Numbeo

Prices By City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

 

Currency : AUD
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.7122.16
Stuttgart, Germany3.7599.06
Algiers, Algeria0.4312.14
Hamilton, Bermuda3.7969.45
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.6772.02
Nuremberg, Germany3.5488.37
Havana, Cuba0.05157.84
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.5837.88
Munich, Germany3.7389.68
Leipzig, Germany3.4486.09
Southampton, United Kingdom4.78107.14
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2212.80
Reading, United Kingdom4.40228.63
Hamburg, Germany4.25111.37
Brighton, United Kingdom4.12119.81
Frankfurt, Germany3.68117.45
Dresden, Germany3.2280.48
Cancun, Mexico0.7377.52
Cologne, Germany4.10123.02
Asheville, NC, United States1.2631.57
Luanda, Angola1.2675.76
Toulouse, France2.3362.70
Malmo, Sweden3.2576.67
Aachen, Germany3.7389.55
Curitiba, Brazil1.3658.86
Hartford, CT, United States2.6851.77
Yerevan, Armenia0.2613.20
Berlin, Germany3.68110.38
Paris, France2.4192.12
Lima, Peru0.6383.64
Lille, France2.1273.59
Lyon, France2.5382.50
Alexandria, Egypt0.1712.89
Marseille, France2.2459.70
Campinas, Brazil1.6171.03
Bordeaux, France2.0952.24
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.3263.76
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.8944.32
Manama, Bahrain0.673.35
Turku, Finland4.4865.67
Tampere, Finland3.8066.49
Chandigarh, India0.317.15
Natal, Brazil1.1131.17
Wellington, New Zealand4.22107.83
Oulu, Finland4.8576.40
Dunedin, New Zealand3.2991.14
Christchurch, New Zealand3.3094.15
Auckland, New Zealand3.75131.27
Quebec City, Canada3.3081.32
Helsinki, Finland3.9665.80
Gaborone, Botswana0.5321.10
Espoo, Finland4.10123.88
Hamilton, New Zealand3.1198.72
Fortaleza, Brazil1.0672.01
The Hague, Netherlands4.40110.78
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.3915.45
Kiev, Ukraine0.3114.62
Bologna, Italy1.8751.66
Bergamo, Italy2.2453.64
Fort McMurray, Canada1.7374.69
Odesa, Ukraine0.3224.83
Galway, Ireland2.7378.56
Dublin, Ireland3.54169.81
Taichung, Taiwan0.8036.06
Dalian, China0.2018.33
Casablanca, Morocco0.6326.47
Limerick, Ireland2.7893.52
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.73123.03
Nassau, Bahamas1.5871.03
Izmir, Turkey1.0848.72
Istanbul, Turkey1.1683.28
Cork, Ireland2.73106.18
Panama City, Panama0.3228.73
Merida, Mexico0.60-
Waterloo, Canada3.1974.53
Reykjavik, Iceland3.2786.91
Mexico City, Mexico0.4321.49
Monterrey, Mexico1.0439.04
Halifax, Canada2.6783.23
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.7286.80
Leeds, United Kingdom4.9298.43
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5436.28
Quezon City, Philippines0.2425.56
Brasilia, Brazil1.4758.86
Manila, Philippines0.3414.30
Manchester, United Kingdom4.9791.71
Kosice, Slovakia0.8829.21
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.2095.36
Split, Croatia2.0254.17
London, United Kingdom5.21246.07
Makati, Philippines0.3617.18
Stamford, CT, United States1.8975.76
Norwich, United Kingdom4.69109.12
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.4487.97
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.145.14
Oxford, United Kingdom3.9295.62
Davao, Philippines0.2321.24
Tromso, Norway7.31113.74
Thessaloniki, Greece1.2742.45
Northampton, United Kingdom4.16286.98
Budapest, Hungary1.6045.69
Belfast, United Kingdom3.6383.14
Cebu, Philippines0.2310.70
Asuncion, Paraguay0.627.89
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.16141.42
Malaga, Spain1.8456.53
Bristol, United Kingdom4.74128.92
Bournemouth, United Kingdom3.83114.79
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.6787.74
Birmingham, United Kingdom4.02109.00
Coventry, United Kingdom3.6489.35
Cambridge, United Kingdom4.2399.92
Cardiff, United Kingdom3.4576.57
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea1.0441.09
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.8697.29
Patras, Greece1.6422.30
Kochi, India0.216.67
Athens, Greece1.7042.45
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.6525.25
Constanta, Romania0.5719.58
Medellin, Colombia0.9142.64
Brno, Czech Republic1.2528.09
Stavanger, Norway5.43108.53
Sevilla, Spain2.2047.26
