Numbeo

Prices by City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

Currency:

Rank
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.7118.63
Stuttgart, Germany3.90120.08
Algiers, Algeria0.3511.75
Heidelberg, Germany3.60102.07
Hamilton, Bermuda4.8075.44
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.6070.28
Nuremberg, Germany3.7599.07
San Juan, Puerto Rico2.0648.01
Mannheim, Germany3.6096.36
Havana, Cuba0.05171.45
Munich, Germany4.05103.57
Leipzig, Germany3.6090.06
Gainesville, FL, United States2.0689.15
Southampton, United Kingdom5.35134.74
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2212.72
Reading, United Kingdom4.28141.16
Hamburg, Germany4.47120.08
Brighton, United Kingdom4.92143.30
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.85106.94
Frankfurt, Germany4.13124.58
Dresden, Germany3.3082.55
Cancun, Mexico0.8976.35
Cologne, Germany4.20131.49
Asheville, NC, United States1.3734.29
Luanda, Angola1.3782.30
Toulouse, France2.4065.29
Malmo, Sweden3.1778.39
Aachen, Germany3.9093.14
Hartford, CT, United States2.5761.72
Curitiba, Brazil1.3151.64
Augsburg, Germany3.9089.16
Yerevan, Armenia0.2915.77
Berlin, Germany4.05118.58
Paris, France2.70105.07
Lima, Peru0.6551.64
Strasbourg, France2.4067.54
Lille, France2.2578.05
Lyon, France2.7085.26
Alexandria, Egypt0.2412.70
Marseille, France2.2563.79
Campinas, Brazil1.3959.58
Montpellier, France2.1872.05
Bordeaux, France2.2553.66
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.2363.16
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.8932.82
Manama, Bahrain0.733.64
Grenoble, France2.4074.97
Turku, Finland4.5069.05
Tampere, Finland3.9070.55
Chandigarh, India0.327.49
Natal, Brazil0.9326.22
Wellington, New Zealand3.82107.99
Oulu, Finland4.9578.05
Dunedin, New Zealand3.6060.11
Christchurch, New Zealand3.1589.99
Auckland, New Zealand3.60125.98
Quebec City, Canada3.3884.34
Helsinki, Finland4.5074.30
Espoo, Finland4.50135.09
Gaborone, Botswana0.4921.60
Fortaleza, Brazil0.9359.58
Hamilton, New Zealand2.8389.99
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.3220.57
The Hague, Netherlands4.88112.57
Kiev, Ukraine0.2613.25
Bologna, Italy1.9554.04
Bergamo, Italy2.1052.53
Cagliari, Italy1.8045.03
Galway, Ireland2.85105.07
Odesa, Ukraine0.2718.50
Dublin, Ireland4.05180.12
Taichung, Taiwan0.8738.98
Casablanca, Morocco0.7027.88
Harrisburg, PA, United States2.4048.01
Limerick, Ireland2.8596.06
Aberdeen, United Kingdom5.35141.16
Izmir, Turkey1.1146.87
Nassau, Bahamas1.7152.29
Istanbul, Turkey1.0683.88
Cork, Ireland3.00111.07
Panama City, Panama0.3431.55
Rabat, Morocco0.7020.91
Merida, Mexico0.5933.93
Waterloo, Canada3.1274.97
Reykjavik, Iceland4.0798.30
Playa del Carmen, Mexico0.5933.81
Mexico City, Mexico0.4225.45
Halifax, Canada2.6081.22
Monterrey, Mexico1.0240.30
Exeter, United Kingdom5.88117.63
Glasgow, United Kingdom4.2897.31
Leicester, United Kingdom5.3596.25
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5926.30
Leeds, United Kingdom5.45115.49
Heraklion, Greece1.8045.03
Quezon City, Philippines0.2426.98
Brasilia, Brazil1.1951.24
Manila, Philippines0.3514.99
Manchester, United Kingdom5.35128.33
Kosice, Slovakia0.9030.02
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom2.9999.45
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.92109.08
Split, Croatia2.1757.34
London, United Kingdom5.35278.04
Makati, Philippines0.4216.49
Stamford, CT, United States2.0678.18
Norwich, United Kingdom5.35134.74
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.155.35
Nottingham, United Kingdom4.28106.94
