NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Leuven, Belgium3.1455.45
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.6140.31
Algiers, Algeria0.3614.25
Eugene, OR, United States2.2865.02
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1627.23
Guadalajara, Mexico0.4719.36
Mexico City, Mexico0.3420.12
Monterrey, Mexico0.8030.04
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.4629.15
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2338.80
Salem, OR, United States2.0858.52
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.5026.71
Belgrade, Serbia1.0537.93
Corfu, Greece2.1943.83
Tijuana, Mexico0.8333.38
Selangor, Malaysia0.6331.48
Nassau, Bahamas1.7939.01
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7522.39
Sofia, Bulgaria1.1937.32
Varna, Bulgaria0.7532.83
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6523.73
Luanda, Angola3.25117.04
Podgorica, Montenegro1.0236.48
Tokyo, Japan2.59126.24
Osijek, Croatia2.1453.55
Pula, Croatia2.1444.79
Rijeka, Croatia1.9553.94
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.3123.15
Astana, Kazakhstan0.3519.29
Bratislava, Slovakia1.3139.25
Zagreb, Croatia1.9570.10
Managua, Nicaragua0.12-
Limassol, Cyprus2.1958.37
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7128.33
Nicosia, Cyprus2.1958.37
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.7784.98
Brno, Czech Republic1.3529.72
Panama City, Panama0.3333.16
Olomouc, Czech Republic0.7618.91
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.0824.85
Plzen, Czech Republic0.9723.77
Prague, Czech Republic1.3029.72
Johor Bahru, Malaysia0.6315.74
Gaborone, Botswana0.449.61
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7931.58
Kuching, Malaysia0.6322.04
Aalborg, Denmark4.3175.20
Arhus, Denmark3.9273.44
Copenhagen, Denmark4.7078.36
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.6331.48
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.7554.05
Maribor, Slovenia1.6138.65
Sioux Falls, SD, United States2.6039.01
Male, Maldives0.4928.11
Pisa, Italy1.7535.31
Alicante, Spain2.1243.78
Barcelona, Spain3.0775.97
Bilbao, Spain2.0753.99
Lima, Peru0.5838.65
Den Haag, Netherlands5.11109.44
Hamilton, Bermuda5.2087.13
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.2719.51
Granada, Spain1.7559.83
Las Palmas, Spain2.0443.78
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3326.26
Madrid, Spain2.1979.67
Tallinn, Estonia2.3433.60
Tartu, Estonia1.4623.35
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.1935.02
Irvine, CA, United States2.6078.03
Sevilla, Spain2.0451.07
Valencia, Spain2.1961.14
Navi Mumbai, India0.395.87
Zaragoza (Saragossa), Spain1.9762.74
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.9558.52
Fayetteville, AR, United States3.2552.02
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.4960.28
Uppsala, Sweden4.32113.63
Campinas, Brazil1.5361.08
College Station, TX, United States0.000.00
Basel, Switzerland4.82101.82
Bern, Switzerland5.23103.22
Geneva, Switzerland4.0293.78
Stockholm, Sweden5.46119.92
Providence, RI, United States2.6083.88
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.5526.66
San Jose, Costa Rica0.9470.74
Lausanne, Switzerland4.8396.51
Casablanca, Morocco0.8026.77
Curitiba, Brazil1.4958.63
Lugano, Switzerland2.8180.43
Chania, Greece2.1943.78
Lodz, Poland0.8927.25
Montreal, Canada3.2381.40
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.5356.53
Fortaleza, Brazil1.1166.31
Gothenburg, Sweden3.9490.91
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.2613.00
Nice, France2.1946.69
Rabat, Morocco0.8026.77
Zug, Switzerland4.8287.08
Zurich, Switzerland5.63116.55
Cuneo, Italy2.92102.14
Stavanger, Norway5.77112.20
Ankara, Turkey1.0943.69
Antalya, Turkey0.8752.43
Medellin, Colombia0.8826.79
Chattanooga, TN, United States1.9552.02
Constanta, Romania0.4920.43
Bursa, Turkey1.0937.09
Pattaya, Thailand0.3814.47
Jerusalem, Israel2.0885.33
Knoxville, TN, United States1.9552.02
Kingston, Canada2.7170.96
Eskisehir, Turkey0.9832.77
Malaga, Spain1.9058.37
Istanbul, Turkey1.0074.19
