Washington, DC, United States2265.881732.394103.523044.006207.773078.90
Iasi, Romania306.91211.21527.71374.761453.42968.69
Chennai, India189.62113.09460.56254.591848.31704.27
Coimbatore, India140.1093.04310.24193.64917.68647.79
Oradea, Romania244.70171.86422.74306.071105.01918.01
Doha, Qatar1518.461039.362878.781966.824294.592919.01
Delhi, India225.46132.65549.62309.931851.181039.19
Linz, Austria715.13594.371420.981099.684495.343337.59
Gurgaon, India257.55143.58664.07395.611815.721029.73
Sibiu, Romania291.20210.38504.00364.411358.48943.05
Vienna, Austria969.59714.981905.201336.947263.024400.24
Hyderabad, India173.82100.51411.99241.43994.39586.73
Indore, India107.3266.61280.01175.191119.34390.10
Montevideo, Uruguay485.77382.74821.94646.582481.481900.80
Jaipur, India151.5681.27351.49187.281328.64605.34
Timisoara, Romania333.98242.86600.76430.281522.371161.43
Kolkata, India150.3385.64360.85201.161112.26563.83
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India124.7084.05301.55201.79770.59536.04
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia311.82260.52614.77440.121083.24771.80
Chelyabinsk, Russia251.33170.56457.18300.70819.59583.23
Mumbai, India571.45286.531613.04659.647165.362680.62
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia394.63256.69689.27490.201224.11849.61
Reykjavik, Iceland1604.701312.232418.251990.934711.643575.09
Izhevsk, Russia205.33154.84365.21281.44835.00696.07
Kaliningrad, Russia262.68202.60398.52310.23962.97684.42
Pune, India221.74136.75472.94293.631817.50920.75
Caracas, Venezuela206.67193.75408.33358.33818.12709.09
Minsk, Belarus354.64249.47592.29414.101598.761122.30
Thane, India247.13174.96582.04388.732317.781603.59
Krasnodar, Russia324.87217.67616.54361.291030.68669.30
Krasnoyarsk, Russia276.01198.99523.08362.711039.61773.89
Vadodara, India113.9370.59242.22157.40741.43475.38
Cork, Ireland1252.141050.862083.141627.193046.112382.37
Vijayawada, India132.6187.05342.09213.40996.50645.24
Visakhapatnam, India113.8358.24286.06161.03926.08420.09
Dublin, Ireland1901.331490.193328.662526.996435.104902.40
Moscow, Russia917.21533.671877.72972.695249.252542.10
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic378.44211.92817.90397.671316.97711.49
Adelaide, Australia943.80696.961484.631059.953083.552137.34
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia345.58209.14766.13397.081322.09861.00
Yerevan, Armenia356.56188.95677.72341.591470.95760.74
Manila, Philippines542.84205.331629.89475.242593.781376.91
Brisbane, Australia1203.43840.372030.481269.564512.223109.24
Jakarta, Indonesia404.31218.981281.72617.822079.211050.32
Canberra, Australia1224.82958.122125.221508.744306.053087.44
Manama, Bahrain876.45601.981784.851217.992924.762060.48
Antwerp, Belgium780.55644.741327.711006.532928.302350.90
Guayaquil, Ecuador482.14363.33784.00686.671322.731190.83
Lviv, Ukraine352.18243.08608.17403.881262.18648.05
Novosibirsk, Russia368.65243.47667.59426.971313.78839.11
Brussels, Belgium926.98783.441621.411266.323564.272927.53
Melbourne, Australia1330.661022.202502.191550.796572.415267.15
Perth, Australia1004.09709.761637.031101.844655.853198.21
Gent, Belgium808.17646.751235.671015.343746.303031.31
Sydney, Australia1803.801312.483225.452106.469765.376214.06
Bologna, Italy768.62570.441362.14946.533839.262517.82
Alexandria, Egypt136.3881.06270.69164.69730.51305.43
Quito, Ecuador412.96261.30691.38490.831636.961039.47
Rostov-na-donu, Russia302.24217.95529.55394.531064.62712.60