Nicosia, Cyprus2.1557.40
Knoxville, TN, United States2.2137.88
Limassol, Cyprus2.1550.22
Valencia, Spain2.2065.90
Jerusalem, Israel2.2178.55
Pattaya, Thailand0.3919.42
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.1538.74
Aalborg, Denmark3.8674.23
Nice, France2.2043.96
Arhus, Denmark3.8068.41
Caracas, Venezuela1.1011.36
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.4321.33
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.4773.42
Prague, Czech Republic1.3328.09
Gothenburg, Sweden3.8482.16
Osaka, Japan2.1697.27
Madrid, Spain2.1578.34
Barcelona, Spain2.8374.65
Lagos, Nigeria1.0051.50
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.6331.57
Stockholm, Sweden5.45119.66
Rijeka, Croatia2.0052.56
Brisbane, Australia5.07152.00
Montreal, Canada3.0680.58
Osijek, Croatia1.8442.23
Cairns, Australia4.88133.29
Lodz, Poland0.8827.07
Alicante, Spain2.2444.74
Adelaide, Australia5.08132.60
San Jose, Costa Rica0.9451.81
Chania, Greece2.0141.05
Hobart, Australia3.0882.21
Canberra, Australia4.16103.89
Darwin, Australia3.0859.09
Gold Coast, Australia5.1084.93
Zadar, Croatia1.9928.49
Sydney, Australia4.00129.90
Zagreb, Croatia1.8466.10
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.7253.09
Melbourne, Australia3.80131.73
Maribor, Slovenia1.5838.74
Perth, Australia4.10143.62
Oakland, CA, United States2.9075.76
Newark, NJ, United States3.16145.21
Orlando, FL, United States2.5363.14
Omaha, NE, United States2.2169.45
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.8940.41
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.16125.01
Bursa, Turkey1.3754.90
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.6880.81
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.3538.54
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.84116.17
Reno, NV, United States2.5388.39
Antalya, Turkey1.0752.39
Raleigh, NC, United States2.5345.46
Ankara, Turkey1.0832.49
Portland, OR, United States3.16126.27
Rochester, NY, United States2.5356.82
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7236.13
Sacramento, CA, United States3.16126.27
Richmond, VA, United States1.8997.86
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.4233.46
Macao, Macao0.5224.19
Zurich, Switzerland6.02116.11
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.16101.02
Vientiane, Laos0.9118.94
Saint Louis, MO, United States2.8494.70
Varna, Bulgaria0.7630.47
San Diego, CA, United States3.1688.39
Kuching, Malaysia0.35-
San Francisco, CA, United States2.8488.39
San Antonio, TX, United States1.6446.72
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7322.01
Seattle, WA, United States3.16113.64
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7035.05
San Jose, CA, United States2.5388.39
Maputo, Mozambique0.371.37
Johor Baharu, Malaysia1.0515.42
Spokane, WA, United States1.8956.82
Tokyo, Japan1.82107.31
Cuenca, Ecuador0.32-
Tampa, FL, United States2.5375.76
Lausanne, Switzerland4.59100.34
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2227.83
Tulsa, OK, United States1.7450.51
Tucson, AZ, United States1.8947.95
Windhoek, Namibia1.0024.91
Lugano, Switzerland2.7358.41
Washington, DC, United States2.65290.42
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7131.57
Wichita, KS, United States4.4256.82
Geneva, Switzerland5.15102.95
Basel, Switzerland3.90105.57
Bern, Switzerland6.09108.79
Quito, Ecuador0.3215.47
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.5539.48
Montevideo, Uruguay1.1445.92
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.6882.08
Cleveland, OH, United States3.16107.33
Chicago, IL, United States2.84126.27
Buffalo, NY, United States2.5394.70
Charlotte, NC, United States2.71101.02
Boston, MA, United States3.1694.70
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.3874.74
Boise, ID, United States1.2688.39
Recife, Brazil1.0944.05
Baltimore, MD, United States2.0281.44
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.4763.63
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3219.02
Austin, TX, United States1.2644.19
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6325.33
Grand Rapids, MI, United States1.8947.98
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.8483.50
