Numbeo

Prices By City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

 

Currency : AUD
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.7019.18
Stuttgart, Germany3.74100.71
Algiers, Algeria0.4811.48
Hamilton, Bermuda3.4162.50
Heidelberg, Germany3.3492.47
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.5368.20
Nuremberg, Germany3.5690.91
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.1434.09
Munich, Germany3.7085.36
Kabul, Afghanistan0.239.09
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2310.37
Reading, United Kingdom4.20142.32
Hamburg, Germany4.13110.25
Brighton, United Kingdom3.90113.51
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.10112.90
Frankfurt, Germany3.70118.08
La Paz, Bolivia0.3332.89
Dresden, Germany3.1378.24
Cancun, Mexico0.7276.08
Asheville, NC, United States1.1428.41
Luanda, Angola1.1468.18
Toulouse, France2.2861.17
Malmo, Sweden3.1377.37
Aachen, Germany3.5685.36
Curitiba, Brazil1.2555.48
Yerevan, Armenia0.2811.35
Berlin, Germany3.70110.97
Paris, France2.4292.47
Lima, Peru0.5978.32
Lyon, France2.4278.24
Alexandria, Egypt0.1611.93
Marseille, France2.1359.75
Campinas, Brazil1.5368.24
Bordeaux, France1.9949.79
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.2955.02
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.7052.31
Manama, Bahrain0.603.01
Changi, Singapore1.0244.40
Turku, Finland4.2762.60
Tampere, Finland3.6365.44
Chandigarh, India0.286.51
Wellington, New Zealand3.5396.63
Oulu, Finland4.6971.13
Dunedin, New Zealand2.4781.93
Christchurch, New Zealand2.8388.28
Auckland, New Zealand3.53123.60
Quebec City, Canada3.2880.07
Helsinki, Finland3.9866.15
Espoo, Finland3.81118.08
Fortaleza, Brazil1.0269.35
The Hague, Netherlands4.27107.55
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.3613.91
Saint Louis, MO, United States2.5681.82
Kiev, Ukraine0.2813.45
Bologna, Italy1.8546.95
Bergamo, Italy2.1345.52
Fort McMurray, Canada1.6470.73
Odesa, Ukraine0.2922.35
Galway, Ireland2.7077.89
Dublin, Ireland3.56170.72
Casablanca, Morocco0.5225.87
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.54118.05
Izmir, Turkey0.9944.68
Istanbul, Turkey0.9976.95
Cork, Ireland2.70105.27
Panama City, Panama0.2819.89
Merida, Mexico0.5916.91
Waterloo, Canada3.0369.72
Reykjavik, Iceland3.2987.29
Mexico City, Mexico0.4219.02
Monterrey, Mexico1.0133.81
Halifax, Canada2.5378.81
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.5476.28
Leicester, United Kingdom3.6354.49
Leeds, United Kingdom4.9092.63
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5135.50
Perm, Russia0.3727.00
Brasilia, Brazil1.3955.48
Manila, Philippines0.3012.68
Manchester, United Kingdom4.5483.55
Kosice, Slovakia0.8528.45
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom2.5481.73
Split, Croatia2.0555.86
London, United Kingdom5.11237.21
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.4583.55
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.134.61
Oxford, United Kingdom3.8190.81
Davao, Philippines0.2018.99
Northampton, United Kingdom3.97273.70
Thessaloniki, Greece1.1543.16
Budapest, Hungary1.6145.92
Belfast, United Kingdom3.4593.08
Cebu, Philippines0.209.52
Asuncion, Paraguay0.58-
Malaga, Spain1.8555.59
Bristol, United Kingdom4.54123.50
Birmingham, United Kingdom3.81100.80
Coventry, United Kingdom3.4584.82
Cambridge, United Kingdom3.6385.82
Cardiff, United Kingdom3.0972.65
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea0.9436.98
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.7292.63
Patras, Greece1.5621.34
Kochi, India0.186.46
Athens, Greece1.9956.91
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.6350.40
Constanta, Romania0.5619.33
Zaragoza, Spain1.9261.10
Medellin, Colombia0.9645.15
