NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Leuven, Belgium4.3258.64
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.6245.39
Algiers, Algeria0.3714.80
Eugene, OR, United States2.3567.09
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2628.79
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5322.09
Mexico City, Mexico0.3822.70
Monterrey, Mexico0.9135.43
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.4729.16
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.3641.02
Salem, OR, United States2.0860.39
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.5726.84
Belgrade, Serbia1.1240.90
Corfu, Greece2.0846.29
Tijuana, Mexico0.9138.09
Selangor, Malaysia0.6733.66
Nassau, Bahamas1.6840.26
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7923.69
Osaka, Japan2.64104.12
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7939.48
Varna, Bulgaria0.7935.53
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6925.17
Luanda, Angola3.3593.93
Podgorica, Montenegro1.0836.26
Tokyo, Japan2.52125.88
Osijek, Croatia2.2656.51
Rijeka, Croatia2.0561.64
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.3324.69
Bratislava, Slovakia1.3941.48
Zagreb, Croatia2.0573.97
Limassol, Cyprus2.3161.72
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7329.23
Nicosia, Cyprus2.3154.01
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.8384.03
Brno, Czech Republic1.4331.40
Panama City, Panama0.3430.86
Olomouc, Czech Republic0.8019.98
Columbia, MO, United States1.6873.80
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.1428.26
Prague, Czech Republic1.3731.37
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.6716.83
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7433.66
Kuching, Malaysia0.4020.19
Aalborg, Denmark4.5679.32
Arhus, Denmark4.1575.69
Copenhagen, Denmark4.9782.90
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.8557.10
Maribor, Slovenia1.7041.27
Sioux Falls, SD, United States1.3433.55
Male, Maldives0.5239.19
Pisa, Italy1.7037.34
Alicante, Spain2.2450.00
Barcelona, Spain3.2480.24
Bilbao, Spain2.2446.29
Lima, Peru0.6038.27
Hamilton, Bermuda5.3782.53
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.3030.66
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3425.59
Madrid, Spain2.3184.10
Tallinn, Estonia2.4735.49
Tartu, Estonia1.5426.23
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.3135.53
Irvine, CA, United States2.6886.55
Sevilla, Spain2.1654.01
Valencia, Spain2.3164.81
Navi Mumbai, India0.306.05
San Juan, Puerto Rico2.0143.61
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.2856.57
Uppsala, Sweden4.50124.91
Campinas, Brazil1.3279.19
Basel, Switzerland4.64106.85
Bern, Switzerland4.64108.25
Geneva, Switzerland4.2198.12
Stockholm, Sweden6.00131.57
Providence, RI, United States2.6884.54
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.5430.40
San Jose, Costa Rica1.0075.05
Lausanne, Switzerland4.92100.52
Casablanca, Morocco0.8428.14
Curitiba, Brazil1.2454.68
Lugano, Switzerland2.9584.35
Lodz, Poland0.9128.09
Montreal, Canada3.3985.45
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.3353.12
Fortaleza, Brazil1.0456.57
Gothenburg, Sweden4.1696.60
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.3016.71
Nice, France2.3151.69
Rabat, Morocco0.7028.14
Zug, Switzerland5.0691.38
Zurich, Switzerland6.05120.20
Stavanger, Norway5.95107.41
Ankara, Turkey1.0647.10
Antalya, Turkey0.9456.52
Medellin, Colombia0.8727.63
Chattanooga, TN, United States2.0140.26
Bursa, Turkey1.1840.04
Pattaya, Thailand0.3817.27
Jerusalem, Israel2.4587.33
Yangon, Myanmar0.278.05
Knoxville, TN, United States2.0146.97
