Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Leuven, Belgium642.66603.83
Catania, Italy525.54295.20
Saint Petersburg, Russia372.14239.02
Samara, Russia204.10136.23
Florence, Italy661.02517.31
Genoa, Italy496.17346.35
Saratov, Russia146.0294.53
Milan, Italy967.37646.51
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina200.63137.09
Naples, Italy545.10343.21
Padova, Italy455.83382.89
Palermo, Italy399.30262.24
Parma, Italy517.67391.47
Ufa, Russia204.70147.41
Saarbrucken, Germany463.66407.32
Vladivostok, Russia331.82248.27
Volgograd, Russia164.01109.30
Rome, Italy817.70568.66
Voronezh, Russia170.88103.88
Yekaterinburg, Russia225.72158.63
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina218.67143.42
Trieste, Italy434.08339.31
Turin, Italy485.49337.85
Verona, Italy572.02412.81
Saint Helier, Jersey1241.951219.37
Burgas, Bulgaria208.33169.95
Belgrade, Serbia311.57195.02
Plovdiv, Bulgaria221.09160.80
Sofia, Bulgaria317.97239.28
Varna, Bulgaria212.21156.33
Novi Sad, Serbia251.80186.65
Podgorica, Montenegro277.71200.39
Osijek, Croatia224.01180.11
Rijeka, Croatia282.49225.78
Tyumen, Russia188.04127.81
Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom422.88371.34
Bratislava, Slovakia546.78402.53
Zadar, Croatia435.90326.04
Zagreb, Croatia406.23307.83
Riga, Latvia380.81263.02
Nis, Serbia164.65116.19
Liverpool, United Kingdom649.64483.02
Brno, Czech Republic481.12390.22
Olomouc, Czech Republic333.42259.83
Ostrava, Czech Republic308.28225.24
Plzen, Czech Republic311.68261.08
Prague, Czech Republic603.88468.50
Plymouth, United Kingdom525.96462.63
Aalborg, Denmark597.50435.60
Arhus, Denmark807.73533.50
Copenhagen, Denmark1231.52945.08
Ljubljana, Slovenia521.71396.01
Maribor, Slovenia315.32260.63
Kaunas, Lithuania342.85234.38
Klaipeda, Lithuania290.66187.69
Odense, Denmark610.60467.97
Vilnius, Lithuania453.60298.90
Alicante, Spain461.19410.63
Barcelona, Spain768.03610.26
Bilbao, Spain718.60573.32
Granada, Spain431.87321.76
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain563.84441.27
Luxembourg, Luxembourg1320.041058.80
Madrid, Spain761.43567.93
Tallinn, Estonia465.63329.42
Murcia, Spain440.70307.46
Tartu, Estonia348.57248.17
Palma de Mallorca, Spain749.34567.62
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain504.95439.74
Seville (Sevilla), Spain568.44418.29
Valencia, Spain623.24438.34
Zaragoza (Saragossa), Spain471.91371.81
Guildford, United Kingdom1136.88903.52
Lund, Sweden669.07541.07
Skopje, North Macedonia216.15153.42
Uppsala, Sweden693.79574.11
Basel, Switzerland1024.39809.23
Bern, Switzerland1122.09821.26
Geneva, Switzerland1555.221224.80
Stockholm, Sweden1080.30786.10
Portsmouth, United Kingdom731.25628.12
Lausanne, Switzerland1168.27916.22
Lugano, Switzerland860.37720.70
Lodz, Poland352.83281.50
Gothenburg, Sweden791.64576.01
Dnipro, Ukraine233.35153.82
Kazan, Russia229.82159.60
Nice, France759.93619.00
Zug, Switzerland1538.231149.77
Zurich, Switzerland1580.801124.98
Stavanger, Norway842.13709.18
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)216.89159.81
Dubrovnik, Croatia580.96438.80
Constanta, Romania240.91168.13
Sliema, Malta787.12658.66
Malaga, Spain573.52434.73
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine123.4274.50
Espoo, Finland819.13625.64
Helsinki, Finland869.38690.43
Chisinau, Moldova244.91169.58
Oulu, Finland498.27380.75
Tampere, Finland652.10514.15
Turku, Finland553.43445.31
Cherkasy, Ukraine162.95109.25
Kharkiv, Ukraine265.11166.08
Heraklion, Greece300.31254.34
Perm, Russia182.61120.90
Kiev (Kyiv), Ukraine401.06239.84
Grenoble, France487.51385.16
Lille, France552.35436.81
Lyon, France599.24425.40
Amsterdam, Netherlands1351.391098.93
Marseille, France513.10459.04
Tomsk, Russia180.83125.41
Mykolaiv, Ukraine154.17106.51
Montpellier, France539.00398.50
Breda, Netherlands880.01576.10
Delft, Netherlands780.80581.85
Odessa (Odesa), Ukraine232.05165.32
Nantes, France471.44384.89
Paris, France1049.74746.69
Eindhoven, Netherlands1018.30827.38
Tromso, Norway914.73712.41
Rennes, France499.62373.72
Enschede, Netherlands571.54544.31
Groningen, Netherlands680.36521.25
Thessaloniki, Greece318.56248.53
Haarlem, Netherlands1445.441119.01
Kosice, Slovakia430.57357.99
Toulouse, France533.17413.66
Sumy, Ukraine125.2790.27
Leiden, Netherlands934.71717.06
Maastricht, Netherlands794.24631.26