Brno, Czech Republic1.2928.47
Stavanger, Norway5.66113.18
Sevilla, Spain2.1341.26
Knoxville, TN, United States1.9934.09
Santa Cruz De Tenerife, Spain1.7864.02
Limassol, Cyprus2.1650.35
Valencia, Spain2.1364.02
Jerusalem, Israel2.1275.36
Larnaca, Cyprus2.1342.68
Pattaya, Thailand0.3519.47
Nice, France2.1342.68
Arhus, Denmark3.8268.79
Caracas, Venezuela1.0210.23
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.4019.19
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.3969.35
Prague, Czech Republic1.3528.47
Gothenburg, Sweden3.7581.67
Osaka, Japan2.2393.32
Madrid, Spain2.1376.82
Barcelona, Spain2.8574.69
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.5725.00
Stockholm, Sweden5.63123.48
Rijeka, Croatia1.8650.83
Brisbane, Australia4.94138.36
Cairns, Australia4.64126.79
Osijek, Croatia1.8633.51
Montreal, Canada3.0378.31
Lodz, Poland0.8827.16
Alicante, Spain2.1342.68
Adelaide, Australia4.84126.50
San Jose, Costa Rica0.7946.65
Chania, Greece1.7139.12
Hobart, Australia2.9679.06
Canberra, Australia3.95103.77
Darwin, Australia2.9649.41
Gold Coast, Australia5.0484.00
Zadar, Croatia1.8627.93
Sydney, Australia4.00127.00
Zagreb, Croatia1.9567.03
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.7152.64
Melbourne, Australia3.61127.98
Perth, Australia3.95142.31
Oakland, CA, United States2.6168.18
Newark, NJ, United States2.84100.57
Orlando, FL, United States2.2756.82
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.9956.82
Bursa, Turkey1.2449.64
Pittsburgh, PA, United States2.84110.80
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.2762.50
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.3136.29
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.56104.55
Reno, NV, United States2.2779.55
Antalya, Turkey0.9948.40
Ankara, Turkey0.9929.79
Portland, OR, United States2.84113.64
Rochester, NY, United States2.2756.82
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7336.50
Sacramento, CA, United States2.84113.64
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.3830.68
Macao, Macao0.4621.76
Salt Lake City, UT, United States2.8490.91
Zurich, Switzerland5.0196.62
Vientiane, Laos0.8217.05
Varna, Bulgaria0.7329.20
Kuching, Malaysia0.3412.21
San Diego, CA, United States2.8481.82
San Francisco, CA, United States2.2779.55
San Antonio, TX, United States1.4839.77
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7321.90
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7034.87
Seattle, WA, United States2.84102.28
Johor Baharu, Malaysia1.0517.44
San Jose, CA, United States2.2779.55
Tokyo, Japan1.66103.69
Lausanne, Switzerland3.7682.26
Tampa, FL, United States1.9985.80
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1726.79
Lugano, Switzerland2.6455.23
Windhoek, Namibia1.4617.57
Tucson, AZ, United States1.7043.15
Washington, DC, United States2.39261.37
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.6526.47
Wichita, KS, United States2.2790.91
Geneva, Switzerland4.1182.26
Basel, Switzerland3.5885.79
Bern, Switzerland4.7088.14
Quito, Ecuador0.2813.92
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.5032.57
Montevideo, Uruguay0.9741.23
Cleveland, OH, United States2.7096.59
Chicago, IL, United States2.56113.64
Buffalo, NY, United States2.2785.23
Boston, MA, United States2.8479.55
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.3271.20
Recife, Brazil0.9941.61
Boise, ID, United States1.1479.55
Baltimore, MD, United States1.8273.01
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.3959.18
Bakersfield, CA, United States1.5642.62
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.2915.03
Austin, TX, United States1.1439.77
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6626.91