Kingston, Canada2.9075.96
Malaga, Spain2.0160.03
Maputo, Mozambique0.251.07
Istanbul, Turkey1.0880.08
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.2360.71
Izmir, Turkey1.0749.46
Espoo, Finland4.63109.87
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.6395.67
Helsinki, Finland4.6377.10
Asuncion, Paraguay0.5528.46
Recife, Brazil1.0655.43
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.4360.34
Kochi, India0.205.04
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates2.37100.47
Oulu, Finland5.0981.01
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2511.36
Tampere, Finland4.0174.07
Turku, Finland4.6380.24
Barrie, Canada3.1687.77
Bordeaux, France2.3143.98
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.266.37
Heraklion, Greece1.7773.30
Kiev, Ukraine0.2312.69
Calgary, Canada3.32104.44
Grenoble, France2.3177.16
Brasilia, Brazil1.1351.29
Edmonton, Canada3.3893.89
Lille, France2.4776.38
Guelph, Canada3.1679.12
Lyon, France2.7892.59
Hamilton, Canada2.9099.80
Marseille, France2.4757.25
Kelowna, Canada2.6463.30
Halifax, Canada2.6482.29
Kitchener, Canada3.1682.81
Odesa, Ukraine0.2815.02
Nantes, France2.4797.22
London, Canada2.9085.45
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.205.54
Paris, France2.78108.02
Mississauga, Canada3.69131.87
Tromso, Norway7.44115.67
Moncton, Canada2.3765.41
Rennes, France2.3161.72
Oshawa, Canada3.43108.13
Thessaloniki, Greece1.5446.29
Ottawa, Canada3.75108.92
Regina, Canada2.8778.16
Kosice, Slovakia0.9330.86
Toulouse, France2.4772.22
Akron, OH, United States1.6867.09
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.3440.26
Split, Croatia2.2659.59
Anaheim, CA, United States2.6892.59
Aachen, Germany4.0577.16
Saskatoon, Canada3.2785.45
Anchorage, AK, United States2.6880.51
Windhoek, Namibia0.929.17
Stamford, CT, United States2.0176.49
Berlin, Germany4.17122.68
Atlanta, GA, United States3.35127.48
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.88120.94
Surrey, Canada2.90100.22
Austin, TX, United States2.3155.35
Toronto, Canada3.13147.46
Bonn, Germany4.32106.48
Auckland, New Zealand4.15128.99
Vancouver, Canada2.9096.00
Bakersfield, CA, United States2.3540.26
Baltimore, MD, United States2.2891.25
Victoria, Canada2.6489.67
Savannah, GA, United States2.0150.32
Christchurch, New Zealand3.2592.80
Bremen, Germany4.1392.59
Windsor, Canada2.9084.40
Birmingham, AL, United States1.6859.04
Belfast, United Kingdom3.90101.44
Winnipeg, Canada2.7491.41
Boise, ID, United States1.3446.97
Hamilton, New Zealand2.7892.80
Boston, MA, United States3.35100.64
Birmingham, United Kingdom4.29107.29
Cologne, Germany4.32141.35
Buffalo, NY, United States2.68100.64
Charlotte, NC, United States3.02118.09
Dresden, Germany3.5590.27
Chicago, IL, United States3.02134.19
Bristol, United Kingdom2.93128.75
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.3587.22
Cleveland, OH, United States3.35110.71
Colorado Springs, CO, United States2.3561.73
Cambridge, United Kingdom4.68101.44
Frankfurt, Germany4.24131.17
Columbus, OH, United States2.6883.20
Cardiff, United Kingdom3.5187.78
Freiburg Im Breisgau, Germany3.3981.40
Dallas, TX, United States3.35107.35
Denver, CO, United States3.49113.39
Des Moines, IA, United States2.3559.04
Coventry, United Kingdom3.9097.54
Tauranga, New Zealand3.34107.60
Detroit, MI, United States2.6865.42
Hamburg, Germany4.78123.45
Durham, NC, United States1.3443.61
Fort Worth, TX, United States6.71134.19
Wellington, New Zealand3.71139.20
Fremont, CA, United States4.03100.64
Charleston, SC, United States2.6853.68
Fresno, CA, United States1.6867.09
Waterloo, Canada3.1683.15