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.5167.31
Izmir, Turkey1.0545.88
Espoo, Finland4.6775.88
Helsinki, Finland4.3875.88
Asuncion, Paraguay0.5533.39
Recife, Brazil1.1359.08
Concepcion, Chile0.9258.94
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.5364.30
Kochi, India0.194.89
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates2.48106.23
Oulu, Finland4.8276.61
Treviso, Italy1.9058.37
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2412.83
Cordoba, Argentina0.8848.77
Tampere, Finland4.1670.04
Turku, Finland4.3875.88
Burlington, VT, United States1.6365.02
Abbotsford, Canada2.2251.25
Barrie, Canada2.9665.04
Brampton, Canada3.70116.29
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.256.34
Heraklion, Greece1.7569.26
Kiev, Ukraine0.2111.24
Calgary, Canada3.1097.56
Grenoble, France2.1975.00
Brasilia, Brazil1.6155.46
Edmonton, Canada3.1588.69
Port Of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago0.9732.03
Lille, France2.3372.96
Gatineau, Canada3.6591.65
Guelph, Canada2.9576.24
Lyon, France2.6387.55
Hamilton, Canada2.7193.23
Marseille, France2.1954.14
Kelowna, Canada2.4668.98
Halifax, Canada2.4877.43
Montpellier, France2.1972.96
Kitchener, Canada2.9678.35
Odesa, Ukraine0.2617.53
Nantes, France2.3391.93
London, Canada2.7179.82
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.186.84
Paris, France2.63102.26
Mississauga, Canada3.45128.11
Tromso, Norway8.01112.20
Moncton, Canada2.2261.10
Rennes, France2.1958.37
Thessaloniki, Greece1.4643.83
Strasbourg, France2.4870.62
Ottawa, Canada3.52102.49
Regina, Canada2.9678.84
Kosice, Slovakia0.8829.18
Toulouse, France2.3367.12
Sumy, Ukraine0.140.00
Akron, OH, United States1.6361.77
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.3039.01
Split, Croatia2.1456.47
Aachen, Germany3.8372.96
Saskatoon, Canada3.0880.41
Anchorage, AK, United States2.6078.03
Windhoek, Namibia0.9616.86
Arlington, VA, United States4.55162.56
Berlin, Germany3.94116.87
Atlanta, GA, United States3.25123.55
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.40101.61
Surrey, Canada2.7195.20
Austin, TX, United States2.2854.46
Toronto, Canada3.23140.46
Bonn, Germany4.09102.14
Auckland, New Zealand4.27132.87
Vancouver, Canada2.7390.33
Bakersfield, CA, United States2.2846.82
Baltimore, MD, United States2.2188.43
Victoria, Canada2.4683.77
Savannah, GA, United States1.9548.77
Christchurch, New Zealand3.3294.94
Bremen, Germany3.9487.55
Windsor, Canada2.7185.74
Birmingham, AL, United States1.6357.22
Belfast, United Kingdom3.3987.21
Winnipeg, Canada2.6185.74
Boise, ID, United States1.3039.01
Hamilton, New Zealand2.75159.98
Boston, MA, United States3.2597.54
Birmingham, United Kingdom3.90100.61
Cologne, Germany4.09131.33
Buffalo, NY, United States2.6097.54
Charlotte, NC, United States2.93114.44
Bournemouth, United Kingdom4.0693.14
Dresden, Germany3.3686.09
Chicago, IL, United States2.93130.05
Bristol, United Kingdom2.54111.77
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.28101.44
Cleveland, OH, United States3.25107.29
Colorado Springs, CO, United States2.3479.98
Cambridge, United Kingdom4.0691.45
Frankfurt, Germany4.05125.64
Columbus, OH, United States2.6080.63
Cardiff, United Kingdom3.0578.72
Corpus Christi, TX, United States0.9852.02
Dallas, TX, United States3.25104.04
Denver, CO, United States3.38128.75
Des Moines, IA, United States2.2857.22
Coventry, United Kingdom3.3984.64
Tauranga, New Zealand3.4277.76
Detroit, MI, United States2.6064.37
Playa del Carmen, Mexico0.4726.61
Hamburg, Germany4.52122.57
Durham, NC, United States1.3042.27
Derby, United Kingdom4.2393.14
Bolzano-Bozen, Italy2.1929.18
Fort Wayne, IN, United States2.1158.52
Fort Worth, TX, United States5.20117.04
Wellington, New Zealand3.31130.13
Fremont, CA, United States3.32115.74
Dundee, United Kingdom3.2259.27
Charleston, SC, United States2.6052.02
Fresno, CA, United States1.6362.42
Waterloo, Canada2.9678.35
Santiago, Chile1.3864.84
Merida, Mexico0.4728.31
Karlsruhe, Germany3.5081.71
Grand Rapids, MI, United States2.2856.57
Fort Collins, CO, United States1.6332.51
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.7191.46
Greensboro, NC, United States2.2875.43
Exeter, United Kingdom4.2384.66
Fort McMurray, Canada1.2344.35
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.3976.21
Honolulu, HI, United States3.2578.03
Leipzig, Germany3.6597.76
Houston, TX, United States1.6355.27
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.6078.03
Mannheim, Germany3.6598.49
Bogota, Colombia0.8935.78
Jackson, MS, United States2.6052.02
Munich, Germany3.9493.39
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.9565.02
Leeds, United Kingdom4.2393.11
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.51112.49
Cali, Colombia0.8143.00
Leicester, United Kingdom4.2376.21
Kansas City, MO, United States1.9565.02
Nuremberg, Germany4.38102.14
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.7684.53
The Hague, Netherlands5.11113.09
London, United Kingdom4.23220.18
Little Rock, AR, United States3.9046.82
Harrisburg, PA, United States2.2863.72
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.28130.05
Louisville, KY, United States1.9565.02
Manchester, United Kingdom4.7484.69
Madison, WI, United States2.6075.43
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom3.8981.29
Memphis, TN, United States2.2865.02
Valletta, Malta2.1939.40
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.2391.45
Miami, FL, United States2.93144.35
Milwaukee, WI, United States2.9383.23
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.76103.39
Taichung, Taiwan0.62-
Northampton, United Kingdom3.8184.67
Mobile, AL, United States1.3058.52
Norwich, United Kingdom4.57104.99
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.3984.67
New Orleans, LA, United States1.6371.53
Boulder, CO, United States3.06104.04
Stuttgart, Germany4.09117.24
Oxford, United Kingdom3.5690.60
New York, NY, United States3.58151.51
Lagos, Nigeria0.6256.14
Newark, NJ, United States2.0285.83
Norfolk, VA, United States2.2878.03
Reading, United Kingdom3.2299.91
Oakland, CA, United States2.7397.54
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.7939.01
Chandigarh, India0.297.04
Omaha, NE, United States1.7971.53
Orlando, FL, United States2.6065.02
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.3981.29
Athens, Greece2.0543.83
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.93118.34
Southampton, United Kingdom4.2394.83
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.6083.23
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.25126.80
Patras, Greece1.7543.78
Plano, TX, United States6.18110.54
Portland, OR, United States3.25130.05
Raleigh, NC, United States2.1158.52
Santa Rosa, CA, United States1.8765.02
Reno, NV, United States2.6084.53
Richmond, VA, United States2.2878.03
Riverside, CA, United States3.2565.02
Swansea, United Kingdom5.08125.32
Rochester, NY, United States1.3072.83
Sacramento, CA, United States3.58130.05
Budapest, Hungary1.6645.06
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.25101.44
Debrecen, Hungary1.4230.85
Saint Paul, MN, United States2.93104.04
Saint Petersburg, FL, United States3.2584.53
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.25108.92
San Antonio, TX, United States1.6946.82
Quebec City, Canada3.2283.28
San Diego, CA, United States3.2593.64
San Francisco, CA, United States2.9391.03
San Jose, CA, United States2.6091.03
Seattle, WA, United States3.58128.75
Shreveport, LA, United States1.9552.02
Spokane, WA, United States1.9552.02
Tacoma, WA, United States2.6087.13
Malmo, Sweden3.3375.60
Tampa, FL, United States2.6084.53
Toledo, OH, United States1.3065.02
Hartford, CT, United States1.9558.52
Tucson, AZ, United States1.9554.62
Tulsa, OK, United States1.9552.02
Virginia Beach, VA, United States2.6058.52
Washington, DC, United States3.90300.41
Wichita, KS, United States2.4761.77
Columbia, SC, United States1.9552.02
Montevideo, Uruguay1.2854.89
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.6331.48
Kigali, Rwanda0.3912.99
Brighton, United Kingdom4.06116.87
Reykjavik, Iceland4.78124.14
Caracas, Venezuela1.146.50
Cancun, Mexico0.7026.71
Asheville, NC, United States1.9532.51
Cebu, Philippines0.1918.84
Bath, United Kingdom3.7381.29
Cork, Ireland3.07120.52
Davao, Philippines0.2226.91
Dublin, Ireland3.94175.07
Heidelberg, Germany3.5797.91
Penang, Malaysia0.6325.19
Galway, Ireland3.06105.06
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7028.19
Limerick, Ireland2.92106.37
Makati, Philippines0.4013.46
Cyberjaya, Selangor, Malaysia0.5518.89
Adelaide, Australia3.80119.79
Yerevan, Armenia0.2716.49
Manila, Philippines0.5113.46
Fairfax, VA, United States5.98125.50
Brisbane, Australia5.00160.00
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3319.51
Alessandria, Italy2.1961.29
Cairns, Australia3.99127.93
Havana, Cuba0.35162.56
Canberra, Australia3.9999.71
Manama, Bahrain0.8643.13
Darwin, Australia2.5045.00
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3313.00
Gold Coast, Australia4.4999.71
Quezon City, Philippines0.2717.49
Hobart, Australia3.0974.78
Melbourne, Australia3.89136.60
Perth, Australia3.90132.50
Bari, Italy1.4651.07
Bergamo, Italy1.9051.07
Sydney, Australia4.00160.00
Bologna, Italy1.9052.53
Brescia, Italy2.0451.07
Alexandria, Egypt0.2923.44
Quito, Ecuador0.3313.00
Cagliari, Italy1.7543.78
Catania, Italy1.4653.99
Wollongong, Australia4.2489.74
Ferrara, Italy2.92109.57
Florence, Italy1.7551.07
Genoa, Italy2.1964.93
Livorno, Italy1.7549.61
Paphos, Cyprus2.1980.25
Milan, Italy2.1951.13
Cairo, Egypt0.298.79
Modena, Italy1.9745.96
Florianopolis, Brazil1.4169.32
Monza, Italy2.1951.07
Naples, Italy1.5358.37
Baku, Azerbaijan0.169.57
Padova, Italy1.9056.91
Portland, ME, United States1.9558.52
Palermo, Italy2.0443.78
Parma, Italy1.7587.55
Perugia, Italy2.5694.96
Albany, NY, United States1.9584.53
Reggio Nell'emilia, Italy2.5954.72
Mangalore, India0.205.38
Rome, Italy2.1951.07
Dayton, OH, United States2.2871.53
Newcastle, Australia3.7939.88
Trento, Italy1.7543.83
Trieste, Italy1.9750.12
Nasik, India0.235.38
Turin, Italy2.1955.51
Venice, Italy3.6554.05
Verona, Italy2.0453.99
Vicenza, Italy2.9272.96
Syracuse, NY, United States2.60118.99
Greenville, SC, United States4.5535.11
Beersheba, Israel1.5369.37
Gainesville, FL, United States1.9578.03
Fort Myers, FL, United States1.9545.52
Santa Cruz, CA, United States2.6084.53
Singapore, Singapore1.7295.51
Berkeley, CA, United States2.7381.28
Springfield, MO, United States1.6349.42
Busan, South Korea1.4265.02
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3332.51
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.5016.57
Riga, Latvia1.6872.91
Tehran, Iran0.2621.62
Liverpool, United Kingdom3.7384.67
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.4654.20
Vancouver, WA, United States2.93120.30
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.9614.34
Seoul, South Korea1.4871.11
Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia0.8769.33
Plymouth, United Kingdom4.2393.14
Phnom Penh, Cambodia2.6025.81
Bali, Indonesia0.5038.55
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.188.89
Red Deer, Canada2.4666.03
Kaunas, Lithuania1.1735.52
Baghdad, Iraq1.3022.34
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3313.00
Huntsville, AL, United States5.2055.92
Beijing, China0.7839.01
Cape Town, South Africa1.0530.10
Durban, South Africa1.1638.53
Vilnius, Lithuania1.4642.32
Irbil, Iraq0.65162.56
Johannesburg, South Africa1.4452.58
Chengdu, China0.3919.50
Port Elizabeth, South Africa0.8738.53
Pretoria, South Africa1.9357.79
Guangzhou, China0.4946.32
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.9236.48
Haifa, Israel2.0584.29
Ann Arbor, MI, United States1.9575.43
Ramat Gan, Israel2.2979.78
Kaohsiung, Taiwan0.8337.28
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.0884.29
Taipei, Taiwan0.8341.42
Guildford, United Kingdom3.22127.01
Skopje, Macedonia0.8330.82
Shanghai, China0.7838.99
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.58151.51
Bangkok, Thailand1.1345.09
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7537.58
Melbourne, FL, United States1.9554.62
Shenzhen, China0.3948.76
Accra, Ghana1.04260.10
Pensacola, FL, United States2.2852.02
Amman, Jordan0.9255.05
Kalamazoo, MI, United States1.9578.03
Phuket, Thailand1.1367.64
Portsmouth, United Kingdom4.5772.82
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.3054.04
Valenzuela, Philippines0.224.71
Kazan, Russia0.4414.42
Santa Barbara, CA, United States2.2867.63
Queretaro, Mexico0.5726.71
Fredericton, Canada2.7176.38
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2217.29
Sliema, Malta2.1937.94
Bhubaneswar, India0.396.35
Chisinau, Moldova0.1311.88
Allentown, PA, United States2.6065.02
Hanoi, Vietnam0.4111.65
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.356.99
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.0864.75
Salmiya, Kuwait1.0864.75
New Haven, CT, United States2.6065.02
Tunis, Tunisia0.3017.71
Queens, NY, United States3.58151.51
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.23122.57
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.3880.25
Groningen, Netherlands2.9294.85
Leiden, Netherlands2.92145.92
Maastricht, Netherlands4.38109.57
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.0172.96
Utrecht, Netherlands3.6589.11
Beirut, Lebanon1.7358.52
Kampala, Uganda0.7751.84
Bergen, Norway5.77119.41
Lexington, KY, United States1.3041.36
Oslo, Norway5.18111.61
Trondheim, Norway8.01115.40
Bydgoszcz, Poland1.0229.97
Tallahassee, FL, United States1.6349.42
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2930.59
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.6078.03
Gdansk, Poland1.0930.65
Nashville, TN, United States2.21106.64
Gdynia, Poland1.0230.65
Nairobi, Kenya0.9038.53
St.Catharines, Canada2.9791.22
Katowice, Poland1.0940.79
Tbilisi, Georgia0.2816.74
Lublin, Poland1.0928.55
Suzhou, China0.3929.26
Muscat, Oman1.0133.78
Poznan, Poland1.1935.76
Szczecin, Poland1.0234.06
Warsaw, Poland1.5037.39
Wroclaw, Poland1.0230.65
Grande Prairie, Canada1.9753.22
Dusseldorf, Germany3.79107.25
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.9378.03
Islamabad, Pakistan0.2514.27
Braga, Portugal2.2645.23
Noida, India0.399.78
Coimbra, Portugal2.3351.07
Karachi, Pakistan0.2514.90
Erie, PA, United States1.6345.52
Lahore, Pakistan0.3111.17
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.6875.46
Lisbon, Portugal2.1952.52
Tirana, Albania0.4313.70
Porto, Portugal2.0446.69
Goa, India0.449.78
Arad, Romania0.6621.33
Brasov, Romania0.6622.97
Bucharest, Romania0.4919.67
Ahmedabad, India0.399.29
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6619.69
Craiova, Romania0.6619.69
Graz, Austria3.2166.68
Lusaka, Zambia0.6629.61
Bangalore, India0.4123.48
Bhopal, India0.399.78
Iasi, Romania0.6629.54
Athens, GA, United States2.2845.52
Chennai, India0.2919.57
Coimbatore, India0.295.87
Oradea, Romania0.8222.97
Doha, Qatar1.7950.00
Delhi, India0.3912.72
Linz, Austria3.2163.77
Gurgaon, India0.4917.60
Sibiu, Romania0.4916.41
Guwahati, India0.205.87
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.0465.86
Vienna, Austria3.2170.04
Hyderabad, India0.3514.68
Indore, India0.378.31
Jaipur, India0.399.78
Tripoli, Libya0.9442.45
Timisoara, Romania0.6619.69
Kingston, Jamaica1.2286.65
Kolkata, India0.204.99
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.3911.73
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.6952.00
Ludhiana, India0.209.68
Madurai, India0.2914.66
Mumbai, India0.299.78
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.6969.31
Mysore, India0.3612.22
Nagpur, India0.295.87
Pune, India0.3919.55
Minsk, Belarus0.3319.51
Harare, Zimbabwe0.6539.01
Surat, India0.379.78
Thane, India0.499.78
Vadodara, India0.209.78
Charlottesville, VA, United States0.9826.01
St. John's, NL, Canada2.2268.98
Vijayawada, India0.209.78
Visakhapatnam, India0.2014.17
Moscow, Russia0.9132.25
Bandung, Indonesia0.5018.03
Damascus, Syria0.2126.01
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3515.06
Antwerp, Belgium3.3667.20
Lviv, Ukraine0.215.46
Novosibirsk, Russia0.4010.61
Brussels, Belgium3.0771.58
Gent, Belgium3.3655.45
Surabaya, Indonesia0.5018.78
Chart: One-way Ticket (Local Transport), Transportation
Chart: Monthly Pass (Regular Price), Transportation