Numbeo

Prices By City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

 

Currency : AUD

City
One-way Ticket (Local Transport)
Monthly Pass (Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.6621.33
Stuttgart, Germany3.74102.77
Algiers, Algeria0.4711.45
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.4465.78
Nuremberg, Germany3.6793.81
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.0631.82
Munich, Germany3.6788.09
Kathmandu, Nepal0.229.93
Reading, United Kingdom3.38106.78
Hamburg, Germany4.11110.11
Brighton, United Kingdom3.56120.13
Frankfurt, Germany3.82118.92
Dresden, Germany3.2380.75
Cologne, Germany3.96128.61
Asheville, NC, United States1.0621.21
Toulouse, France2.3560.93
Malmo, Sweden3.4376.84
Aachen, Germany3.6788.09
Curitiba, Brazil1.3081.17
Berlin, Germany3.82113.04
Yerevan, Armenia0.2615.92
Paris, France2.5395.43
Lima, Peru0.5869.40
Strasbourg, France2.3566.95
Lille, France2.2076.34
Lyon, France2.5080.75
Alexandria, Egypt0.1522.80
Marseille, France2.2053.59
Campinas, Brazil1.4569.58
Bordeaux, France2.0651.38
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.2857.98
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.9849.22
Manama, Bahrain0.491.94
Grenoble, France2.3573.40
Turku, Finland4.4064.60
Tampere, Finland3.6766.80
Chandigarh, India0.266.17
Wellington, New Zealand3.70131.90
Dunedin, New Zealand2.5985.90
Christchurch, New Zealand2.9687.94
Auckland, New Zealand3.70111.08
Quebec City, Canada2.9277.23
Helsinki, Finland3.9667.53
Gaborone, Botswana0.4119.45
Espoo, Finland3.71121.85
Fortaleza, Brazil1.0672.48
The Hague, Netherlands4.40103.65
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.278.93
Kiev, Ukraine0.218.93
Bologna, Italy1.9152.85
Bergamo, Italy2.3552.85
Galway, Ireland2.7280.38
Odesa, Ukraine0.2212.09
Dublin, Ireland3.67168.83
Taichung, Taiwan0.7123.85
Casablanca, Morocco0.5226.05
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.45115.68
Izmir, Turkey1.0140.27
Istanbul, Turkey1.0175.50
Cork, Ireland2.64105.34
Panama City, Panama0.2715.91
Merida, Mexico0.5716.33
Waterloo, Canada2.9268.22
Reykjavik, Iceland3.3288.12
Mexico City, Mexico0.4118.37
Halifax, Canada2.4476.01
Monterrey, Mexico0.8232.66
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.2972.97
Leicester, United Kingdom3.5653.39
Guadalajara, Mexico0.4934.29
Leeds, United Kingdom3.9292.54
Quezon City, Philippines0.2421.50
Brasilia, Brazil1.4554.60
Manchester, United Kingdom4.4581.87
Manila, Philippines0.3114.34
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom4.00160.17
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom3.5688.98
London, United Kingdom4.98222.46
Split, Croatia2.1257.70
Makati, Philippines0.417.17
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.0371.19
Oxford, United Kingdom3.7475.64
Davao, Philippines0.1911.85
Thessaloniki, Greece1.1744.04
Budapest, Hungary1.6848.06
Belfast, United Kingdom3.3888.98
Cebu, Philippines0.199.56
Malaga, Spain1.9158.65
Bristol, United Kingdom4.72121.02
Birmingham, United Kingdom3.7496.99
Coventry, United Kingdom3.2583.11
Cambridge, United Kingdom3.5677.86
Cardiff, United Kingdom3.3862.29
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.6790.76
Patras, Greece1.6122.02
Athens, Greece2.0666.06
Kochi, India0.186.17
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.5947.02
Medellin, Colombia0.9934.09
Brno, Czech Republic1.3429.44
Stavanger, Norway5.63113.49
Sevilla, Spain1.9841.11
Nicosia, Cyprus2.2058.72
Valencia, Spain2.5766.06
Limassol, Cyprus1.4751.38
Jerusalem, Israel2.0275.01
