Numbeo

Prices By City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

 

Currency : AUD
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.7021.91
Stuttgart, Germany3.65107.84
Algiers, Algeria0.4011.29
Hamilton, Bermuda3.8770.96
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.5669.04
Nuremberg, Germany3.5189.92
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.2938.70
Mannheim, Germany3.3789.92
Havana, Cuba0.05161.26
Munich, Germany3.6598.35
Southampton, United Kingdom4.80107.48
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2212.26
Reading, United Kingdom4.41287.88
Hamburg, Germany4.22112.40
Brighton, United Kingdom4.32119.95
Frankfurt, Germany3.76116.62
Dresden, Germany3.0977.28
Cancun, Mexico0.7676.20
Cologne, Germany3.93118.02
Asheville, NC, United States1.2932.25
Bonn, Germany3.79117.95
Luanda, Angola1.2977.41
Toulouse, France2.2561.12
Malmo, Sweden3.0174.38
Aachen, Germany3.5584.30
Hartford, CT, United States2.7452.89
Curitiba, Brazil1.1347.73
Yerevan, Armenia0.2713.68
Berlin, Germany3.79109.59
Nantes, France2.1175.87
Paris, France2.5395.47
Lima, Peru0.6383.41
Lille, France2.1173.06
Lyon, France2.3977.98
Alexandria, Egypt0.1912.68
Marseille, France2.1156.20
Campinas, Brazil1.3157.75
Montpellier, France1.9767.44
Bordeaux, France1.9749.18
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.2361.45
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.7032.43
Manama, Bahrain0.683.42
Turku, Finland4.2264.63
Tampere, Finland3.6563.93
Chandigarh, India0.317.22
Natal, Brazil0.9326.25
Wellington, New Zealand4.39105.43
Oulu, Finland4.6473.06
Dunedin, New Zealand3.3271.85
Christchurch, New Zealand3.4297.62
Auckland, New Zealand3.90136.67
Quebec City, Canada3.3281.83
Helsinki, Finland4.2265.33
Espoo, Finland4.22126.45
Gaborone, Botswana0.5220.91
Fortaleza, Brazil0.8859.66
Hamilton, New Zealand3.2297.62
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.3115.79
The Hague, Netherlands4.22106.22
Kiev, Ukraine0.2912.32
Managua, Nicaragua0.1310.32
Bologna, Italy1.8347.77
Bergamo, Italy2.1147.77
Galway, Ireland2.6794.84
Odesa, Ukraine0.3221.42
Dublin, Ireland3.72168.60
Taichung, Taiwan0.8337.24
Dalian, China0.2118.70
Casablanca, Morocco0.6526.20
Limerick, Ireland2.6787.81
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.80124.75
Izmir, Turkey0.9944.49
Istanbul, Turkey1.0676.63
Cork, Ireland2.74103.97
Panama City, Panama0.3231.28
Waterloo, Canada3.0771.60
Reykjavik, Iceland3.3388.38
Mexico City, Mexico0.4225.40
Halifax, Canada2.4379.78
Monterrey, Mexico1.0238.10
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.8498.84
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5130.48
Leeds, United Kingdom4.80100.76
Heraklion, Greece1.6956.20
Quezon City, Philippines0.2425.91
Perm, Russia0.5128.11
Brasilia, Brazil1.1948.92
Kosice, Slovakia0.8428.10
Manchester, United Kingdom5.3795.96
Manila, Philippines0.3914.39
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom2.1692.12
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.2295.96
London, United Kingdom4.99249.50
Split, Croatia2.0353.90
Makati, Philippines0.4015.83
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.145.16
Oxford, United Kingdom3.9395.96
Tromso, Norway7.28113.31
Davao, Philippines0.2321.53
Thessaloniki, Greece1.4142.15
Northampton, United Kingdom4.17287.88
Budapest, Hungary1.6444.46
Belfast, United Kingdom3.6595.00
Cebu, Philippines0.2310.79
Asuncion, Paraguay0.648.05
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.23144.49
Tijuana, Mexico1.0255.03
Malaga, Spain1.8356.13
Bristol, United Kingdom4.89130.51
Bournemouth, United Kingdom3.84124.75
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.6487.11
Birmingham, United Kingdom4.03109.40
Port Louis, Mauritius1.2578.89
Coventry, United Kingdom3.6592.79
Angeles, Philippines0.3421.59
Cambridge, United Kingdom4.2299.80
Vitoria, Brazil0.9839.78
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea1.0741.98
Patras, Greece1.5521.08
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.8897.88
Kochi, India0.217.22
Athens, Greece1.6942.15
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.6425.87
Constanta, Romania0.5619.05
Medellin, Colombia0.9040.34