Oxford, United Kingdom4.38106.94
Tromso, Norway7.48116.33
Davao, Philippines0.2429.98
Thessaloniki, Greece1.5045.03
Northampton, United Kingdom4.60216.02
Budapest, Hungary1.7146.39
Corunna, Spain1.8857.04
Belfast, United Kingdom4.06126.19
Cebu, Philippines0.2411.24
Asuncion, Paraguay0.6126.47
Concepcion, Chile0.9560.48
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.77159.79
Tijuana, Mexico1.0242.42
Malaga, Spain1.9560.00
Bristol, United Kingdom3.21145.44
Bournemouth, United Kingdom4.28128.33
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.9593.06
Birmingham, United Kingdom4.71123.51
Coventry, United Kingdom4.28106.94
Jubail, Saudi Arabia1.46146.30
Cambridge, United Kingdom5.13103.73
Vitoria, Brazil0.9735.15
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea1.1344.63
Patras, Greece1.6533.77
Edinburgh, United Kingdom3.21111.22
Kochi, India0.216.95
Athens, Greece1.8045.03
Puebla, Mexico0.5115.27
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.6427.43
Derby, United Kingdom5.35144.37
Rhodes, Greece1.5045.03
Constanta, Romania0.5119.57
Medellin, Colombia0.8538.66
Kyoto, Japan2.7692.95
Brno, Czech Republic1.3330.53
Stavanger, Norway5.32108.02
Sevilla, Spain2.1048.41
Nicosia, Cyprus2.2560.04
Santa Cruz De Tenerife, Spain2.0672.05
Knoxville, TN, United States2.4041.15
Valencia, Spain2.2566.57
Limassol, Cyprus2.2556.29
Jerusalem, Israel2.5189.34
Pattaya, Thailand0.3917.56
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.2534.56
Aalborg, Denmark4.0280.46
Nice, France2.2545.03
Arhus, Denmark4.0273.42
Nagoya, Japan2.87110.52
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.3522.67
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.3959.58
Prague, Czech Republic1.3330.53
Gothenburg, Sweden4.0491.85
Las Palmas, Spain1.9545.03
Osaka, Japan2.4399.47
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.1124.98
Madrid, Spain2.2581.95
Bilbao, Spain2.1048.03
Barcelona, Spain3.1579.18
Lagos, Nigeria1.0344.80
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.6934.29
Stockholm, Sweden5.62125.11
Rijeka, Croatia2.9755.36
Brisbane, Australia4.80150.00
Osijek, Croatia1.9847.45
Montreal, Canada3.3885.38
Cairns, Australia3.70128.30
Lodz, Poland0.9427.14
Alicante, Spain2.2145.03
Adelaide, Australia4.70122.50
San Jose, Costa Rica0.9656.58
Chania, Greece2.2541.28
Hobart, Australia3.0080.00
Canberra, Australia4.40100.00
Darwin, Australia3.0057.50
Gold Coast, Australia5.20110.00
Zagreb, Croatia1.9871.18
Sydney, Australia4.00147.00
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.8055.54
Melbourne, Australia3.76133.00
Maribor, Slovenia1.6540.53
Perth, Australia3.55120.00
Oakland, CA, United States3.43116.59
Orlando, FL, United States2.7468.58
Omaha, NE, United States2.7475.44
Oklahoma City, OK, United States2.0643.89
Bursa, Turkey1.2349.34
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.43136.47
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.7487.78
Philadelphia, PA, United States3.09126.19
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.3840.69
Antalya, Turkey0.9954.77
Reno, NV, United States2.7496.01
Ankara, Turkey1.1154.27
Raleigh, NC, United States2.0649.38
Portland, OR, United States3.43137.16
Rochester, NY, United States1.9948.01
Sacramento, CA, United States3.43137.16
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7738.37
Richmond, VA, United States2.23106.30
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.4535.87
Macao, Macao0.5726.28
Zug, Switzerland5.6691.95
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.43113.16
