NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Saint Petersburg, Russia2462.391501.91
Malaga, Spain2650.001816.67
Samara, Russia1089.35688.74
Florence, Italy4960.003296.67
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine376.53409.82
Espoo, Finland4820.003583.33
Genoa, Italy3085.711288.89
Helsinki, Finland7430.204113.67
Saratov, Russia743.59461.10
Chisinau, Moldova892.52582.19
Milan, Italy8312.203714.29
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1372.351010.44
Naples, Italy3445.081994.44
Palermo, Italy2160.001450.00
Ufa, Russia1211.13860.23
Tampere, Finland4242.782719.30
Vladivostok, Russia1813.631312.21
Volgograd, Russia862.58594.97
Rome, Italy6341.672929.17
Voronezh, Russia887.84603.49
Yekaterinburg, Russia1400.24947.64
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1703.681001.69
Kharkiv, Ukraine934.99511.94
Heraklion, Greece1640.001200.00
Turin, Italy3422.501912.50
Perm, Russia979.19643.76
Kiev, Ukraine1646.99798.56
Burgas, Bulgaria983.87607.42
Lyon, France4718.462818.18
Amsterdam, Netherlands7759.524988.62
Marseille, France3197.502825.00
Tomsk, Russia1003.84710.59
Belgrade, Serbia2482.281337.53
Mykolaiv, Ukraine586.05442.52
Montpellier, France3325.002450.00
Odessa, Ukraine1091.98644.11
Paris, France11182.738346.20
Eindhoven, Netherlands3507.862627.27
Plovdiv, Bulgaria952.41696.80
Groningen, Netherlands2920.002475.00
Thessaloniki, Greece1745.831279.03
Haarlem, Netherlands5198.863556.00
Kosice, Slovakia1845.001406.82
Toulouse, France4012.502722.22
Sofia, Bulgaria1564.691042.17
Split, Croatia3156.572118.69
Rotterdam, Netherlands3648.712604.81
Varna, Bulgaria1006.35667.91
Novi Sad, Serbia1570.481091.08
Vinnytsia, Ukraine739.34438.32
Utrecht, Netherlands4412.173599.42
Berlin, Germany5947.493808.70
Podgorica, Montenegro1343.611042.74
Bergen, Norway5279.934033.42
Osijek, Croatia1143.14894.98
Birmingham, United Kingdom3700.751753.32
Cologne, Germany5312.503787.50
Rijeka, Croatia1727.831495.58
Bristol, United Kingdom4896.273572.34
Cambridge, United Kingdom6853.004242.99
Oslo, Norway8293.165563.41
Frankfurt, Germany6400.004100.00
Bratislava, Slovakia3178.462339.13
Trondheim, Norway5576.624179.08
Zadar, Croatia2831.751996.50
Zagreb, Croatia2733.071887.25
Bydgoszcz, Poland1563.291173.94
Hamburg, Germany6250.003735.71
Krakow (Cracow), Poland2646.851766.04
Hanover, Germany3659.293056.17
Riga, Latvia1848.841137.16
Gdansk, Poland2623.411653.31
Gdynia, Poland2531.591426.98
Nis, Serbia1118.24820.67
Edinburgh, United Kingdom4737.013096.62
Liverpool, United Kingdom5859.252851.10
Katowice, Poland1300.951063.56
Leipzig, Germany3725.002525.00
Lublin, Poland1601.751217.55
Mannheim, Germany3320.002602.50
Brno, Czech Republic2743.542073.38
Munich, Germany10438.467542.00
Poznan, Poland2004.181414.36
Nuremberg, Germany4300.003608.75
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands3557.902475.00
London, United Kingdom15580.588328.82
Ternopil, Ukraine790.55565.96
Szczecin, Poland1526.631210.50
Olomouc, Czech Republic2247.951561.63
Manchester, United Kingdom4237.343106.07
Ostrava, Czech Republic1041.221033.27
Warsaw, Poland3257.802116.51
Prague, Czech Republic4998.233533.52
Wroclaw, Poland2141.871527.59
Aalborg, Denmark4170.753244.82
Arhus, Denmark4817.513180.44
Stuttgart, Germany5830.004140.00
Dusseldorf, Germany5900.003916.67
Copenhagen, Denmark6146.954181.86
Ljubljana, Slovenia3589.742633.33
Braga, Portugal1369.67980.00
Maribor, Slovenia1450.001081.82
Kaunas, Lithuania1983.001235.42
Athens, Greece1885.621768.93
Patras, Greece1372.001177.40
Lisbon, Portugal4284.292386.58
Tirana, Albania1644.57724.36
Porto, Portugal2646.651561.52
Budapest, Hungary2949.481894.53
Vilnius, Lithuania2755.331678.85
Debrecen, Hungary1352.721017.53
Alicante, Spain2575.001725.00
Arad, Romania801.44704.53
Barcelona, Spain4357.833042.59
Szeged, Hungary1189.17869.67
Brasov, Romania1277.92980.38
Bucharest, Romania1786.231095.39
Granada, Spain2291.671783.33
Malmo, Sweden3239.822344.49
Luxembourg, Luxembourg9450.906658.82
Cluj-Napoca, Romania1907.771426.61
Craiova, Romania1242.29925.09
Madrid, Spain5233.542966.34
Tallinn, Estonia2616.941810.14
Graz, Austria3648.752885.33
Tartu, Estonia2149.941334.22
Innsbruck, Austria5892.224455.56
Palma de Mallorca, Spain3483.332333.33
Iasi, Romania1293.87892.81
Oradea, Romania1010.83834.79
Linz, Austria4058.822988.24
Seville (Sevilla), Spain2500.001471.43
Sibiu, Romania1272.17904.43
Valencia, Spain2627.281378.12
Vienna, Austria6351.484164.69
Timisoara, Romania1382.861061.49
Skopje, Macedonia1230.10882.55
Chelyabinsk, Russia737.34533.72
Uppsala, Sweden4266.622370.35
Brighton, United Kingdom6953.335481.84
Irkutsk, Russia1031.03719.29
Reykjavik, Iceland4371.863264.43
Izhevsk, Russia779.44660.43
Kaliningrad, Russia908.68643.07
Geneva, Switzerland12110.948765.61
Stockholm, Sweden8843.565243.76
Minsk, Belarus1539.791072.36
Krasnodar, Russia989.30627.58
Krasnoyarsk, Russia976.16722.14
Lodz, Poland1356.631076.30
Cork, Ireland2927.272315.85
Gothenburg, Sweden5524.393673.32
Dublin, Ireland5457.634134.61
Dnipro, Ukraine881.23533.86
Kazan, Russia1370.82995.19
Moscow, Russia5270.122541.60
Nice, France5266.673920.00
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia1268.47820.33
Zurich, Switzerland11409.567339.67
Stavanger, Norway5263.193905.06
Antwerp, Belgium2642.702070.33
Lviv, Ukraine1175.60604.81
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)1117.65744.71
Novosibirsk, Russia1255.94775.71
Constanta, Romania1153.00943.52
Brussels, Belgium3232.142538.10
Bari, Italy2740.001980.00
Gent, Belgium3454.052866.67
Bologna, Italy3468.462292.86
Rostov-na-donu, Russia986.01655.80
Chart: Price per Square Meter to Buy Apartment in City Centre, Buy Apartment Price
Chart: Price per Square Meter to Buy Apartment Outside of Centre, Buy Apartment Price