NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.6446.88
Algiers, Algeria0.3815.05
Eugene, OR, United States2.4269.25
Milan, Italy2.3254.22
Cairo, Egypt0.3110.14
Florianopolis, Brazil1.3565.80
Baku, Azerbaijan0.1913.99
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2728.88
Guadalajara, Mexico0.5321.77
Padova, Italy2.0158.82
Parma, Italy1.8692.94
Mexico City, Mexico0.3822.50
Mangalore, India0.206.15
Rome, Italy2.3254.02
Monterrey, Mexico0.9033.80
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.4830.09
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.3541.15
Salem, OR, United States2.1562.33
Nasik, India0.315.12
Turin, Italy2.3258.69
Belgrade, Serbia1.1240.82
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7923.69
Gainesville, FL, United States2.08124.65
Fort Myers, FL, United States2.0841.55
Sofia, Bulgaria0.7939.63
Varna, Bulgaria0.7935.53
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6925.08
Santa Cruz, CA, United States2.7790.03
Luanda, Angola3.4696.95
Singapore, Singapore1.81100.71
Podgorica, Montenegro1.0838.61
Tokyo, Japan2.53126.33
Osijek, Croatia2.2756.83
Busan, South Korea1.4064.36
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.3324.59
San Salvador, El Salvador0.3538.09
Bratislava, Slovakia1.3941.64
Zagreb, Croatia2.0674.19
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4417.54
Riga, Latvia1.7877.45
Managua, Nicaragua0.13-
Tehran, Iran0.2826.32
Nis, Serbia0.7523.70
Liverpool, United Kingdom4.45101.20
Limassol, Cyprus2.3261.96
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7530.17
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.8986.73
Brno, Czech Republic1.4331.42
Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei1.0115.09
Vancouver, WA, United States3.12117.72
Panama City, Panama0.3531.86
Olomouc, Czech Republic0.8020.00
Seoul, South Korea1.4670.22
Prague, Czech Republic1.3731.51
Johor Baharu, Malaysia0.6817.03
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.7633.99
Phnom Penh, Cambodia1.3941.13
Aalborg, Denmark4.5779.44
Arhus, Denmark4.1575.81
Copenhagen, Denmark5.0083.30
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.199.40
Kaunas, Lithuania1.0837.55
Male, Maldives0.5240.47
Beijing, China0.7439.05
Cape Town, South Africa0.9729.68
Durban, South Africa1.5039.82
Vilnius, Lithuania1.5444.76
Johannesburg, South Africa1.3451.89
Barcelona, Spain3.2580.55
Bilbao, Spain2.1749.57
Port Elizabeth, South Africa0.8017.70
Pretoria, South Africa1.7635.17
Lima, Peru0.6239.35
Guangzhou, China0.4250.18
Hamilton, Bermuda5.5492.80
Tashkent, Uzbekistan0.3026.90
Granada, Spain1.8663.50
Madrid, Spain2.3284.57
Tartu, Estonia1.5526.32
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.3235.56
Haifa, Israel2.4888.48
Ann Arbor, MI, United States2.0880.33
Navi Mumbai, India0.316.15
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.4988.63
Taipei, Taiwan0.8542.44
San Juan, Puerto Rico2.0851.94
Shanghai, China0.8442.21
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.3458.19
Bangkok, Thailand1.1746.68
Melbourne, FL, United States2.0869.25
Shenzhen, China0.4252.80
Campinas, Brazil1.3681.46
Basel, Switzerland4.68106.18
College Station, TX, United States0.000.00
Accra, Ghana1.22277.00
Pensacola, FL, United States2.4259.56
Amman, Jordan0.9858.65
Geneva, Switzerland4.2097.98
Phuket, Thailand1.1669.76
Stockholm, Sweden6.00131.63
Providence, RI, United States2.7787.25
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.5829.50
San Jose, Costa Rica1.0377.59
Casablanca, Morocco0.8528.43
Lausanne, Switzerland4.90100.09
Curitiba, Brazil1.2856.32
Chania, Greece2.3246.33
Lugano, Switzerland2.9483.99
Lodz, Poland0.9127.94
Montreal, Canada3.4787.51
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.4854.34
Fortaleza, Brazil1.0758.19
Valenzuela, Philippines0.245.18
Gothenburg, Sweden4.1896.94
Kazan, Russia0.4215.23
Rabat, Morocco0.7128.47
Queretaro, Mexico0.6426.27
Zurich, Switzerland6.02119.67
Ankara, Turkey1.0647.03
Antalya, Turkey0.9456.41
Medellin, Colombia0.8627.12
Guatemala City, Guatemala0.2318.13
Constanta, Romania0.6017.98
Bursa, Turkey1.1839.96