Grand Rapids, MI, United States1.7043.18
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.6565.36
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.4461.88
Detroit, MI, United States2.2745.46
Des Moines, IA, United States1.9950.00
Denver, CO, United States2.5689.78
Abbotsford, Canada2.1560.12
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.6224.75
Dallas, TX, United States2.8490.91
Belgrade, Serbia0.8839.72
Columbus, OH, United States2.2769.32
Colorado Springs, CO, United States1.9946.59
Barrie, Canada3.0485.64
Jersey City, NJ, United States2.8482.96
Kansas City, MO, United States1.7056.82
Brampton, Canada3.54116.20
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.2773.87
Male, Maldives0.5545.43
Ufa, Russia0.5418.95
Calgary, Canada3.0496.28
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.5645.46
Houston, TX, United States1.7068.18
Edmonton, Canada3.2389.93
Vladivostok, Russia0.4822.73
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.7034.87
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.2759.66
Kelowna, Canada2.1560.62
Kitchener, Canada3.0372.75
Honolulu, HI, United States2.8468.18
London, Canada2.7880.83
Mississauga, Canada3.28121.25
New York, NY, United States2.84127.28
New Orleans, LA, United States1.4262.50
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.8048.59
Milwaukee, WI, United States2.5672.73
Miami, FL, United States2.56129.27
Moncton, Canada2.0250.52
Samara, Russia0.5734.10
Ottawa, Canada3.4499.02
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.2779.55
Oshawa, Canada3.28111.65
Madison, WI, United States2.2756.82
Regina, Canada2.5362.64
Memphis, TN, United States1.991.14
Saskatoon, Canada3.1380.83
Little Rock, AR, United States1.5340.91
Louisville, KY, United States1.9956.82
Los Angeles, CA, United States1.7085.23
Windsor, Canada2.7860.62
Winnipeg, Canada2.5883.92
Victoria, Canada2.5385.88
Toronto, Canada3.03131.35
Vancouver, Canada2.79101.35
Tallinn, Estonia2.2832.72
Surrey, Canada2.78101.04
Tartu, Estonia1.4223.64
Yangon, Myanmar0.243.62
Santiago, Chile1.2453.29
Copenhagen, Denmark4.5974.52
Bratislava, Slovakia1.2837.63
Cali, Colombia0.9027.09
Bogota, Colombia0.9631.59
Goa, India0.437.38
Akron, OH, United States1.4256.82
Anchorage, AK, United States1.9956.82
Atlanta, GA, United States2.8498.87
Podgorica, Montenegro0.7131.30
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2931.24
Lahore, Pakistan0.3312.19
Karachi, Pakistan0.2211.08
Gdansk, Poland1.0230.56
Trondheim, Norway6.97104.48
Bialystok, Poland0.9527.16
Oslo, Norway5.22111.44
Islamabad, Pakistan0.3313.85
Hanoi, Vietnam0.388.04
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.278.04
Bergen, Norway5.05120.15
Rawalpindi, Pakistan0.2211.08
Wroclaw, Poland1.0230.56
Xi'an, China0.289.26
Warsaw, Poland1.4933.95
Poznan, Poland1.0236.33
Lviv, Ukraine0.2813.96
Shanghai, China0.7437.03
Shenzhen, China0.3729.62
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia0.9145.43
Katowice, Poland1.1942.78
Doha, Qatar3.1259.29
Noida, India0.379.22
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.6145.44
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.5673.87
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.6124.23
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2214.34
Chisinau, Moldova0.236.17
Rotterdam, Netherlands3.4171.13
Utrecht, Netherlands3.56106.70
Damascus, Syria0.2226.14
Leiden, Netherlands2.8585.36
Guangzhou, China0.4618.52
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.98142.26
Selangor, Malaysia0.7034.87
Amsterdam, Netherlands3.98113.81
Beijing, China0.3719.97
Kaliningrad, Russia0.4327.08
Phnom Penh, Cambodia2.2751.14
Krasnoyarsk, Russia0.5414.21
Krasnodar, Russia0.4817.05
