Numbeo

Prices By City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

 

Currency : AUD
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.7122.12
Eugene, OR, United States2.2461.44
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2431.10
Stuttgart, Germany3.87110.01
Algiers, Algeria0.4011.45
Lahore, Pakistan0.2812.57
Gdansk, Poland1.0431.10
Karachi, Pakistan0.2512.57
Gdynia, Poland1.0429.37
Trondheim, Norway8.34108.48
Oslo, Norway5.01108.48
Islamabad, Pakistan0.3115.71
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.308.99
Havana, Cuba0.05160.01
Munich, Germany3.73100.33
Bergen, Norway5.51115.16
Rawalpindi, Pakistan0.257.54
Wroclaw, Poland1.0431.10
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2112.30
Reading, United Kingdom4.55296.50
Szczecin, Poland0.6934.55
Brighton, United Kingdom4.55128.48
Warsaw, Poland1.5238.01
Frankfurt, Germany3.73118.97
Poznan, Poland1.0436.97
Cancun, Mexico0.7577.09
Shanghai, China0.8240.86
Katowice, Poland1.2442.50
Doha, Qatar3.5287.89
Lublin, Poland0.9729.02
Toulouse, France2.2961.99
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.6851.20
Malmo, Sweden3.0776.02
Curitiba, Brazil1.2654.02
Yerevan, Armenia0.2713.37
Berlin, Germany3.73111.80
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.6827.31
Paris, France2.4496.18
Lima, Peru0.6282.76
Lille, France2.1574.53
Alexandria, Egypt0.1912.58
Campinas, Brazil1.4965.37
Chisinau, Moldova0.216.25
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.4067.53
Manama, Bahrain0.683.40
Utrecht, Netherlands3.58112.66
Tampere, Finland3.7365.22
Leiden, Netherlands2.8786.00
Chandigarh, India0.317.27
Groningen, Netherlands2.87129.00
Wellington, New Zealand3.63104.97
Oulu, Finland4.7374.53
Eindhoven, Netherlands5.02143.33
Auckland, New Zealand3.68135.50
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.01128.28
Beijing, China0.4120.43
Helsinki, Finland4.3066.65
Gaborone, Botswana0.5321.30
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.3214.14
The Hague, Netherlands4.30108.36
Kiev, Ukraine0.3012.36
Krasnoyarsk, Russia0.6619.04
Krasnodar, Russia0.3512.48
Bergamo, Italy2.1551.60
Tirana, Albania0.3112.29
Galway, Ireland2.7293.17
Odesa, Ukraine0.3225.17
Chelyabinsk, Russia0.5321.09
Dublin, Ireland3.80174.15
Casablanca, Morocco0.6626.54
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.94128.48
Vienna, Austria3.1567.37
Novosibirsk, Russia0.6226.58
Izmir, Turkey1.0245.92
Istanbul, Turkey1.1079.09
Cork, Ireland2.72106.07
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4916.44
Moscow, Russia1.1747.24
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)0.6412.18
Reykjavik, Iceland3.3689.26
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia0.6730.54
Graz, Austria3.0162.64
Beirut, Lebanon1.7064.01
Mexico City, Mexico0.4323.77
Halifax, Canada2.3079.83
Monterrey, Mexico1.0336.40
Porto, Portugal2.0850.17
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.9089.94
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5135.97
Leeds, United Kingdom4.74102.79
Heraklion, Greece1.7257.33
Minsk, Belarus0.4720.26
Brasilia, Brazil1.3554.02
Coimbra, Portugal2.2946.58
Manila, Philippines0.4414.51
Manchester, United Kingdom5.5396.86
Split, Croatia2.0654.67
London, United Kingdom5.14260.92
Braga, Portugal1.7645.87
Makati, Philippines0.3617.42
Lisbon, Portugal2.2651.10
Tromso, Norway7.51116.83
Thessaloniki, Greece1.4343.00
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3295.89
Budapest, Hungary1.6644.98
Tomsk, Russia0.5815.90
Asuncion, Paraguay0.638.13
Accra, Ghana1.03256.02
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.20143.37
Timisoara, Romania0.6529.08
Malaga, Spain1.8657.26
Bristol, United Kingdom4.94134.41
Bournemouth, United Kingdom3.95128.48
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.7388.87
Brussels, Belgium3.0170.23
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6519.39
Johannesburg, South Africa2.1965.84
Baku, Azerbaijan0.2421.51
Coventry, United Kingdom3.7695.57
Angeles, Philippines0.3421.77
Bucharest, Romania0.4816.16
Cape Town, South Africa1.1032.92
Durban, South Africa1.5416.46
Iasi, Romania0.6529.08
Pretoria, South Africa2.1949.38
Kochi, India0.217.27
Athens, Greece1.7243.00
Medellin, Colombia0.9040.96
Bandung, Indonesia0.3040.66
Brno, Czech Republic1.0428.40
Stavanger, Norway5.51110.99
Irbil, Iraq0.64160.01
Nicosia, Cyprus2.1557.33
Knoxville, TN, United States2.2438.40
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3414.78
Jerusalem, Israel2.2278.90
Pattaya, Thailand0.4017.80
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.1538.70
Aalborg, Denmark3.8475.39
Arhus, Denmark3.8469.15
Ang Mo Kio, Singapore0.94103.33
Nagoya, Japan2.73107.01
Caracas, Venezuela1.1111.52
Riga, Latvia1.6557.33
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.3421.62
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.4067.53
Prague, Czech Republic1.6728.66
Baghdad, Iraq0.6477.02
Gothenburg, Sweden3.8483.70
Osaka, Japan2.1496.30
Madrid, Spain2.1578.26
Barcelona, Spain3.0875.61
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.2280.02
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.6432.00