Pattaya, Thailand0.3917.44
Jerusalem, Israel2.4888.48
Bhubaneswar, India0.366.15
Malaga, Spain2.0161.70
Istanbul, Turkey1.0879.96
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.2662.11
Izmir, Turkey1.1349.54
Jyvaskyla, Finland4.6395.75
Helsinki, Finland4.6377.22
Chisinau, Moldova0.1412.47
Recife, Brazil1.0957.02
Concepcion, Chile0.9259.61
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.4761.86
Kochi, India0.205.12
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates2.45103.69
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2611.51
Hanoi, Vietnam0.439.30
Tampere, Finland4.0274.30
Turku, Finland4.6380.31
Barrie, Canada3.1787.88
Bordeaux, France2.3243.99
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.276.58
Heraklion, Greece1.8673.58
Kiev, Ukraine0.2413.08
Calgary, Canada3.36105.59
Brasilia, Brazil1.2452.64
Edmonton, Canada3.4294.98
Guelph, Canada3.1779.27
Hamilton, Canada2.93100.96
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.43123.92
Halifax, Canada2.6482.44
Kelowna, Canada2.6769.37
Kitchener, Canada3.1783.50
Odesa, Ukraine0.2915.50
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.196.20
Paris, France2.78108.11
Mississauga, Canada3.70132.12
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.6392.66
Tromso, Norway7.89116.20
Thessaloniki, Greece1.5446.33
Ottawa, Canada3.79110.13
Strasbourg, France2.6371.25
Kosice, Slovakia0.9330.89
Toulouse, France2.4872.50
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.3941.55
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.3277.22
Windhoek, Namibia0.8815.49
Utrecht, Netherlands3.8692.66
Atlanta, GA, United States3.46131.57
Berlin, Germany4.17122.71
Beirut, Lebanon1.8465.79
Austin, TX, United States2.3557.13
Toronto, Canada3.19150.32
Bonn, Germany4.32106.56
Auckland, New Zealand4.19130.23
Vancouver, Canada2.9397.11
Bergen, Norway5.86124.77
Baltimore, MD, United States2.3594.18
Victoria, Canada2.6489.84
Christchurch, New Zealand3.2793.42
Bremen, Germany4.1892.88
Windsor, Canada2.9184.55
Belfast, United Kingdom4.06104.57
Winnipeg, Canada2.7792.47
Hamilton, New Zealand2.79156.74
Boston, MA, United States3.46103.87
Cologne, Germany4.34141.89
Charlotte, NC, United States3.12121.88
Chicago, IL, United States3.12138.50
Bristol, United Kingdom3.06134.49
Lexington, KY, United States1.3946.26
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.4290.03
Oslo, Norway5.00113.35
Frankfurt, Germany4.26131.65
Columbus, OH, United States2.7785.87
Trondheim, Norway8.37112.21
Dallas, TX, United States3.46110.80
Denver, CO, United States3.60123.96
Des Moines, IA, United States2.4255.40
Detroit, MI, United States2.7768.56
Hamburg, Germany4.79123.55
Durham, NC, United States1.3945.01
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.3331.62
Derby, United Kingdom4.0591.08
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States2.7783.10
Wellington, New Zealand3.50140.13
Fremont, CA, United States3.53103.87
Gdansk, Poland1.0531.43
Fresno, CA, United States1.7369.25
Nashville, TN, United States2.35113.57
Gdynia, Poland1.0531.43
Santiago, Chile1.4063.06
Nairobi, Kenya0.9641.20
Edinburgh, United Kingdom3.06105.96
Greensboro, NC, United States2.6095.56
Exeter, United Kingdom5.0899.49
Glasgow, United Kingdom4.0596.14
Honolulu, HI, United States3.4683.10
Houston, TX, United States1.7363.02
Tbilisi, Georgia0.3219.37
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.6083.10
Muscat, Oman1.0835.97
Bogota, Colombia0.8236.16
Jackson, MS, United States3.4648.48
Poznan, Poland1.2336.89
Jacksonville, FL, United States2.0869.25
Leeds, United Kingdom4.67113.67
Cali, Colombia0.7936.16
Kansas City, MO, United States2.0869.25
Nuremberg, Germany4.17108.11
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.7790.03
The Hague, Netherlands5.40120.39
London, United Kingdom5.08263.96
Little Rock, AR, United States3.0149.86
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.42138.50
Manchester, United Kingdom5.28105.55
Madison, WI, United States2.7779.64
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom4.5594.11
Memphis, TN, United States2.4269.25