Pattaya, Thailand0.3318.92
Larnaca, Cyprus2.2051.38
Aalborg, Denmark3.9374.32
Nice, France2.2044.04
Arhus, Denmark3.9370.78
Caracas, Venezuela0.9910.61
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.2713.39
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.4572.48
Prague, Czech Republic1.5329.44
Gothenburg, Sweden3.9281.75
Osaka, Japan2.0993.88
Madrid, Spain2.2079.28
Barcelona, Spain2.9473.40
Yogyakarta, Indonesia0.3312.18
Lagos, Nigeria1.0060.10
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.4518.74
Stockholm, Sweden5.89129.16
Rijeka, Croatia1.9253.09
Brisbane, Australia5.00127.50
Osijek, Croatia1.9239.43
Montreal, Canada2.9275.04
Cairns, Australia4.40128.30
Lodz, Poland0.9028.20
Alicante, Spain2.1344.04
Adelaide, Australia4.85128.00
San Jose, Costa Rica0.7238.57
Hobart, Australia2.5560.00
Canberra, Australia4.0060.00
Darwin, Australia3.0055.00
Gold Coast, Australia3.5063.00
Zagreb, Croatia2.3169.24
Sydney, Australia4.00120.00
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.7654.32
Melbourne, Australia3.72129.50
Maribor, Slovenia1.6144.04
Perth, Australia4.00140.00
Orlando, FL, United States2.1253.04
Omaha, NE, United States1.3358.34
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.3353.04
Pittsburgh, PA, United States2.65103.42
Bursa, Turkey1.2660.40
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.1255.69
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.3437.48
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.3997.05
Reno, NV, United States2.1268.95
Antalya, Turkey0.9449.08
Raleigh, NC, United States2.1238.19
Ankara, Turkey1.0130.20
Portland, OR, United States2.65106.07
Rochester, NY, United States1.0649.32
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7537.47
Sacramento, CA, United States2.6595.20
Richmond, VA, United States1.59106.07
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.3821.21
Macao, Macao0.4323.94
Zurich, Switzerland4.8897.60
Salt Lake City, UT, United States2.6583.26
Varna, Bulgaria0.7529.98
San Diego, CA, United States2.3976.37
Kuching, Malaysia0.3911.48
San Francisco, CA, United States2.1274.25
San Antonio, TX, United States1.3837.12
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7523.98
Seattle, WA, United States2.3995.46
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.6632.81
San Jose, CA, United States2.1274.25
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.9841.02
Spokane, WA, United States1.5947.73
Tokyo, Japan1.67104.32
Cuenca, Ecuador0.2715.91
Tampa, FL, United States1.8663.64
Lausanne, Switzerland3.6184.35
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2027.36
Windhoek, Namibia0.9220.35
Tucson, AZ, United States1.8637.12
Lugano, Switzerland2.8345.18
Washington, DC, United States2.36159.11
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.6130.11
Wichita, KS, United States2.1284.86
Geneva, Switzerland4.2284.35
Basel, Switzerland4.1087.96
Bern, Switzerland4.5290.37
Quito, Ecuador0.2721.21
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.4718.65
Montevideo, Uruguay0.9839.08
Cincinnati, OH, United States1.8674.25
Cleveland, OH, United States2.6592.81
Chicago, IL, United States2.39106.07
Buffalo, NY, United States2.1279.55
Charlotte, NC, United States2.1284.86
Boston, MA, United States2.6574.25
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.3874.41
Recife, Brazil1.0643.49
Baltimore, MD, United States1.7068.15
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.4561.48
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.2714.03