Vigo, Spain1.8563.23
Brno, Czech Republic1.0225.57
Stavanger, Norway5.26110.07
Sevilla, Spain2.1145.31
Nicosia, Cyprus2.1156.20
Knoxville, TN, United States2.2638.70
Valencia, Spain2.1163.23
Limassol, Cyprus2.1156.20
Jerusalem, Israel2.2479.86
Pattaya, Thailand0.4017.83
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.1137.94
Aalborg, Denmark3.7673.84
Nice, France2.1142.15
Arhus, Denmark3.7667.72
Nagoya, Japan2.76108.29
Caracas, Venezuela1.1211.61
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.3421.79
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.3957.68
Prague, Czech Republic1.3828.12
Gothenburg, Sweden3.7681.90
Las Palmas, Spain1.8349.18
Osaka, Japan2.1797.46
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.0223.01
Madrid, Spain2.1175.87
Bilbao, Spain1.9744.96
Barcelona, Spain3.0274.12
Lagos, Nigeria0.9750.23
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.6532.25
Stockholm, Sweden5.26118.71
Rijeka, Croatia2.1250.86
Brisbane, Australia4.86150.00
Osijek, Croatia1.8442.39
Montreal, Canada3.3281.83
Cairns, Australia4.70128.30
Lodz, Poland0.8925.71
Alicante, Spain2.1142.15
Adelaide, Australia4.95128.00
San Jose, Costa Rica0.9753.31
Chania, Greece1.9038.64
Hobart, Australia3.0080.00
Canberra, Australia4.00100.00
Darwin, Australia3.0057.50
Gold Coast, Australia5.1085.00
Zagreb, Croatia1.8466.34
Sydney, Australia4.00150.00
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.6951.99
Melbourne, Australia3.76138.60
Maribor, Slovenia1.5537.94
Perth, Australia3.80130.00
Oakland, CA, United States2.9793.53
Orlando, FL, United States2.5864.51
East Coast, Singapore1.8898.91
Omaha, NE, United States2.2670.96
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.9441.28
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.23127.72
Bursa, Turkey1.0451.91
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.7482.57
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2935.92
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.90118.69
Reno, NV, United States2.5890.31
Antalya, Turkey0.9948.20
Raleigh, NC, United States1.6146.44
Ankara, Turkey0.9932.63
Portland, OR, United States3.23129.01
Rochester, NY, United States2.5858.05
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7235.91
Sacramento, CA, United States3.23129.01
Richmond, VA, United States1.9499.98
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.4233.93
Macao, Macao0.5324.72
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.23104.82
Zurich, Switzerland5.63108.60
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.0698.69
Vientiane, Laos0.9319.35
Varna, Bulgaria0.7228.73
San Diego, CA, United States3.2391.60
San Francisco, CA, United States2.9089.02
San Antonio, TX, United States1.6847.73
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7222.98
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7035.06
Seattle, WA, United States3.23122.56
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.7015.43
San Jose, CA, United States2.5890.31
Spokane, WA, United States1.9458.05
Tokyo, Japan1.84108.29
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3219.35
Lausanne, Switzerland4.6993.85
Tampa, FL, United States2.5880.63
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1526.22
Lugano, Switzerland2.8258.99
Tucson, AZ, United States1.9447.73
Windhoek, Namibia1.0224.11
Washington, DC, United States3.41296.72
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7233.45
Geneva, Switzerland4.0293.85
Basel, Switzerland4.1699.89
Bern, Switzerland5.63100.56
Quito, Ecuador0.3215.80
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.5641.66
Uppsala, Sweden3.76105.19
Montevideo, Uruguay1.1546.39
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3219.35
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.7483.86
Cleveland, OH, United States3.06109.66
Chicago, IL, United States2.90129.01
Buffalo, NY, United States2.5896.76
Charlotte, NC, United States2.84103.21
Boston, MA, United States3.2396.76
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.1763.24
Boise, ID, United States1.2990.31
Recife, Brazil0.9337.39
Baltimore, MD, United States2.0683.21
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.3559.66