Warsaw, Poland1.5538.65
Wroclaw, Poland1.0531.43
Miami, FL, United States3.12145.43
Milwaukee, WI, United States3.1288.64
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.77117.73
New Orleans, LA, United States1.7376.17
Boulder, CO, United States3.12110.80
Oxford, United Kingdom4.25101.20
New York, NY, United States3.81161.35
Lagos, Nigeria1.2283.50
Dusseldorf, Germany4.03116.17
Newark, NJ, United States2.1590.03
Islamabad, Pakistan0.2614.54
Oklahoma City, OK, United States1.7320.77
Noida, India0.4410.34
Chandigarh, India0.317.17
Omaha, NE, United States2.0876.17
Orlando, FL, United States2.7769.25
Karachi, Pakistan0.2615.86
Athens, Greece1.8646.47
Philadelphia, PA, United States3.12126.03
Southampton, United Kingdom5.06117.39
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.7787.25
Lahore, Pakistan0.3413.22
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.7880.26
Portland, OR, United States3.46138.50
Lisbon, Portugal2.3255.77
Raleigh, NC, United States2.2562.33
Reno, NV, United States2.7790.03
Porto, Portugal2.0149.54
Tirana, Albania0.4513.42
Riverside, CA, United States2.7748.48
Rochester, NY, United States1.3980.32
Goa, India0.4110.24
Sacramento, CA, United States3.46138.50
Budapest, Hungary1.7246.82
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.46108.03
Saint Paul, MN, United States3.12114.26
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.46115.99
San Antonio, TX, United States1.8049.86
Quebec City, Canada3.4488.78
San Diego, CA, United States3.4699.72
San Francisco, CA, United States3.1296.95
San Jose, CA, United States2.7796.95
Seattle, WA, United States3.81137.12
Bucharest, Romania0.5120.52
Spokane, WA, United States2.0854.71
Ahmedabad, India0.419.82
Malmo, Sweden3.6483.38
Tampa, FL, United States2.7787.95
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6920.61
Craiova, Romania0.6920.55
Hartford, CT, United States2.0862.33
Tulsa, OK, United States2.0855.40
Graz, Austria3.4070.58
Bangalore, India0.4324.82
Washington, DC, United States4.15311.62
Bhopal, India0.419.22
Iasi, Romania0.6930.83
Athens, GA, United States2.4248.48
Chennai, India0.3120.68
Coimbatore, India0.276.15
Oradea, Romania0.8623.98
Doha, Qatar1.9057.06
Delhi, India0.4113.44
Linz, Austria3.4067.49
Gurgaon, India0.5115.64
Ad Dammam, Saudi Arabia1.1166.46
Vienna, Austria3.4074.24
Hyderabad, India0.3315.50
Columbia, SC, United States2.0855.40
Montevideo, Uruguay1.1553.28
Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia0.6731.20
Jaipur, India0.3611.78
Timisoara, Romania0.6919.70
Kolkata, India0.214.12
Lucknow (Lakhnau), India0.3311.27
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.7455.38
Ludhiana, India0.208.14
Mumbai, India0.3110.34
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.7473.86
Mysore, India0.3112.29
Nagpur, India0.316.72
Reykjavik, Iceland4.42120.50
Pune, India0.4120.68
Minsk, Belarus0.3620.77
Harare, Zimbabwe0.6941.55
Thane, India0.5110.24
Vadodara, India0.2010.24
Cork, Ireland3.24127.72
Visakhapatnam, India0.2012.29
Dublin, Ireland4.18185.89
Moscow, Russia0.9535.82
Galway, Ireland3.09104.63
Bandung, Indonesia0.4118.30
Penang, Malaysia0.6825.54
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.7524.12
Limerick, Ireland3.10131.67
Makati, Philippines0.4414.80
Adelaide, Australia4.00119.86
Yerevan, Armenia0.2917.40
Manila, Philippines0.5914.80
Fairfax, VA, United States6.92133.65
Jakarta, Indonesia0.4115.25
Brisbane, Australia4.99159.69
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3520.77
Cairns, Australia3.54128.04
Canberra, Australia4.2999.80
Antwerp, Belgium3.4165.06
Lviv, Ukraine0.235.68
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3513.85
Gold Coast, Australia4.49109.78
Novosibirsk, Russia0.4310.28
Hobart, Australia2.9974.85
Brussels, Belgium3.2575.85
Melbourne, Australia3.79132.73
Perth, Australia3.99119.73
Sydney, Australia4.00160.08
Bologna, Italy2.3255.60
Alexandria, Egypt0.3124.97
Surabaya, Indonesia0.5113.98
Quito, Ecuador0.3513.85
Chart: One-way Ticket (Local Transport), Transportation
Chart: Monthly Pass (Regular Price), Transportation