Zurich, Switzerland6.08124.49
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.77106.98
Varna, Bulgaria0.7730.70
San Diego, CA, United States3.4398.76
San Francisco, CA, United States3.0994.64
San Antonio, TX, United States2.3050.75
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7723.79
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7135.48
Seattle, WA, United States3.77135.79
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.7115.61
San Jose, CA, United States2.7496.01
Spokane, WA, United States2.0665.84
Tokyo, Japan2.10110.52
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3420.57
Lausanne, Switzerland4.6799.02
Tampa, FL, United States2.7489.15
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2328.02
Tulsa, OK, United States1.8954.86
Lugano, Switzerland2.9784.88
Tucson, AZ, United States2.0650.75
Windhoek, Namibia1.0810.81
Washington, DC, United States4.11315.47
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7635.40
Geneva, Switzerland4.2499.02
Basel, Switzerland4.67107.51
Bern, Switzerland5.94106.10
Quito, Ecuador0.3413.72
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.5943.90
Uppsala, Sweden3.96118.77
Montevideo, Uruguay1.1551.51
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3415.43
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.9189.15
Cleveland, OH, United States3.43116.59
Chicago, IL, United States3.43137.16
Buffalo, NY, United States3.43102.87
Charlotte, NC, United States3.02109.73
Boston, MA, United States3.43102.87
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.2964.95
Birmingham, AL, United States1.7160.35
Boise, ID, United States1.3796.01
Recife, Brazil0.9738.93
Baltimore, MD, United States2.3390.53
Baton Rouge, LA, United States2.4076.81
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.3571.50
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3621.30
Austin, TX, United States2.0648.01
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6927.47
Grand Rapids, MI, United States2.0654.86
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.6072.98
Fresno, CA, United States1.7152.12
Salvador, Brazil1.1936.55
Fort Worth, TX, United States6.86137.16
Fort Wayne, IN, United States1.7161.72
Detroit, MI, United States2.4054.86
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.8774.68
Denver, CO, United States3.09108.36
Abbotsford, Canada2.3456.23
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7529.87
Dallas, TX, United States3.43102.87
Belgrade, Serbia1.1141.25
Columbus, OH, United States2.7483.67
Kigali, Rwanda0.3815.10
Colorado Springs, CO, United States2.4056.24
Barrie, Canada3.1287.46
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.43115.90
Brampton, Canada3.38116.62
Kansas City, MO, United States3.0968.58
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.7489.15
Male, Maldives0.5340.79
Calgary, Canada3.28103.08
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.7168.58
Edmonton, Canada3.3392.67
Houston, TX, United States1.7182.30
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan0.144.80
Guelph, Canada3.1278.09
Hamilton, Canada2.6690.59
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.5772.01
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.7135.48
Kelowna, Canada2.0862.47
Kitchener, Canada3.1278.09
Honolulu, HI, United States3.4382.30
London, Canada2.8683.82
Mississauga, Canada3.38124.95
New York, NY, United States3.77159.79
New Orleans, LA, United States1.7175.44
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.7542.49