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.8926.64
Goiania, Brazil1.2755.48
Tirana, Albania0.3014.23
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States1.9955.68
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3411.36
Novosibirsk, Russia0.4917.32
Vienna, Austria2.9966.86
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan0.237.27
St.Catharines, Canada2.6588.41
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4414.68
Bahrain, Bahrain0.4575.34
Moscow, Russia0.8137.35
Dusseldorf, Germany3.5696.03
Pristina, Serbia0.5714.23
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia0.5725.57
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.2832.87
Graz, Austria2.9960.60
Beirut, Lebanon1.5156.82
Como, Italy2.1385.36
Porto, Portugal2.0649.79
Brasov, Romania0.6418.53
Minsk, Belarus0.3415.91
Coimbra, Portugal2.2849.79
Pisa, Italy1.7142.68
Lisbon, Portugal2.1350.72
San Salvador, El Salvador0.2885.13
Tomsk, Russia0.4314.21
Accra, Ghana0.91227.28
Gent, Belgium1.8536.99
Muscat, Oman0.59147.55
Timisoara, Romania0.6429.00
Antwerp, Belgium2.8543.39
Brussels, Belgium2.9968.29
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6419.33
Johannesburg, South Africa1.9063.79
Baku, Azerbaijan0.2923.60
Bucharest, Romania0.4816.11
Cape Town, South Africa1.0037.17
Durban, South Africa1.0420.73
Port Elizabeth, South Africa1.0020.09
Iasi, Romania0.6428.84
Pretoria, South Africa2.0140.18
Navi Mumbai, India0.285.30
Wollongong, Australia4.4588.94
Visakhapatnam, India0.1813.83
Bandung, Indonesia0.2838.20
Irbil, Iraq0.4956.82
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3213.89
Riga, Latvia1.0242.68
Baghdad, Iraq0.5330.89
Surabaya, Indonesia0.3712.73
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.3211.99
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.1275.67
Kolkata, India0.184.61
Rehovot, Israel1.8879.98
Ludhiana, India0.185.53
Bhubaneswar, India0.1810.14
Mumbai, India0.2211.07
Nagpur, India0.256.92
Kazan, Russia0.5725.57
Haifa, Israel2.0375.67
Pune, India0.2813.83
Thane, India0.465.53
Kampala, Uganda0.43107.25
Queretaro, Mexico0.5229.37
Surat, India0.376.64
Vijayawada, India0.1814.76
Fredericton, Canada2.2770.73
Vadodara, India0.189.22
Singapore, Singapore1.6086.14
Modena, Italy1.7156.91
Naples, Italy1.8562.60
Milan, Italy2.1349.79
Ahmedabad, India0.325.53
Chennai, India0.2418.45
Florence, Italy1.7149.79
Amman, Jordan0.8048.06
Coimbatore, India0.185.53
Genoa, Italy2.1363.31
Bangalore, India0.3719.52
Bhopal, India0.375.53
Gurgaon, India0.3718.45
Rome, Italy2.1650.35
Red Deer, Canada2.4262.64
Delhi, India0.3714.87
Huntsville, AL, United States4.5568.18
Tunis, Tunisia0.4118.88
Hyderabad, India0.2812.08
Indore, India0.187.38
Padova, Italy1.8554.06
Jaipur, India0.3213.83
Ann Arbor, MI, United States1.7065.91
Saint Helier, Jersey3.0991.54
Verona, Italy1.9249.79
Venice, Italy1.8549.79
Turin, Italy2.1354.06
Kowloon, Hong Kong1.3955.67
Trieste, Italy1.7848.30
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.1765.93
Trento, Italy2.1344.81
Nairobi, Kenya0.6450.93
Seoul, South Korea1.2247.86
Skopje, Macedonia0.8131.39
Nis, Serbia0.7121.44
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.2213.08
Tbilisi, Georgia0.4019.44
Cairo, Egypt0.2412.72
Taipei, Taiwan0.7537.29
Fairfax, VA, United States5.68115.34
Liverpool, United Kingdom3.8595.35
Sliema, Malta2.1339.83
Kaunas, Lithuania0.9135.02
Tehran, Iran0.2315.92
Bangkok, Thailand0.8834.86
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7066.17
Florianopolis, Brazil1.3462.41
Vilnius, Lithuania1.2541.66
Esfahan, Iran0.17-
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.8553.35
Fort Myers, FL, United States1.4234.09
Beersheba, Israel1.2946.76
Nasik, India0.287.38