Santiago, Chile1.4365.89
Merida, Mexico0.5332.30
Grand Rapids, MI, United States2.3563.07
Fort Collins, CO, United States1.6836.90
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.93102.41
Greensboro, NC, United States2.5292.59
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.9093.63
Honolulu, HI, United States3.3580.51
Leipzig, Germany3.8694.82
Houston, TX, United States1.6861.06
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.5280.51
Mannheim, Germany3.70104.93
Bogota, Colombia0.8336.84
Abuja, Nigeria0.67134.19
Munich, Germany4.1798.76
Jacksonville, FL, United States2.0167.09
Leeds, United Kingdom4.47108.86
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.62116.07
Cali, Colombia0.7836.84
Leicester, United Kingdom4.8897.54
Kansas City, MO, United States2.0167.09
Nuremberg, Germany4.17108.02
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.6887.22
The Hague, Netherlands5.40119.98
London, United Kingdom4.86252.71
Little Rock, AR, United States2.9248.31
Harrisburg, PA, United States2.3565.75
Long Beach, CA, United States1.6857.03
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.35134.19
Louisville, KY, United States2.3567.09
Manchester, United Kingdom4.97101.44
Madison, WI, United States2.6871.79
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom4.3990.71
Memphis, TN, United States2.3567.09
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.88100.46
Miami, FL, United States3.02140.90
Milwaukee, WI, United States3.0285.88
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.85114.06
Taichung, Taiwan0.8337.34
Northampton, United Kingdom4.3497.54
Norwich, United Kingdom5.07120.94
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.9097.54
New Orleans, LA, United States1.6873.80
Boulder, CO, United States3.02107.35
Stuttgart, Germany4.17123.45
Oxford, United Kingdom4.1097.54
New York, NY, United States3.69156.33
Lagos, Nigeria1.1880.93
Newark, NJ, United States2.0887.22
Reading, United Kingdom3.71115.09
Oakland, CA, United States2.82100.64
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.6820.13
Chandigarh, India0.307.46
Omaha, NE, United States2.0173.80
Orlando, FL, United States2.6867.09
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.5197.54
Athens, Greece1.8546.29
Philadelphia, PA, United States3.02122.11
Southampton, United Kingdom4.88117.04
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.6883.20
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.35130.84
Patras, Greece2.1646.29
Portland, OR, United States3.35134.19
Raleigh, NC, United States2.1860.39
Santa Rosa, CA, United States1.9367.09
Reno, NV, United States2.6887.22
Riverside, CA, United States2.6846.97
Rochester, NY, United States1.3477.82
Sacramento, CA, United States3.35134.19
Budapest, Hungary1.7246.79
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.35104.67
Debrecen, Hungary1.4832.11
Saint Paul, MN, United States3.02110.71
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.35112.38
San Antonio, TX, United States1.7449.65
Quebec City, Canada3.4388.62
San Diego, CA, United States3.3596.62
San Francisco, CA, United States3.0293.93
San Jose, CA, United States2.6893.93
Seattle, WA, United States3.69132.85
Spokane, WA, United States2.0153.68
Tacoma, WA, United States2.6896.62
Malmo, Sweden3.6683.11
Tampa, FL, United States2.6887.22
Hartford, CT, United States2.0160.39
Toledo, OH, United States1.3467.09
Tucson, AZ, United States2.0156.36
Tulsa, OK, United States2.0153.68
Washington, DC, United States4.03301.93
Wichita, KS, United States2.6850.32
Columbia, SC, United States2.0153.68
Montevideo, Uruguay1.1050.77