Milwaukee, WI, United States3.4387.78
Miami, FL, United States3.09154.30
Moncton, Canada2.3464.56
Ottawa, Canada3.59104.90
Minneapolis, MN, United States3.09102.87
Oshawa, Canada3.38106.73
Madison, WI, United States2.7468.58
Regina, Canada2.7378.09
Memphis, TN, United States2.401.37
Saskatoon, Canada3.2383.82
Louisville, KY, United States2.4068.58
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.40137.16
Sherbrooke, Canada3.3874.71
Windsor, Canada2.8659.87
Winnipeg, Canada2.7189.02
Victoria, Canada2.6088.50
Toronto, Canada3.12146.81
Tallinn, Estonia2.4035.27
Vancouver, Canada2.86112.45
Surrey, Canada2.8698.50
Tartu, Estonia1.5025.52
Yangon, Myanmar0.294.38
Santiago, Chile1.3963.86
Copenhagen, Denmark4.8380.46
Port Of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago1.1917.31
Bratislava, Slovakia1.1340.38
Cali, Colombia0.7838.85
Odense, Denmark4.9375.03
Bogota, Colombia0.8542.64
Goa, India0.5310.69
St. John's, NL, Canada2.3472.89
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.3730.86
Akron, OH, United States2.0658.98
Anchorage, AK, United States2.4068.58
Atlanta, GA, United States3.43123.44
Podgorica, Montenegro0.9033.02
Eugene, OR, United States2.4068.58
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.3832.57
Lahore, Pakistan0.2714.82
Gdansk, Poland1.0932.57
Karachi, Pakistan0.2716.16
Gdynia, Poland1.0931.66
Trondheim, Norway8.31108.02
Oslo, Norway4.99113.01
Islamabad, Pakistan0.2720.21
Hanoi, Vietnam0.4411.00
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.317.54
Bergen, Norway5.82123.81
Rawalpindi, Pakistan0.278.08
Wroclaw, Poland1.0932.57
Xi'an, China0.4411.04
Szczecin, Poland0.7236.19
Warsaw, Poland1.5939.80
Lviv, Ukraine0.2618.07
Poznan, Poland1.0941.61
Shanghai, China0.8849.70
Shenzhen, China0.4455.22
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.1060.35
Katowice, Poland1.3039.80
Tianjin, China0.4450.81
Doha, Qatar2.0794.18
Lublin, Poland1.0130.40
Noida, India0.5310.69
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.9191.44
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.74-
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.7329.26
Ribeirao Preto, Brazil1.1942.90
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2318.66
Chisinau, Moldova0.227.31
Rotterdam, Netherlands3.7575.05
Damascus, Syria0.2730.18
Utrecht, Netherlands3.90115.88
Leiden, Netherlands3.00105.07
Maastricht, Netherlands3.75112.57
Guangzhou, China0.4422.09
Groningen, Netherlands3.00135.09
Eindhoven, Netherlands5.25112.57
Corfu, Greece2.0352.53
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.28133.59
Beijing, China0.5529.03
Phnom Penh, Cambodia2.4034.29
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.9929.80
Goiania, Brazil1.3159.19
Tirana, Albania0.3212.92
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.4079.55
Nashville, TN, United States2.33109.73
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.1367.90
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3412.00
Vienna, Austria3.3072.35
Novosibirsk, Russia0.5128.48
St.Catharines, Canada2.9998.92
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4817.62
Salzburg, Austria3.0874.30
Bahrain, Bahrain0.8290.91
Kingston, Canada2.8673.93
Moscow, Russia1.1046.89
Innsbruck, Austria3.7571.22
Dusseldorf, Germany3.75105.07
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)0.6012.01
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.3339.67
Graz, Austria3.1567.24
Beirut, Lebanon1.8268.58
Porto, Portugal1.9952.53
Brasov, Romania0.6830.63