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3219.43
Austin, TX, United States1.2945.15
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6425.69
Grand Rapids, MI, United States1.9449.02
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.7290.28
Fresno, CA, United States1.6149.02
Salvador, Brazil1.1533.41
Detroit, MI, United States2.2651.60
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.7677.27
Denver, CO, United States2.90101.92
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7028.10
Dallas, TX, United States3.23103.21
Belgrade, Serbia0.8838.57
Columbus, OH, United States2.5879.99
Colorado Springs, CO, United States2.2652.89
Barrie, Canada3.0786.94
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.2398.69
Brampton, Canada3.58117.63
Kansas City, MO, United States1.9464.51
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.5883.86
Burlington, Canada3.3297.17
Calgary, Canada3.0798.19
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.9464.51
Edmonton, Canada3.2791.03
Houston, TX, United States1.9477.41
Guelph, Canada3.0769.55
Vladivostok, Russia0.6733.50
Hamilton, Canada2.6189.50
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.5867.73
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.7035.06
Kelowna, Canada2.0561.37
Kitchener, Canada3.0777.74
Voronezh, Russia0.3416.04
Honolulu, HI, United States3.2377.41
London, Canada2.8181.83
Mississauga, Canada3.32122.74
New York, NY, United States3.23144.49
New Orleans, LA, United States1.6170.96
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.7543.11
Miami, FL, United States2.90145.14
Samara, Russia0.7540.76
Ottawa, Canada3.53102.28
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.9093.53
Oshawa, Canada3.32108.42
Madison, WI, United States2.5864.51
Regina, Canada2.5666.48
Memphis, TN, United States2.261.29
Saskatoon, Canada3.1781.83
Louisville, KY, United States2.2664.51
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.26129.01
Windsor, Canada2.8161.37
Winnipeg, Canada2.6186.63
Victoria, Canada2.5686.94
Toronto, Canada3.07136.80
Tallinn, Estonia2.2533.37
Vancouver, Canada2.81110.47
Surrey, Canada2.8193.08
Tartu, Estonia1.4123.89
Yangon, Myanmar0.274.12
Santiago, Chile1.4362.11
Copenhagen, Denmark4.5175.25
Bratislava, Slovakia0.9837.80
Cali, Colombia0.8141.35
Bogota, Colombia0.8643.57
Goa, India0.458.25
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.2929.03
Akron, OH, United States1.9455.47
Anchorage, AK, United States2.2664.51
Anaheim, CA, United States2.5889.02
Atlanta, GA, United States3.23112.24
Podgorica, Montenegro0.7030.91
Eugene, OR, United States2.2663.21
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2330.85
Lahore, Pakistan0.2515.20
Gdansk, Poland1.0330.85
Karachi, Pakistan0.2512.66
Gdynia, Poland1.0329.14
Trondheim, Norway8.09105.21
Oslo, Norway4.86105.21
Islamabad, Pakistan0.3219.00
Hanoi, Vietnam0.4210.48
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.309.88
Bergen, Norway5.67111.69
Rawalpindi, Pakistan0.257.60
Wroclaw, Poland1.0330.85
Xi'an, China0.4210.39
Szczecin, Poland0.6934.28
Warsaw, Poland1.5137.70
Lviv, Ukraine0.2615.85
Poznan, Poland1.0336.68
Shanghai, China0.8341.55
Shenzhen, China0.4246.74
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.0356.74
Katowice, Poland1.2341.13
Doha, Qatar3.5488.57
Lublin, Poland0.9628.79
Noida, India0.5210.32
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.6951.59
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.9083.86
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.6927.51
Ribeirao Preto, Brazil1.1942.96
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.3017.55
Chisinau, Moldova0.215.59
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.2270.25
Damascus, Syria0.2628.38
Utrecht, Netherlands3.51110.44
Leiden, Netherlands2.8198.35
Guangzhou, China0.4220.78
Groningen, Netherlands2.81126.45
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.92105.38
Amsterdam, Netherlands3.93125.05
Beijing, China0.4220.78
Kaliningrad, Russia0.5637.36
Phnom Penh, Cambodia2.5851.60
Krasnoyarsk, Russia0.6619.19
Krasnodar, Russia0.3813.53
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.9428.26