Salvador, Brazil1.3540.57
Fresno, CA, United States1.5847.98
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.6868.75
Detroit, MI, United States2.2150.51
Denver, CO, United States2.8499.75
Abbotsford, Canada2.2763.49
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.6927.50
Dallas, TX, United States3.16101.02
Belgrade, Serbia0.8438.03
Columbus, OH, United States2.5375.76
Colorado Springs, CO, United States2.2151.77
Barrie, Canada3.1589.26
Brampton, Canada3.56116.90
Kansas City, MO, United States1.8963.14
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.5382.08
Male, Maldives0.4537.56
Calgary, Canada3.0597.58
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.8963.14
Houston, TX, United States1.8975.76
Edmonton, Canada3.2590.47
Vladivostok, Russia0.6632.79
Guelph, Canada3.1685.33
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.7135.46
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.5366.29
Hamilton, Canada2.5988.44
Kelowna, Canada2.0461.20
Kitchener, Canada3.1577.19
Honolulu, HI, United States3.1675.76
London, Canada2.9084.45
New York, NY, United States3.16141.42
Mississauga, Canada3.46127.77
New Orleans, LA, United States1.5869.45
Saint Petersburg, Russia1.0060.52
Milwaukee, WI, United States3.0080.81
Samara, Russia0.7339.90
Moncton, Canada2.2459.08
Miami, FL, United States2.84143.63
Ottawa, Canada3.59104.25
Oshawa, Canada3.47113.10
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.6888.39
Madison, WI, United States2.5363.14
Regina, Canada2.5563.24
Memphis, TN, United States2.211.26
Saskatoon, Canada3.2684.01
Saint John's, Canada2.3873.95
Little Rock, AR, United States1.7045.46
Louisville, KY, United States2.2163.14
Sherbrooke, Canada3.4674.00
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.21100.38
Windsor, Canada2.9364.02
Winnipeg, Canada2.6085.68
Victoria, Canada2.5486.40
Toronto, Canada3.04134.60
Vancouver, Canada2.8196.90
Tallinn, Estonia2.2632.55
Surrey, Canada2.9397.10
Tartu, Estonia1.4925.37
Yangon, Myanmar0.274.03
Santiago, Chile1.3560.38
Copenhagen, Denmark4.6373.75
Port Of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago1.19-
Bratislava, Slovakia1.1739.40
Cali, Colombia0.8543.72
Odense, Denmark4.7174.43
Bogota, Colombia0.9036.18
Goa, India0.438.23
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.2628.41
Akron, OH, United States1.8954.30
Anchorage, AK, United States2.2163.14
Anaheim, CA, United States2.5387.13
Atlanta, GA, United States3.16109.85
Podgorica, Montenegro0.7331.35
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2830.29
Lahore, Pakistan0.3112.52
Karachi, Pakistan0.2512.52
Gdansk, Poland1.0130.63
Gdynia, Poland1.0229.86
Trondheim, Norway8.35108.53
Oslo, Norway4.96107.41
Islamabad, Pakistan0.3815.67
Hanoi, Vietnam0.418.87
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.308.87
Bergen, Norway4.78113.69
Rawalpindi, Pakistan0.257.52
Wroclaw, Poland1.0130.29
Xi'an, China0.4110.17
Warsaw, Poland1.4933.76
Poznan, Poland1.0136.12
Lviv, Ukraine0.3115.52
Shanghai, China0.6140.60
Shenzhen, China0.4132.57
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.0155.48
Katowice, Poland1.0842.47
Doha, Qatar3.4786.67
Lublin, Poland0.9528.42
Noida, India0.4710.29
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.6750.37
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.8482.08
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.6726.87
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2516.02
Chisinau, Moldova0.246.46
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.4073.27
Utrecht, Netherlands3.72117.09
Damascus, Syria0.2527.78
Leiden, Netherlands2.9387.92
Guangzhou, China0.6120.32
Groningen, Netherlands2.92131.23
Eindhoven, Netherlands5.10145.81
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.02114.79
Beijing, China0.4120.30
Kaliningrad, Russia0.5536.56
Phnom Penh, Cambodia2.5350.51
Krasnoyarsk, Russia0.6518.78
Krasnodar, Russia0.3512.35
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.9528.56
Goiania, Brazil1.3256.68
Tirana, Albania0.3214.34
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.2171.34
Chelyabinsk, Russia0.3615.07
Nashville, TN, United States2.15101.02