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.6731.13
Kigali, Rwanda0.3512.08
Brighton, United Kingdom4.68134.60
Reykjavik, Iceland4.40120.03
Cancun, Mexico0.8860.95
Asheville, NC, United States2.3536.90
Cebu, Philippines0.2020.04
Cork, Ireland3.24127.15
Davao, Philippines0.2328.63
Dublin, Ireland4.17185.17
Heidelberg, Germany3.70102.15
Penang, Malaysia0.6725.24
Galway, Ireland3.09101.07
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7323.51
Limerick, Ireland3.09131.17
Makati, Philippines0.4314.32
Adelaide, Australia4.02120.33
Yerevan, Armenia0.2816.82
Manila, Philippines0.5714.32
Fairfax, VA, United States6.71129.49
Brisbane, Australia5.02160.71
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3420.13
Cairns, Australia3.11128.87
Canberra, Australia4.12100.44
Manama, Bahrain0.8935.60
Darwin, Australia3.0135.15
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3413.42
Gold Coast, Australia4.52110.49
Quezon City, Philippines0.2425.77
Hobart, Australia3.0175.33
Melbourne, Australia3.82132.58
Perth, Australia4.02120.53
Bergamo, Italy2.0153.24
Sydney, Australia4.02160.71
Bologna, Italy2.3155.55
Brescia, Italy2.1654.01
Alexandria, Egypt0.3024.17
Quito, Ecuador0.3413.42
Cagliari, Italy1.8546.29
Wollongong, Australia4.2790.40
Florence, Italy1.8554.01
Genoa, Italy2.3170.98
Paphos, Cyprus2.3184.87
Milan, Italy2.3154.01
Cairo, Egypt0.309.82
Florianopolis, Brazil1.1860.71
Naples, Italy1.8564.81
Baku, Azerbaijan0.1813.35
Padova, Italy2.0158.64
Portland, ME, United States2.0160.39
Palermo, Italy2.1649.38
Parma, Italy1.8592.59
Albany, NY, United States2.0187.22
Mangalore, India0.206.05
Rome, Italy2.3154.01
Dayton, OH, United States2.3573.80
Newcastle, Australia3.7240.18
Trieste, Italy2.0853.01
Nasik, India0.308.06
Turin, Italy2.3158.64
Venice, Italy2.3157.10
Syracuse, NY, United States2.68100.64
Greenville, SC, United States2.6836.23
Gainesville, FL, United States2.0187.22
Fort Myers, FL, United States2.0140.26
Singapore, Singapore1.7898.79
Berkeley, CA, United States2.8283.87
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3436.90
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4316.32
Riga, Latvia1.7777.16
Tehran, Iran0.2724.15
Nis, Serbia0.7622.90
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.2997.54
Vancouver, WA, United States3.02114.06
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.9914.89
Seoul, South Korea1.4669.67
Plymouth, United Kingdom4.8896.56
Phnom Penh, Cambodia1.3439.85
Bali, Indonesia0.5110.11
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.219.22
Red Deer, Canada2.6469.63
Kaunas, Lithuania1.0837.53
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3414.61
Huntsville, AL, United States5.5457.70
Beijing, China0.6237.21
Cape Town, South Africa1.0127.49
Durban, South Africa1.5641.23
Vilnius, Lithuania1.5444.75
Irbil, Iraq0.67167.74
Johannesburg, South Africa1.3756.43
Chengdu, China0.4120.67
Port Elizabeth, South Africa0.8218.32
Pretoria, South Africa1.8335.27
Guangzhou, China0.4149.10
Luxembourg, Luxembourg3.0938.58
Haifa, Israel2.4587.33
Ann Arbor, MI, United States2.0177.83
Kaohsiung, Taiwan0.8335.27
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.4587.33
Taipei, Taiwan0.8341.43
Guildford, United Kingdom3.32118.99
Skopje, Macedonia0.8830.07
Shanghai, China0.8341.35
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.69156.33
Bangkok, Thailand1.1546.04
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7738.37
Melbourne, FL, United States4.1670.45
Shenzhen, China0.4151.69
Accra, Ghana1.18268.38
Pensacola, FL, United States2.3557.70
Amman, Jordan0.9556.72