Austin, TX, United States1.0641.90
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6629.36
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.6968.65
Salvador, Brazil1.3532.37
Fort Worth, TX, United States2.1237.12
Detroit, MI, United States2.1242.43
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.3957.76
Denver, CO, United States2.5284.86
Abbotsford, Canada2.0757.99
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.5823.10
Dallas, TX, United States3.9884.86
Belgrade, Serbia0.9342.21
Columbus, OH, United States2.1274.78
Barrie, Canada2.8577.96
Brampton, Canada3.41112.07
Kansas City, MO, United States1.5953.04
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.3968.95
Calgary, Canada2.9291.61
Edmonton, Canada3.1286.73
Houston, TX, United States1.5963.64
Vladivostok, Russia0.5123.88
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.1258.34
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.6636.09
Kelowna, Canada2.1956.04
Kitchener, Canada2.9268.22
Honolulu, HI, United States2.6563.64
London, Canada2.6877.96
Mississauga, Canada3.17116.95
New York, NY, United States2.65118.80
New Orleans, LA, United States1.3358.34
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.8147.76
Milwaukee, WI, United States2.3967.88
Miami, FL, United States2.39106.07
Ottawa, Canada3.2295.02
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.1274.25
Madison, WI, United States2.1249.32
Regina, Canada2.4460.42
Memphis, TN, United States1.861.06
Saskatoon, Canada2.9276.01
Los Angeles, CA, United States1.5979.55
Windsor, Canada2.5676.99
Winnipeg, Canada2.4479.91
Victoria, Canada2.4482.84
Toronto, Canada2.92125.23
Tallinn, Estonia1.7633.77
Vancouver, Canada2.6888.68
Surrey, Canada2.6893.07
Tartu, Estonia1.4726.28
Yangon, Myanmar0.233.38
Santiago, Chile1.2648.48
Copenhagen, Denmark4.7274.72
Bratislava, Slovakia1.3238.17
Bogota, Colombia0.9337.39
Goa, India0.357.05
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.0626.52
Akron, OH, United States1.3345.61
Anchorage, AK, United States1.8653.04
Atlanta, GA, United States2.6598.11
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2732.43
Lahore, Pakistan0.3313.06
Gdansk, Poland1.0633.84
Karachi, Pakistan0.2210.88
Trondheim, Norway7.15107.24
Bialystok, Poland0.9928.20
Donetsk, Ukraine0.187.14
Oslo, Norway5.36112.60
Islamabad, Pakistan0.3310.88
Hanoi, Vietnam0.256.04
Bydgoszcz, Poland1.0631.02
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.257.55
Bergen, Norway5.18123.32
Wroclaw, Poland1.0631.72
Szczecin, Poland0.7031.72
Warsaw, Poland1.5535.25
Lviv, Ukraine0.1813.78
Poznan, Poland1.0637.71
Shanghai, China0.5134.16
Shenzhen, China0.3423.91
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia0.8529.70
Katowice, Poland1.1344.41
Doha, Qatar2.9150.98
Lublin, Poland0.9929.61
Noida, India0.358.81
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.5742.42
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.1268.95
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.5711.31
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2712.31
Chisinau, Moldova0.246.33
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.4073.40
Damascus, Syria0.2025.46
Utrecht, Netherlands3.67124.79
Leiden, Netherlands2.94102.77
Guangzhou, China0.5115.80
Groningen, Netherlands2.94106.44
Eindhoven, Netherlands5.1491.76
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.00115.98
Beijing, China0.3418.36
Phnom Penh, Cambodia1.8647.73
Goiania, Brazil1.3359.19
Tirana, Albania0.3014.68
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States1.8661.52