Kolkata, India0.216.23
Stockholm, Sweden5.38121.32
Rehovot, Israel1.99105.78
Bhubaneswar, India0.2110.38
Brisbane, Australia5.00150.00
Osijek, Croatia1.8742.99
Montreal, Canada3.0781.88
Mumbai, India0.3111.89
Lodz, Poland0.9025.91
San Jose, Costa Rica0.9652.68
Kazan, Russia0.4218.72
Haifa, Israel2.2279.06
Pune, India0.3116.09
Gold Coast, Australia5.1085.00
Zagreb, Croatia1.8767.29
Sydney, Australia3.98147.00
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.7253.03
Melbourne, Australia3.75132.00
Perth, Australia3.80130.00
Singapore, Singapore1.60112.73
Oakland, CA, United States3.2092.81
Milan, Italy2.1550.17
Omaha, NE, United States2.2470.41
Ahmedabad, India0.426.23
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.9240.96
Chennai, India0.2720.77
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.20127.37
Amman, Jordan0.9054.23
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.88117.77
Coimbatore, India0.216.23
Antalya, Turkey1.0249.75
Bangalore, India0.4224.92
Ankara, Turkey1.0230.62
Raleigh, NC, United States2.5646.08
Busan, South Korea1.51139.51
Portland, OR, United States3.20128.01
Bhopal, India0.426.85
Rome, Italy2.1550.17
Gurgaon, India0.5220.77
Rochester, NY, United States2.5657.60
Sacramento, CA, United States3.20128.01
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7336.64
Richmond, VA, United States1.9299.21
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.4233.67
Delhi, India0.4216.61
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.20102.41
Zurich, Switzerland5.64108.73
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.0496.01
Varna, Bulgaria0.7329.31
Hyderabad, India0.3114.54
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7323.45
Padova, Italy1.8654.47
Indore, India0.218.31
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7135.40
Seattle, WA, United States3.20121.61
Jaipur, India0.4215.57
Palermo, Italy2.0170.23
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.7115.58
Spokane, WA, United States1.9257.60
Tacoma, WA, United States2.5692.17
Tampa, FL, United States2.5676.81
Windhoek, Namibia0.9924.69
Washington, DC, United States3.38294.42
Turin, Italy2.1554.47
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7132.00
Trieste, Italy1.8648.66
Nairobi, Kenya0.7056.05
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.3275.93
Geneva, Switzerland4.5093.97
Basel, Switzerland4.16100.01
Bern, Switzerland5.64100.68
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.5538.02
Seoul, South Korea1.2852.32
Montevideo, Uruguay1.2046.88
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.7283.21
Tripoli, Libya0.9442.36
Cleveland, OH, United States3.20108.81
Chicago, IL, United States2.88128.01
Skopje, Macedonia0.8227.99
Charlotte, NC, United States2.82102.41
Boston, MA, United States3.2096.01
Nis, Serbia0.7220.07
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.3371.58
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.2514.43
Boise, ID, United States1.2889.61
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.4967.44
Tbilisi, Georgia0.3017.88
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3219.28
Austin, TX, United States1.2844.80
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6625.58
Grand Rapids, MI, United States1.9248.64
Cairo, Egypt0.3414.26
Detroit, MI, United States2.2451.20
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.7473.19
Denver, CO, United States2.88101.13
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7027.88
Belgrade, Serbia0.8839.33
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.2097.93
Brampton, Canada3.58117.70
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.5683.21
Calgary, Canada3.0798.26
Edmonton, Canada3.2891.09
Houston, TX, United States1.9276.81
Guelph, Canada3.0782.90
Vladivostok, Russia0.6633.24
Kelowna, Canada2.0561.41
Voronezh, Russia0.3516.36
Honolulu, HI, United States3.2076.81
Taipei, Taiwan0.8140.71
London, Canada2.8181.88
New York, NY, United States3.20143.37
Fairfax, VA, United States6.40129.93
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.9454.06
Ottawa, Canada3.53102.35
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.8892.81
Madison, WI, United States2.5664.01
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.35108.72
Regina, Canada2.5666.53
Saskatoon, Canada3.1781.88
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.24128.01
Winnipeg, Canada2.6186.69
Victoria, Canada2.5687.00
Toronto, Canada3.07136.89
Tallinn, Estonia2.2934.04
Vancouver, Canada2.81122.82
Surrey, Canada2.8193.14
Klaipeda, Lithuania0.9837.96
Tehran, Iran0.2618.29
Bangkok, Thailand0.9939.55
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7971.19
Florianopolis, Brazil1.3465.28
Vilnius, Lithuania1.5343.63
Santiago, Chile1.4362.22
Copenhagen, Denmark4.6183.56
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.8735.83
Bratislava, Slovakia1.1138.56
Cali, Colombia0.8241.99
Odense, Denmark4.5171.27
Bogota, Colombia0.8740.96
Akron, OH, United States1.9255.04
Anchorage, AK, United States2.2464.01
Bitola, Macedonia0.4711.08
Atlanta, GA, United States3.20111.37
Podgorica, Montenegro0.7231.53