Goiania, Brazil1.1949.72
Tirana, Albania0.3012.03
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.2672.89
Chelyabinsk, Russia0.5220.67
Nashville, TN, United States2.19103.21
Izhevsk, Russia0.3822.55
Novosibirsk, Russia0.6527.32
Vienna, Austria3.0966.04
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan0.266.71
St.Catharines, Canada2.8197.17
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.5016.57
Moscow, Russia1.1346.44
Innsbruck, Austria3.0263.23
Dusseldorf, Germany3.5194.84
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)0.5611.94
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.3237.31
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia0.6629.94
Graz, Austria2.9562.95
Beirut, Lebanon1.7164.51
Como, Italy2.1184.30
Porto, Portugal2.0449.18
Brasov, Romania0.6429.53
Minsk, Belarus0.4819.35
Coimbra, Portugal2.2545.66
Braga, Portugal1.7647.07
Pisa, Italy1.6942.15
Lisbon, Portugal2.2550.09
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3296.64
Tomsk, Russia0.349.02
Accra, Ghana1.04258.02
Gent, Belgium1.9753.39
Timisoara, Romania0.6428.58
Muscat, Oman0.67167.55
Antwerp, Belgium2.8144.96
Brussels, Belgium2.9568.85
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6419.05
Johannesburg, South Africa1.2964.26
Craiova, Romania0.6417.47
Baku, Azerbaijan0.2521.65
Bucharest, Romania0.4815.88
Cape Town, South Africa1.0732.13
Durban, South Africa1.5016.07
Port Elizabeth, South Africa1.0721.42
Iasi, Romania0.6428.58
Pretoria, South Africa2.1448.20
Wollongong, Australia4.7577.50
Navi Mumbai, India0.315.67
Visakhapatnam, India0.2114.96
Bandung, Indonesia0.3040.71
Irbil, Iraq0.65161.26
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3514.80
Charleston, SC, United States2.2664.51
Kingston, Jamaica1.35110.12
Ang Mo Kio, Singapore0.94103.62
Riga, Latvia1.6256.20
Baghdad, Iraq0.6577.62
Surabaya, Indonesia0.4413.57
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.4113.41
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.2481.00
Kolkata, India0.216.19
Rehovot, Israel2.0284.58
Ludhiana, India0.218.20
Bhubaneswar, India0.2110.32
Mumbai, India0.3112.17
Nagpur, India0.317.22
Kazan, Russia0.5423.20
Haifa, Israel2.2480.02
Pune, India0.3116.51
Thane, India0.526.19
Kampala, Uganda0.43108.59
Surat, India0.417.43
Queretaro, Mexico0.5529.63
Vijayawada, India0.2112.38
Vadodara, India0.218.25
Singapore, Singapore1.65113.04
Modena, Italy1.6956.20
Naples, Italy1.8359.01
Treviso, Italy2.3244.26
Milan, Italy2.1149.18
Ahmedabad, India0.416.19
Chennai, India0.2720.63
Florence, Italy1.6949.18
Amman, Jordan0.9154.64
Genoa, Italy2.1164.63
Coimbatore, India0.216.19
Bangalore, India0.4124.76
Busan, South Korea1.52140.22
Bhopal, India0.416.81
Rome, Italy2.1149.18
Gurgaon, India0.5220.63
Bellingham, WA, United States1.2932.25
Guwahati, India0.317.22
Red Deer, Canada2.4863.42
Delhi, India0.4116.51
Tunis, Tunisia0.5318.26
Hyderabad, India0.3114.44
Padova, Italy1.8353.39
Indore, India0.218.25
Jaipur, India0.4115.47
Ann Arbor, MI, United States1.9474.83
Saint Helier, Jersey3.3696.73
Ramallah, Palestinian Territory0.9840.66
Verona, Italy1.8345.66
Venice, Italy1.9749.18
Turin, Italy2.1153.39
Trieste, Italy1.8347.70
Kowloon, Hong Kong1.6666.56
Trento, Italy1.8343.20
Nairobi, Kenya0.7055.97
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.3376.54
Seoul, South Korea1.2952.58
Tripoli, Libya0.9542.53
Skopje, Macedonia0.8026.24
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.2914.55
Tbilisi, Georgia0.2917.39
Cairo, Egypt0.3414.37
Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil1.2769.65
Harare, Zimbabwe1.2933.54
Taipei, Taiwan0.8341.38
Fairfax, VA, United States6.45130.95
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.22105.56
Sliema, Malta1.8337.94
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine0.2518.56
Kaunas, Lithuania1.0638.47
Tehran, Iran0.2619.35
Bangkok, Thailand0.9939.62
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7971.31
Florianopolis, Brazil1.1561.06
Vilnius, Lithuania1.5443.97
Esfahan, Iran0.136.45
Paphos, Cyprus2.1184.30
Phuket, Thailand1.39-
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.8135.13
Bitola, Macedonia0.4610.84
Nasik, India0.318.25