Minsk, Belarus0.4525.41
Coimbra, Portugal2.4052.53
Braga, Portugal1.8048.78
Aveiro, Portugal2.7854.79
Pisa, Italy1.7345.03
Lisbon, Portugal2.1054.04
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3478.81
Accra, Ghana1.10274.32
Gent, Belgium3.0057.04
Irvine, CA, United States2.4094.64
Timisoara, Romania0.6830.63
Muscat, Oman0.71178.13
Antwerp, Belgium3.2352.53
Brussels, Belgium3.1573.55
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6820.42
Johannesburg, South Africa1.6264.83
Baku, Azerbaijan0.2624.50
Bucharest, Romania0.5117.02
Cape Town, South Africa1.0829.28
Durban, South Africa1.9516.21
Port Elizabeth, South Africa0.8121.61
Iasi, Romania0.6829.78
Pretoria, South Africa1.9548.63
Wollongong, Australia4.5090.00
Navi Mumbai, India0.326.42
Visakhapatnam, India0.2115.51
Bandung, Indonesia0.3041.92
Tiruchirapalli (Trichy), India0.2119.25
Irbil, Iraq0.69171.45
Jakarta, Indonesia0.4115.25
Charleston, SC, United States2.4068.58
Kingston, Jamaica1.41114.94
Riga, Latvia1.7360.04
Medan, Indonesia0.4313.21
Baghdad, Iraq0.6982.52
Surabaya, Indonesia0.4613.97
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.2610.69
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.5190.79
Kolkata, India0.216.42
Rehovot, Israel2.2994.42
Madurai, India0.2711.76
Ludhiana, India0.2110.59
Bhubaneswar, India0.216.42
Mumbai, India0.3210.69
Ajman, United Arab Emirates1.8718.67
Nagpur, India0.327.49
Haifa, Israel2.5190.79
Valenzuela, Philippines0.245.25
Pune, India0.4321.39
Thane, India0.536.42
Kampala, Uganda0.5079.51
Surat, India0.439.09
Queretaro, Mexico0.5529.69
Vijayawada, India0.2112.83
Vadodara, India0.218.77
Fredericton, Canada2.7378.09
Singapore, Singapore1.7991.90
Modena, Italy1.8060.04
Naples, Italy1.9563.04
Treviso, Italy1.9545.03
Milan, Italy2.2552.53
Ahmedabad, India0.437.49
Chennai, India0.2721.39
Florence, Italy1.8052.53
Amman, Jordan1.0758.11
Genoa, Italy2.2566.79
Coimbatore, India0.216.42
Bangalore, India0.4323.53
Busan, South Korea1.41140.62
Bhopal, India0.438.13
Rome, Italy2.2552.53
Gurgaon, India0.5317.11
Bellingham, WA, United States1.3734.29
Guwahati, India0.217.49
Red Deer, Canada2.5564.56
Delhi, India0.4312.83
Bali, Indonesia0.5110.16
Huntsville, AL, United States5.4982.30
Tunis, Tunisia0.5617.38
Hyderabad, India0.3214.97
Padova, Italy1.9557.04
Indore, India0.218.56
Jaipur, India0.4314.44
Jalandhar, India0.217.49
Ann Arbor, MI, United States2.0679.55
Saint Helier, Jersey3.85107.79
Verona, Italy2.1048.78
Venice, Italy2.1852.53
Turin, Italy2.2557.04
Trieste, Italy1.9550.96
Trento, Italy1.8046.16
Nairobi, Kenya0.6850.70
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.6484.02
Seoul, South Korea1.3858.59
Tripoli, Libya1.0039.87
Skopje, Macedonia0.8529.22
Nis, Serbia0.7520.35
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.3115.38
Tbilisi, Georgia0.3018.09
Cairo, Egypt0.3512.27
Harare, Zimbabwe1.3241.15
Plymouth, United Kingdom5.3594.11
Taipei, Taiwan0.8743.31
Fairfax, VA, United States7.54139.22
Kaohsiung, Taiwan0.8738.98
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.58128.33
Sliema, Malta2.2539.03
Kaunas, Lithuania1.0438.04
Mangalore, India0.217.91
Tehran, Iran0.2721.12
Bangkok, Thailand1.1739.03
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7870.26
Florianopolis, Brazil1.1963.95
Vilnius, Lithuania1.5043.47
Paphos, Cyprus2.2575.05
Phuket, Thailand1.4470.26
Luxembourg, Luxembourg3.0045.03
Fort Myers, FL, United States1.7141.15
Beersheba, Israel1.5358.10
Syracuse, NY, United States2.74148.13
Nasik, India0.328.56
Newcastle, Australia3.8045.00