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.0764.45
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3212.63
Novosibirsk, Russia0.5622.29
Vienna, Austria3.1166.51
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan0.256.57
St.Catharines, Canada2.93101.37
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4916.26
Bahrain, Bahrain0.5083.73
Kingston, Canada2.5471.16
Moscow, Russia1.1851.64
Dusseldorf, Germany3.66102.52
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)0.5812.41
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia0.6831.10
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.3136.52
Graz, Austria3.0162.70
Beirut, Lebanon1.6763.14
Como, Italy2.1586.09
Porto, Portugal1.7045.43
Allentown, PA, United States2.5375.76
Brasov, Romania0.6519.40
Minsk, Belarus0.3817.68
Coimbra, Portugal2.2649.53
Pisa, Italy1.7644.08
Lisbon, Portugal2.1250.45
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3294.59
Tomsk, Russia0.5715.69
Accra, Ghana0.98252.54
Gent, Belgium1.9138.20
Irvine, CA, United States1.8965.66
Muscat, Oman0.66164.03
Timisoara, Romania0.6529.28
Antwerp, Belgium2.9946.31
Brussels, Belgium3.0170.31
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6318.95
Johannesburg, South Africa2.2166.40
Baku, Azerbaijan0.3225.39
Bucharest, Romania0.4715.79
Cape Town, South Africa1.1136.52
Durban, South Africa1.5316.35
Iasi, Romania0.6328.11
Port Elizabeth, South Africa1.1021.95
Pretoria, South Africa2.2149.80
Wollongong, Australia4.8879.64
Navi Mumbai, India0.355.57
Visakhapatnam, India0.2014.79
Bandung, Indonesia0.3041.60
Irbil, Iraq0.54157.84
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3515.16
Charleston, SC, United States2.2163.13
Kingston, Jamaica1.32107.96
Ang Mo Kio, Singapore0.95104.03
Riga, Latvia1.0142.45
Baghdad, Iraq0.6375.97
Surabaya, Indonesia0.4513.85
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.4113.38
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.1777.52
Kolkata, India0.215.65
Rehovot, Israel1.8981.93
Ludhiana, India0.208.08
Bhubaneswar, India0.2110.26
Mumbai, India0.3112.29
Ajman, United Arab Emirates2.4117.19
Nagpur, India0.307.09
Haifa, Israel2.1177.52
Kazan, Russia0.4118.32
Santa Barbara, CA, United States2.2165.66
Pune, India0.3115.94
Thane, India0.516.07
Kampala, Uganda0.44110.55
Surat, India0.407.29
Queretaro, Mexico0.5430.14
Vijayawada, India0.2014.17
Fredericton, Canada2.4074.69
Vadodara, India0.208.16
Modena, Italy1.7558.42
Singapore, Singapore1.7194.79
Naples, Italy1.9465.67
Treviso, Italy2.3344.58
Milan, Italy2.1550.22
Ahmedabad, India0.416.17
Chennai, India0.2820.58
Florence, Italy2.0152.02
Amman, Jordan0.8953.43
Coimbatore, India0.206.13
Genoa, Italy2.2466.42
Bangalore, India0.4122.62
Bhopal, India0.406.68
Gurgaon, India0.4320.58
Rome, Italy2.1249.53
Guwahati, India0.307.09
Red Deer, Canada2.5265.09
Delhi, India0.4116.45
Bali, Indonesia0.5010.04
Huntsville, AL, United States5.0575.76
Tunis, Tunisia0.4819.74
Hyderabad, India0.3113.37
Indore, India0.208.14
Padova, Italy1.9456.72
Jaipur, India0.4115.38
Ann Arbor, MI, United States1.8973.24
Saint Helier, Jersey3.2596.48
Verona, Italy1.9047.56
Venice, Italy2.1652.02
Turin, Italy2.2356.60
Kowloon, Hong Kong1.5565.14
Trieste, Italy1.9450.67
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.3073.29
Trento, Italy2.2045.06
Nairobi, Kenya0.7255.05
Seoul, South Korea1.3554.12
Tripoli, Libya1.0547.46
Skopje, Macedonia0.8229.41
Nis, Serbia0.7322.35
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.2714.36
Tbilisi, Georgia0.3219.10
Springfield, MO, United States1.5856.82
Cairo, Egypt0.2613.64
Harare, Zimbabwe1.2627.78
Taipei, Taiwan0.8140.31
Fairfax, VA, United States6.31128.16
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.11104.28
Sliema, Malta1.8738.74
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine0.2618.69
Kaunas, Lithuania1.0337.66
Tehran, Iran0.2517.87
Bangkok, Thailand0.9736.84
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7873.69
Florianopolis, Brazil1.3866.66
Vilnius, Lithuania1.3343.04
Esfahan, Iran0.18-
Phuket, Thailand1.3643.41
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.8338.92
Beersheba, Israel1.3448.52
Bitola, Macedonia0.4711.18
Nasik, India0.308.10