Nashville, TN, United States1.8066.29
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.0056.14
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3210.61
Novosibirsk, Russia0.5117.91
Vienna, Austria3.0869.00
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4112.97
Rostov-na-donu, Russia0.5129.85
Moscow, Russia0.9038.80
Dusseldorf, Germany3.6790.98
Pristina, Serbia0.5911.74
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.2631.30
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia0.6026.86
Graz, Austria3.0859.02
Beirut, Lebanon1.4155.40
Porto, Portugal1.7651.38
Brasov, Romania0.6613.17
Minsk, Belarus0.2714.19
Coimbra, Portugal2.3544.04
Lisbon, Portugal2.2051.38
San Salvador, El Salvador0.2782.16
Tomsk, Russia0.4514.92
Muscat, Oman0.55137.79
Timisoara, Romania0.6626.34
Antwerp, Belgium2.9445.51
Brussels, Belgium3.0168.27
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6619.76
Johannesburg, South Africa2.0469.91
Baku, Azerbaijan0.2722.91
Bucharest, Romania0.4916.46
Cape Town, South Africa0.8237.76
Durban, South Africa0.8215.31
Iasi, Romania0.6626.34
Port Elizabeth, South Africa1.0220.41
Pretoria, South Africa1.7940.82
Navi Mumbai, India0.267.93
Visakhapatnam, India0.1811.45
Bandung, Indonesia0.2835.13
Irbil, Iraq0.4653.04
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3314.05
Guildford, United Kingdom3.1184.54
Kingston, Jamaica0.9250.50
Riga, Latvia1.0441.79
Baghdad, Iraq0.5321.21
Surabaya, Indonesia0.3712.88
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.0273.33
Kolkata, India0.184.40
Ludhiana, India0.186.17
Bhubenswar, India0.1910.57
Mumbai, India0.219.69
Nagpur, India0.257.05
Haifa, Israel2.0272.56
Santa Barbara, CA, United States1.8655.16
Pune, India0.2612.77
Thane, India0.485.28
Kampala, Uganda0.42105.02
Surat, India0.265.81
Fredericton, Canada2.1963.35
Vadodara, India0.199.25
Singapore, Singapore1.5181.57
Naples, Italy1.9191.02
Milan, Italy2.2051.38
Ahmedabad, India0.265.28
Chennai, India0.2317.62
Amman, Jordan0.7544.93
Florence, Italy1.7651.38
Coimbatore, India0.185.28
Genoa, Italy2.2061.66
Bangalore, India0.3517.62
Busan, South Korea1.33122.46
Bhopal, India0.224.40
Gurgaon, India0.3517.62
Rome, Italy2.2051.38
Delhi, India0.3514.97
Bali, Indonesia0.477.03
Huntsville, AL, United States4.1163.64
Tunis, Tunisia0.4920.07
Hyderabad, India0.2111.01
Indore, India0.1810.48
Padova, Italy1.9155.79
Jaipur, India0.2613.21
Vicenza, Italy1.9858.72
Verona, Italy1.8458.72
Venice, Italy1.9151.38
Turin, Italy2.2055.79
Trieste, Italy1.8447.79
Kowloon, Hong Kong1.6462.92
Nairobi, Kenya0.6149.16
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.0961.55
Seoul, South Korea1.1747.15
Tripoli, Libya0.8525.62
Skopje, Macedonia0.8333.26
Nis, Serbia0.6623.49
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.2012.18
Tbilisi, Georgia0.3618.23
Cairo, Egypt0.239.12
Harare, Zimbabwe1.0622.27
Taipei, Taiwan0.7135.33
Punta del Este, Uruguay0.9344.20
Sliema, Malta2.2857.26
Kaunas, Lithuania0.8538.26
Shiraz, Iran0.1115.91
Tehran, Iran0.2116.60
Bangkok, Thailand0.8224.69
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.6659.27
Florianopolis, Brazil1.4074.17
Vilnius, Lithuania1.0642.51
Esfahan, Iran0.1635.53
Paphos, Cyprus2.2073.40
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.9462.39
Beersheba, Israel1.2846.44
Roanoke, VA, United States1.5950.91
Nasik, India0.267.05



About | In the News | Newsletter | Blog | API

Copyright © 2009-2014 Numbeo. Your use of this service is subject to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy