Numbeo

Prices by City

This page allows you to see current prices by city.
You can see prices only for cities for which we have full data set.

If you want to see prices by country basis, you can use Prices by Country.

Currency:

City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Penang, Malaysia0.7322.66
Stuttgart, Germany3.80114.71
Algiers, Algeria0.2611.15
Hamilton, Bermuda3.9271.82
Heidelberg, Germany3.4398.38
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.6872.40
Nuremberg, Germany3.6493.28
Havana, Cuba0.05163.23
Mannheim, Germany3.5093.57
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.3139.17
Munich, Germany3.72100.28
Leipzig, Germany3.4485.96
Gainesville, FL, United States1.9684.88
Kabul, Afghanistan0.2614.98
Southampton, United Kingdom5.11114.54
Karlsruhe, Germany3.3077.43
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2212.17
Reading, United Kingdom4.63223.23
Hamburg, Germany4.26113.65
Brighton, United Kingdom4.30112.50
Freiburg Im Breisgau, Germany3.2174.33
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.51110.44
Essen, Germany3.5893.05
Frankfurt, Germany3.92118.17
Dresden, Germany3.1678.89
Cancun, Mexico0.7776.51
Cologne, Germany4.09125.30
Asheville, NC, United States1.3132.65
Luanda, Angola1.3178.35
Bonn, Germany3.94122.36
Toulouse, France2.3363.40
Malmo, Sweden3.1678.27
Aachen, Germany3.7287.45
Hartford, CT, United States2.7761.37
Curitiba, Brazil1.4466.33
Augsburg, Germany3.6282.94
Yerevan, Armenia0.2713.62
Berlin, Germany3.87111.74
Nantes, France2.1978.71
Paris, France2.58100.28
Lima, Peru0.6253.76
Lille, France2.1975.99
Lyon, France2.6281.62
Alexandria, Egypt0.2112.84
Marseille, France2.1961.22
Campinas, Brazil1.4263.07
Montpellier, France2.0469.96
Bordeaux, France2.1951.14
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.3567.07
Columbia, SC, United States2.6136.56
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.7333.69
Manama, Bahrain0.693.46
Grenoble, France2.2871.30
Turku, Finland4.3771.42
Tampere, Finland3.7965.59
Chandigarh, India0.317.17
Natal, Brazil1.0028.65
Wellington, New Zealand4.54114.69
Oulu, Finland4.8175.79
Dunedin, New Zealand3.8270.37
Christchurch, New Zealand3.3595.61
Auckland, New Zealand3.73130.70
Quebec City, Canada3.4084.21
Helsinki, Finland4.3070.91
Espoo, Finland4.26125.11
Gaborone, Botswana0.5121.11
Fortaleza, Brazil0.9665.12
Hamilton, New Zealand3.1595.47
The Hague, Netherlands4.37110.19
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.3015.98
Kiev, Ukraine0.2712.63
Managua, Nicaragua0.1310.45
Bologna, Italy1.8648.64
Bergamo, Italy2.1951.01
Cagliari, Italy1.8743.14
Ajijic, Mexico0.6526.75
Odesa, Ukraine0.2820.17
Galway, Ireland2.77102.03
Dublin, Ireland3.87171.91
Taichung, Taiwan0.8638.64
Dalian, China0.2118.96
Casablanca, Morocco0.6726.85
Limerick, Ireland2.7791.10
Aberdeen, United Kingdom5.05131.33
Nassau, Bahamas1.6373.45
Izmir, Turkey1.1144.27
Istanbul, Turkey1.0583.31
Cork, Ireland2.88106.42
Panama City, Panama0.3331.67
Rabat, Morocco0.7423.92
Merida, Mexico0.6045.24
Waterloo, Canada3.2275.08
Reykjavik, Iceland3.8589.60
Playa del Carmen, Mexico0.6034.36
Mexico City, Mexico0.4327.03
Monterrey, Mexico1.0238.42
Halifax, Canada2.6281.88
Exeter, United Kingdom5.0099.98
Glasgow, United Kingdom4.1098.29
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5130.67
Leeds, United Kingdom5.10106.98
Heraklion, Greece1.7950.20
Quezon City, Philippines0.2426.39
Perm, Russia0.4524.01
Brasilia, Brazil1.2450.82
Kosice, Slovakia0.8729.15
Manchester, United Kingdom5.2099.98
Manila, Philippines0.3214.65
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom2.3098.18
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.70102.27
London, United Kingdom5.00259.96
Split, Croatia2.1256.02
Makati, Philippines0.4116.15
Stamford, CT, United States1.9674.43
Norwich, United Kingdom5.01116.59
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.7079.99
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.145.13
Oxford, United Kingdom4.30102.27
Tromso, Norway7.79121.23
Davao, Philippines0.2321.81
Northampton, United Kingdom4.45306.81
Thessaloniki, Greece1.4342.98
Budapest, Hungary1.6243.97
Belfast, United Kingdom3.7998.77
Cebu, Philippines0.2310.99
Asuncion, Paraguay0.607.70
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.26146.25
Debrecen, Hungary1.4130.45
Malaga, Spain1.8958.23
Tijuana, Mexico1.0255.38
Bristol, United Kingdom3.49133.69
Bournemouth, United Kingdom4.09132.95
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.8190.37
Birmingham, United Kingdom4.30116.59
Coventry, United Kingdom3.8998.90
Angeles, Philippines0.3522.03
Jubail, Saudi Arabia2.09139.27
Cambridge, United Kingdom4.81106.36
Vitoria, Brazil1.0638.42
Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea1.0842.49
Patras, Greece1.6021.86
Edinburgh, United Kingdom3.00101.98
Kochi, India0.217.18
Athens, Greece1.7243.03
Puebla, Mexico0.5215.52
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico0.6526.12
Constanta, Romania0.5319.66
Medellin, Colombia0.9342.41
Zaragoza, Spain1.9461.64
Brno, Czech Republic1.2427.18
Stavanger, Norway5.53112.41
Sevilla, Spain2.0946.38
Nicosia, Cyprus2.1958.30
Knoxville, TN, United States2.2939.17
Santa Cruz De Tenerife, Spain1.8965.59
Limassol, Cyprus2.1353.27
Valencia, Spain2.1963.69
Jerusalem, Israel2.3383.02
Pattaya, Thailand0.3917.63
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.1939.35
Aalborg, Denmark3.9178.14
Nice, France2.1943.84
Arhus, Denmark3.9170.81
Nagoya, Japan2.75107.98
Caracas, Venezuela1.1411.75
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine0.3322.05
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.4562.12
Prague, Czech Republic1.3628.71
Gothenburg, Sweden3.8884.66
Las Palmas, Spain1.8951.01
Osaka, Japan2.2797.19
Granada, Spain1.7559.76
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.0523.53
Madrid, Spain2.1377.52
Olomouc, Czech Republic0.7323.31
Bilbao, Spain1.6846.64
Barcelona, Spain3.0675.10
Lagos, Nigeria0.9850.85
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.6532.64
Stockholm, Sweden5.55121.86
Rijeka, Croatia2.2551.74
Brisbane, Australia4.60153.31
Montreal, Canada3.4085.74
Osijek, Croatia1.9344.43
Cairns, Australia4.85132.50
Lodz, Poland0.9326.77
Alicante, Spain2.1943.73
Adelaide, Australia4.50121.00
San Jose, Costa Rica0.8654.03
Chania, Greece1.9740.08
Hobart, Australia3.0979.73
Canberra, Australia4.54103.27
Darwin, Australia2.9957.30
Gold Coast, Australia5.27103.27
Zadar, Croatia1.9429.09
Zagreb, Croatia1.8867.63
Sydney, Australia4.00147.00
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.7152.60
Melbourne, Australia3.76138.60
Maribor, Slovenia1.5738.44
Perth, Australia3.41134.17
Eskisehir, Turkey0.9844.10
Oakland, CA, United States3.0094.67
Orlando, FL, United States2.6165.29
Omaha, NE, United States1.9671.82
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.9641.79
Bursa, Turkey1.1250.41
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.26129.27
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.9483.57
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.94125.36
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1937.28
Antalya, Turkey1.0149.14
Reno, NV, United States2.6191.41
Ankara, Turkey1.0936.02
Raleigh, NC, United States1.8047.01
Portland, OR, United States3.26130.58
Rochester, NY, United States1.9658.76
Sacramento, CA, United States3.26130.58
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7336.62
Richmond, VA, United States1.96101.20
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.4234.34
Zug, Switzerland5.51123.94
Macao, Macao0.5425.02
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.26104.46
Zurich, Switzerland5.92117.06
Saint Louis, MO, United States2.9499.89
Varna, Bulgaria0.7429.80
San Diego, CA, United States3.2691.41
Kuching, Malaysia0.36-
San Francisco, CA, United States2.9491.41
San Antonio, TX, United States1.7047.01
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7323.47
Seattle, WA, United States3.26130.58
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7135.66
San Jose, CA, United States2.7791.41
Maputo, Mozambique0.321.63
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.7215.75
Spokane, WA, United States1.9658.76
Tokyo, Japan1.79105.53
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3319.59
Tampa, FL, United States2.6181.61
Lausanne, Switzerland4.4898.01
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1927.15
Tucson, AZ, United States1.9648.31
Windhoek, Namibia1.0524.86
Lugano, Switzerland2.9165.03
Washington, DC, United States3.92300.33
Virginia Beach, VA, United States1.9652.23
Leuven, Belgium2.8449.76
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7332.65
Geneva, Switzerland4.1696.97
Basel, Switzerland4.62106.41
Bern, Switzerland5.77102.99
Quito, Ecuador0.3313.06
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.5642.16
Uppsala, Sweden3.93115.54
Montevideo, Uruguay1.1546.50
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3319.59
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.7784.88
Cleveland, OH, United States3.26110.99
Chicago, IL, United States2.94130.58
Buffalo, NY, United States2.6197.94
Charlotte, NC, United States2.87104.46
Boston, MA, United States3.2697.94
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.2968.22
Birmingham, AL, United States--
Boise, ID, United States1.3191.41
Recife, Brazil1.0139.66
Baltimore, MD, United States2.0983.57
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.4375.96
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3219.67
Austin, TX, United States1.6345.70
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6626.54
Grand Rapids, MI, United States1.9652.23
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.5989.84
Salvador, Brazil1.3036.47
Fresno, CA, United States1.6349.62
Fort Worth, TX, United States6.53130.58
Fort Wayne, IN, United States1.6358.76
El Paso, TX, United States1.9652.23
Detroit, MI, United States2.2952.23
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.7881.77
Des Moines, IA, United States2.2957.46
Denver, CO, United States2.94103.16
Abbotsford, Canada2.2262.21
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7128.44
Dallas, TX, United States3.26104.46
Belgrade, Serbia1.0538.78
Columbus, OH, United States2.6180.96
Colorado Springs, CO, United States2.2953.54
Barrie, Canada3.2291.17
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.26104.46
Brampton, Canada3.75126.57
Kansas City, MO, United States1.9665.29
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.6184.88
Burlington, Canada3.49101.90
Male, Maldives0.4938.85
Calgary, Canada3.31102.35
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.9665.29
Edmonton, Canada3.3593.11
Houston, TX, United States1.8078.35
Vladivostok, Russia0.6833.91
Guelph, Canada3.2272.94
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia0.7336.26
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.6168.55
Hamilton, Canada2.7393.70
Kelowna, Canada2.1263.74
Voronezh, Russia0.3516.64
Kitchener, Canada3.1579.78
Honolulu, HI, United States3.2678.35
London, Canada2.8984.51
New York, NY, United States3.59151.47
Mississauga, Canada3.41125.97
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.7547.01
New Orleans, LA, United States1.6371.82
Milwaukee, WI, United States3.1083.57
Samara, Russia0.7641.26
Miami, FL, United States2.94146.90
Ottawa, Canada3.61105.40
Oshawa, Canada3.49109.94
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.9491.41
Madison, WI, United States2.6165.29
Regina, Canada2.6167.96
Memphis, TN, United States2.291.31
Saskatoon, Canada3.3085.05
Sudbury, Canada3.0383.64
Louisville, KY, United States2.2965.29
Sherbrooke, Canada3.4876.83
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.29130.58
Windsor, Canada2.9260.97
Winnipeg, Canada2.6788.56
Victoria, Canada2.6289.23
Toronto, Canada3.15140.41
Vancouver, Canada2.89113.37
Tallinn, Estonia2.2733.76
Surrey, Canada2.9497.38
Tartu, Estonia1.4624.78
Yangon, Myanmar0.274.17
Santiago, Chile1.4967.72
Copenhagen, Denmark4.7078.39
Port Of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago1.2416.50
Bratislava, Slovakia1.0738.40
Cali, Colombia0.8242.11
Odense, Denmark4.6972.47
Bogota, Colombia0.8745.35
St. John's, NL, Canada2.3573.19
Goa, India0.4810.28
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.3129.38
Akron, OH, United States1.9656.15
Anchorage, AK, United States2.2965.29
Anaheim, CA, United States2.6190.10
Atlanta, GA, United States3.26120.13
Podgorica, Montenegro0.8832.15
Eugene, OR, United States2.2965.29
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2331.18
Lahore, Pakistan0.2614.09
Karachi, Pakistan0.2612.81
Gdansk, Poland1.0731.41
Gdynia, Poland1.0329.08
Trondheim, Norway8.66112.57
Oslo, Norway5.21116.39
Islamabad, Pakistan0.3219.22
Hanoi, Vietnam0.428.98
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.309.88
Bergen, Norway6.06119.49
Rawalpindi, Pakistan0.267.69
Wroclaw, Poland1.0431.18
Xi'an, China0.4210.53
Szczecin, Poland0.7135.70
Warsaw, Poland1.5238.11
Poznan, Poland1.0738.20
Lviv, Ukraine0.2616.05
Shanghai, China0.8442.13
Shenzhen, China0.4247.40
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.0457.45
Katowice, Poland1.2942.84
Tianjin, China0.4248.41
Doha, Qatar3.5989.70
Lublin, Poland0.9729.10
Noida, India0.5110.27
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.7069.64
West Palm Beach, FL, United States2.6184.88
Ribeirao Preto, Brazil1.3046.89
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.7027.85
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2117.76
Chisinau, Moldova0.225.83
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.3772.88
Utrecht, Netherlands3.64112.52
Damascus, Syria0.2628.73
Chengdu, China0.4221.04
Leiden, Netherlands2.92102.03
Guangzhou, China0.4221.05
Groningen, Netherlands2.92131.18
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.97106.54
Corfu, Greece2.0487.45
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.01127.50
Beijing, China0.4221.07
Phnom Penh, Cambodia2.6132.65
Krasnoyarsk, Russia0.6418.03
Krasnodar, Russia0.4515.72
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei0.9829.35
Goiania, Brazil1.3554.27
Tirana, Albania0.3112.49
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.2973.78
Chelyabinsk, Russia0.5321.44
Nashville, TN, United States2.22104.46
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.0864.90
Tallahassee, FL, United States1.6349.62
Izhevsk, Russia0.4528.81
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia0.3313.06
Niteroi, Brazil1.2777.98
Novosibirsk, Russia0.5527.65
Vienna, Austria3.1367.81
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan0.266.79
St.Catharines, Canada2.95101.90
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.5016.79
Salzburg, Austria2.9168.19
Kingston, Canada2.9475.97
Moscow, Russia1.1049.50
Innsbruck, Austria3.3565.59
Dusseldorf, Germany3.6398.11
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)0.5811.66
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia0.6431.05
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania0.3237.76
Graz, Austria3.0765.47
Beirut, Lebanon1.7465.29
Como, Italy2.1585.83
Porto, Portugal2.1451.25
Brasov, Romania0.6632.76
Minsk, Belarus0.5020.66
Coimbra, Portugal2.3351.01
Braga, Portugal1.7947.99
Pisa, Italy1.7243.03
Lisbon, Portugal2.1351.18
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3397.82
Tomsk, Russia0.5916.22
Accra, Ghana1.05261.16
Gent, Belgium2.4855.39
Irvine, CA, United States2.1271.82
Muscat, Oman0.68169.58
Timisoara, Romania0.6428.78
Antwerp, Belgium2.9246.76
Brussels, Belgium3.0170.20
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6619.66
Johannesburg, South Africa1.2964.54
Craiova, Romania0.6618.02
Baku, Azerbaijan0.2531.65
Bucharest, Romania0.4516.11
Cape Town, South Africa1.0830.74
Durban, South Africa1.5516.56
Iasi, Romania0.6428.88
Port Elizabeth, South Africa1.1021.97
Pretoria, South Africa2.1548.41
Oradea, Romania0.9822.93
Navi Mumbai, India0.315.64
Wollongong, Australia4.9180.04
Visakhapatnam, India0.2114.88
Billings, MT, United States1.63-
Bandung, Indonesia0.3041.08
Irbil, Iraq0.65163.23
Tiruchirapalli (Trichy), India0.2118.47
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3514.84
Charleston, SC, United States2.2965.29
Kingston, Jamaica1.35110.37
Riga, Latvia1.6356.79
Medan, Indonesia0.4012.93
Baghdad, Iraq0.6578.56
Surabaya, Indonesia0.4513.69
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.3510.19
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.3284.00
Kolkata, India0.206.14
Rehovot, Israel2.1087.92
Madurai, India0.266.16
Ludhiana, India0.218.16
Bhubaneswar, India0.2110.26
Mumbai, India0.3110.24
Nagpur, India0.316.68
Haifa, Israel2.3283.48
Kazan, Russia0.5323.62
Santa Barbara, CA, United States2.2967.90
Valenzuela, Philippines0.2311.01
Pune, India0.4120.46
Thane, India0.516.16
Kampala, Uganda0.4386.48
Surat, India0.418.21
Queretaro, Mexico0.5529.81
Vijayawada, India0.2112.31
Vadodara, India0.2110.26
Modena, Italy1.7257.35
Singapore, Singapore1.7496.89
Amritsar, India0.2010.21
Naples, Italy1.8961.22
Treviso, Italy1.8943.73
Milan, Italy2.1550.14
Ahmedabad, India0.416.16
Chennai, India0.2520.48
Florence, Italy1.7250.20
Amman, Jordan1.0155.30
Genoa, Italy2.1664.00
Coimbatore, India0.216.16
Bangalore, India0.4122.53
Ferrara, Italy2.0168.31
Busan, South Korea1.49142.80
Bhopal, India0.417.37
Gurgaon, India0.5118.47
Rome, Italy2.1550.07
Bellingham, WA, United States1.3132.65
Guwahati, India0.267.16
Red Deer, Canada2.6066.50
Delhi, India0.4112.28
Daegu, South Korea1.41-
Bali, Indonesia0.509.93
Huntsville, AL, United States5.2278.35
Tunis, Tunisia0.5318.19
Hyderabad, India0.3114.39
Indore, India0.218.21
Padova, Italy1.8955.39
Jaipur, India0.4115.36
Jalandhar, India0.217.18
Hangzhou, China0.4210.53
Ann Arbor, MI, United States1.9675.74
Saint Helier, Jersey3.68103.09
Verona, Italy1.6047.37
Venice, Italy2.0050.07
Turin, Italy2.1554.36
Kowloon, Hong Kong1.6867.38
Trieste, Italy1.8949.48
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.3577.23
Nairobi, Kenya0.6749.99
Trento, Italy1.7544.82
Seoul, South Korea1.3053.05
Tripoli, Libya0.9542.96
Skopje, Macedonia0.8329.58
Nis, Serbia0.7218.26
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.2914.68
Tbilisi, Georgia0.2917.20
Cairo, Egypt0.3414.13
Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil1.3572.13
Harare, Zimbabwe1.3128.73
Taipei, Taiwan0.8542.56
Fairfax, VA, United States6.53132.54
Kaohsiung, Taiwan0.8638.64
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.36115.53
Sliema, Malta1.8939.35
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine0.2419.25
Kaunas, Lithuania1.0136.94
Tehran, Iran0.2619.59
Bangkok, Thailand1.0738.76
Chiang Mai, Thailand0.7769.61
Florianopolis, Brazil1.2466.29
Vilnius, Lithuania1.4541.65
Esfahan, Iran0.1310.03
Paphos, Cyprus2.1972.88
Phuket, Thailand1.45-
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.9236.44
Fort Myers, FL, United States1.6339.17
Beersheba, Israel1.4151.17
Greenville, SC, United States6.5355.50
Nasik, India0.318.21
Newcastle, Australia3.9251.64