Nijmegen, Netherlands790.61611.34
Split, Croatia362.08318.80
Aachen, Germany483.93356.08
Rotterdam, Netherlands1037.09771.44
Vinnytsia, Ukraine203.10149.90
Augsburg, Germany611.65508.69
Tilburg, Netherlands662.93578.55
Utrecht, Netherlands1082.83833.03
Berlin, Germany805.45578.14
Aberdeen, United Kingdom543.30429.99
Bonn, Germany725.75531.32
Bergen, Norway859.79657.50
Bremen, Germany590.81405.42
Belfast, United Kingdom609.34463.00
Birmingham, United Kingdom752.12558.05
Cologne, Germany702.89521.56
Darmstadt, Germany633.33474.06
Dortmund, Germany506.70345.78
Dresden, Germany457.61372.85
Bristol, United Kingdom874.47735.42
Erlangen, Germany536.27435.14
Essen, Germany497.65362.52
Cambridge, United Kingdom1070.56843.28
Oslo, Norway1111.96886.57
Frankfurt, Germany898.70683.02
Cardiff, United Kingdom671.86496.78
Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany707.19577.38
Trondheim, Norway942.86756.26
Bialystok, Poland264.96206.08
Coventry, United Kingdom712.52596.13
Bydgoszcz, Poland343.70284.94
Hamburg, Germany819.73576.86
Derby, United Kingdom554.18450.65
Krakow (Cracow), Poland512.02369.12
Hanover, Germany505.05419.00
Dundee, United Kingdom475.80419.53
Gdansk, Poland551.98441.98
Gdynia, Poland427.38314.47
Karlsruhe, Germany577.33467.27
Edinburgh, United Kingdom817.23653.39
Exeter, United Kingdom698.89580.50
Glasgow, United Kingdom664.90482.60
Katowice, Poland351.94283.78
Leipzig, Germany445.79357.69
Lublin, Poland341.67272.90
Mannheim, Germany524.11398.12
Kingston upon Hull, United Kingdom631.62439.29
Munich, Germany1097.20832.07
Poznan, Poland471.41363.83
Leeds, United Kingdom721.71521.62
Leicester, United Kingdom564.42497.33
Nuremberg, Germany648.07478.25
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands915.05670.34
Rzeszow, Poland357.51244.88
London, United Kingdom1704.161257.08
Ternopil, Ukraine130.0891.76
Szczecin, Poland331.37274.77
Manchester, United Kingdom835.89548.72
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom852.58685.00
Valletta, Malta1079.89643.52
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom650.78473.93
Warsaw, Poland583.59432.04
Wroclaw, Poland526.16414.33
Nottingham, United Kingdom616.01454.86
Stuttgart, Germany796.47657.17
Oxford, United Kingdom1102.75977.94
Dusseldorf, Germany667.70521.64
Aveiro, Portugal420.76331.51
Reading, United Kingdom920.42863.15
Braga, Portugal474.59354.65
Cascais, Portugal848.49618.16
Coimbra, Portugal386.11265.07
Sheffield, United Kingdom612.58475.27
Athens, Greece343.35302.89
Southampton, United Kingdom706.53557.50
Patras, Greece215.58173.51
Funchal, Portugal496.05378.07
Lisbon, Portugal730.74566.34
Tirana, Albania257.35159.70
Porto, Portugal579.50432.64
Budapest, Hungary373.14290.92
Debrecen, Hungary241.72192.58
Arad, Romania144.13114.87
York, United Kingdom825.27635.17
Szeged, Hungary258.76188.11
Brasov, Romania300.32232.50
Bucharest, Romania342.75239.51
Malmo, Sweden687.36549.11
Cluj-Napoca, Romania336.96248.51
Craiova, Romania206.69148.76
Graz, Austria507.09378.76
Iasi, Romania265.23192.20
Oradea, Romania200.62135.32
Linz, Austria576.02473.82
Salzburg, Austria633.87539.33
Sibiu, Romania239.05177.28
Vienna, Austria766.40552.88
Timisoara, Romania268.82203.18
Chelyabinsk, Russia160.61105.60
Antibes, France629.04563.08
Brighton, United Kingdom951.03839.56
Irkutsk, Russia211.37141.32
Reykjavik, Iceland1153.371001.05
Izhevsk, Russia140.84105.04
Kaliningrad, Russia169.06131.32
Minsk, Belarus288.95184.11
Krasnodar, Russia181.46126.29
Krasnoyarsk, Russia191.13127.21
Cork, Ireland1014.88844.56
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine140.2398.32
Dublin, Ireland1445.691189.87
Heidelberg, Germany716.81502.90
Moscow, Russia649.15351.02
Galway, Ireland951.40742.73
Limerick, Ireland865.83734.09
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia244.25151.42
Antwerp, Belgium636.37528.49
Lviv, Ukraine254.72181.35
Novosibirsk, Russia229.68149.47
Brussels, Belgium727.41587.75
Omsk, Russia157.55105.04
Bari, Italy423.65327.12
Bergamo, Italy500.51381.34
Gent, Belgium655.05543.42
Bologna, Italy609.56485.86
Brescia, Italy431.87357.51
Cagliari, Italy461.61384.20
Rostov-na-donu, Russia200.99141.67
Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) in City Centre, Rent Per Month
Chart: Apartment (1 bedroom) Outside of Centre, Rent Per Month