Phuket, Thailand1.1569.07
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.3255.76
Valenzuela, Philippines0.235.01
Kazan, Russia0.4114.76
Santa Barbara, CA, United States2.3553.68
Queretaro, Mexico0.6526.67
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2017.37
Sliema, Malta3.0940.12
Bhubaneswar, India0.356.04
Chisinau, Moldova0.1412.26
Allentown, PA, United States2.6870.45
Lethbridge, AB, Canada3.1380.24
Hanoi, Vietnam0.429.03
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.367.22
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.1266.92
New Haven, CT, United States2.6873.80
Tunis, Tunisia0.3320.21
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.32123.45
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.6392.59
Leiden, Netherlands3.09123.45
Maastricht, Netherlands4.63115.73
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.4876.38
Utrecht, Netherlands3.8692.59
Beirut, Lebanon1.7863.74
Bergen, Norway5.78123.10
Lexington, KY, United States1.3444.82
Oslo, Norway4.94111.91
Trondheim, Norway8.26110.71
Bydgoszcz, Poland1.0530.90
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.3332.95
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.6880.51
Gdansk, Poland1.0531.60
Nashville, TN, United States2.28107.35
Gdynia, Poland1.0531.60
Nairobi, Kenya0.8039.82
Katowice, Poland1.2644.24
Tbilisi, Georgia0.3018.22
Lublin, Poland1.0529.44
Muscat, Oman1.0534.86
Poznan, Poland1.2635.99
Szczecin, Poland1.0535.11
Warsaw, Poland1.5438.56
Wroclaw, Poland1.0531.60
Dusseldorf, Germany4.01117.89
West Palm Beach, FL, United States3.0293.93
Islamabad, Pakistan0.2614.09
Braga, Portugal2.3549.38
Noida, India0.5510.08
Coimbra, Portugal2.4754.01
Karachi, Pakistan0.2615.37
Lahore, Pakistan0.3212.81
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.7377.80
Lisbon, Portugal2.2055.55
Tirana, Albania0.3313.38
Porto, Portugal2.0149.38
Goa, India0.4410.08
Arad, Romania0.6922.33
Brasov, Romania0.6924.04
Bucharest, Romania0.5120.54
Ahmedabad, India0.409.07
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6820.54
Graz, Austria3.3970.52
Lusaka, Zambia0.7030.92
Bangalore, India0.4024.15
Bhopal, India0.408.06
Iasi, Romania0.6930.91
Athens, GA, United States2.3587.22
Chennai, India0.3020.12
Coimbatore, India0.266.05
Oradea, Romania0.8624.04
Doha, Qatar1.8469.12
Delhi, India0.4012.07
Linz, Austria3.3967.43
Gurgaon, India0.5014.52
Sibiu, Romania0.5217.17
Guwahati, India0.206.05
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.0759.04
Vienna, Austria3.3974.38
Hyderabad, India0.3215.12
Indore, India0.288.06
Jaipur, India0.4012.10
Tripoli, Libya0.9944.37
Timisoara, Romania0.6918.72
Kingston, Jamaica1.3189.31
Kolkata, India0.204.03
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.3211.09
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.7253.67
Ludhiana, India0.208.01
Madurai, India0.2215.12
Mumbai, India0.3010.06
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.7276.04
Mysore, India0.3012.10
Nagpur, India0.306.55
Pondicherry, India0.1020.16
Pune, India0.4020.16
Minsk, Belarus0.3520.13
Harare, Zimbabwe0.6740.26
Surat, India0.409.07
Thane, India0.5010.08
Vadodara, India0.209.58
St. John's, NL, Canada2.3773.85
Vijayawada, India0.2010.08
Visakhapatnam, India0.2012.10
Moscow, Russia0.9034.98
Bandung, Indonesia0.4018.21
Damascus, Syria0.2213.42
Jakarta, Indonesia0.4015.05
Antwerp, Belgium3.3958.64
Lviv, Ukraine0.225.37
Novosibirsk, Russia0.429.96
Brussels, Belgium3.2475.95
Gent, Belgium3.8658.64
Surabaya, Indonesia0.5113.91
Chart: One-way Ticket (Local Transport), Transportation
Chart: Monthly Pass (Regular Price), Transportation