Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Catania, Italy2266.671369.49
Saint Petersburg, Russia2072.111240.61
Samara, Russia844.51536.02
Florence, Italy5119.233269.00
Genoa, Italy3118.751305.00
Saratov, Russia545.84368.59
Milan, Italy8365.413616.04
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1380.751013.82
Naples, Italy3733.922140.91
Padova, Italy2335.001721.43
Palermo, Italy2678.571385.71
Parma, Italy3428.572214.29
Ufa, Russia1016.01714.94
Vladivostok, Russia1771.321162.24
Volgograd, Russia727.78472.96
Rome, Italy6863.663203.45
Voronezh, Russia696.47460.35
Yekaterinburg, Russia1075.67719.21
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1628.45956.90
Trieste, Italy2548.571564.29
Turin, Italy3239.581785.00
Verona, Italy3283.331783.33
Burgas, Bulgaria1054.33651.79
Belgrade, Serbia2568.281424.63
Plovdiv, Bulgaria1008.67719.74
Sofia, Bulgaria1662.951071.27
Varna, Bulgaria1192.06776.64
Novi Sad, Serbia1702.151174.67
Podgorica, Montenegro1443.611085.59
Osijek, Croatia1194.03969.21
Rijeka, Croatia1838.261498.26
Tyumen, Russia895.01658.46
Bratislava, Slovakia3514.292583.33
Zadar, Croatia2975.422202.59
Zagreb, Croatia2882.021969.01
Riga, Latvia1973.071236.72
Nis, Serbia1124.06837.81
Liverpool, United Kingdom4424.541934.36
Brno, Czech Republic2902.242289.14
Ostrava, Czech Republic1185.72981.73
Prague, Czech Republic5197.993484.42
Aalborg, Denmark3893.833001.39
Arhus, Denmark5038.113422.18
Copenhagen, Denmark6314.834493.48
Ljubljana, Slovenia3658.622703.08
Maribor, Slovenia1610.001205.56
Kaunas, Lithuania2152.941347.37
Vilnius, Lithuania2721.311670.80
Alicante, Spain2560.001876.54
Barcelona, Spain4771.723104.17
Bilbao, Spain4519.982980.00
Granada, Spain2441.671866.67
Luxembourg, Luxembourg10134.087425.00
Madrid, Spain5053.072964.00
Tallinn, Estonia2784.001910.36
Tartu, Estonia2113.261381.82
Palma de Mallorca, Spain3931.252487.50
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain2000.001625.00
Seville (Sevilla), Spain2785.711662.50
Valencia, Spain2782.651483.36
Skopje, North Macedonia1225.65886.80
Uppsala, Sweden4800.523233.17
Basel, Switzerland10351.497999.43
Geneva, Switzerland12020.588688.40
Stockholm, Sweden9362.295591.88
Lugano, Switzerland10369.185817.23
Lodz, Poland1703.011324.55
Gothenburg, Sweden5845.523766.56
Dnipro, Ukraine738.40453.32
Kazan, Russia1269.49851.38
Nice, France6635.944762.50
Zurich, Switzerland11977.887566.19
Stavanger, Norway4959.233488.79
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)1081.25768.24
Dubrovnik, Croatia8052.654725.09
Constanta, Romania1167.12955.35
Malaga, Spain3271.432066.67
Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine356.37384.25
Espoo, Finland5403.993500.00
Helsinki, Finland8131.564581.41
Chisinau, Moldova914.19576.06
Tampere, Finland4548.122956.14
Turku, Finland4482.092108.33
Kharkiv, Ukraine800.35474.60
Heraklion, Greece1666.671280.00
Perm, Russia827.64534.15
Kiev (Kyiv), Ukraine1550.43708.72
Lille, France3025.002375.00
Lyon, France4862.503168.75
Amsterdam, Netherlands7655.895251.88
Marseille, France3200.002640.00
Tomsk, Russia833.78575.83
Mykolaiv, Ukraine496.18378.72
Montpellier, France3575.002275.00
Odessa (Odesa), Ukraine968.98605.01
Nantes, France4066.672622.67
Paris, France12299.879076.79
Eindhoven, Netherlands3742.632840.62
Tromso, Norway5361.754223.88
Rennes, France3450.002475.00
Groningen, Netherlands3066.672483.33
Thessaloniki, Greece1701.851280.00
Haarlem, Netherlands6016.125076.43
Kosice, Slovakia2112.501525.00
Toulouse, France4600.003050.00
Sumy, Ukraine404.03303.72
Split, Croatia3356.612385.57
Rotterdam, Netherlands3930.762705.61
Vinnytsia, Ukraine604.86400.43
Utrecht, Netherlands4915.803811.40
Berlin, Germany5687.703618.00
Bergen, Norway5287.043683.39
Birmingham, United Kingdom3499.601961.17
Cologne, Germany5587.503828.57
Dresden, Germany3300.002520.00
Bristol, United Kingdom5078.783598.66
Erlangen, Germany4700.003800.00
Cambridge, United Kingdom6543.743186.55
Oslo, Norway8192.055250.24
Frankfurt, Germany6826.324559.21
Trondheim, Norway5308.744542.36
Bialystok, Poland1480.201092.00
Bydgoszcz, Poland1859.591481.19
Hamburg, Germany6902.534310.50
Krakow (Cracow), Poland3119.801876.90
Hanover, Germany4193.143539.50
Gdansk, Poland3469.452046.95
Gdynia, Poland2664.711531.12
Karlsruhe, Germany4386.673397.50
Edinburgh, United Kingdom4542.493325.60
Glasgow, United Kingdom4048.141871.75
Katowice, Poland1810.821258.64
Leipzig, Germany3666.672316.67
Lublin, Poland1577.491295.32
Mannheim, Germany3366.672585.00
Munich, Germany11048.087946.67
Poznan, Poland2646.581790.15
Nuremberg, Germany5185.713828.57
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands3589.002465.00
London, United Kingdom12868.096774.86
Ternopil, Ukraine573.88424.22
Szczecin, Poland1505.391267.90
Manchester, United Kingdom4185.332877.15
Warsaw, Poland3529.492227.00
Wroclaw, Poland2893.681839.44
Stuttgart, Germany6126.674155.88
Dusseldorf, Germany5500.003714.29
Braga, Portugal1481.251027.40
Coimbra, Portugal2260.001316.00
Athens, Greece1844.161836.36
Patras, Greece1477.601297.83
Lisbon, Portugal4312.082497.63
Tirana, Albania1669.65771.91
Porto, Portugal2701.331594.67
Budapest, Hungary2863.691886.13
Debrecen, Hungary1405.091116.16
Arad, Romania795.87696.29
Szeged, Hungary1288.33951.61
Brasov, Romania1429.551069.45
Bucharest, Romania1820.461177.43
Malmo, Sweden3942.032407.10
Cluj-Napoca, Romania2045.351497.89
Craiova, Romania1336.18972.33
Graz, Austria3816.672914.38
Iasi, Romania1419.71977.42
Oradea, Romania1065.83853.93
Linz, Austria4062.222988.24
Salzburg, Austria6420.004560.00
Sibiu, Romania1245.20905.95
Vienna, Austria7418.734420.79
Timisoara, Romania1400.811092.38
Chelyabinsk, Russia578.47419.79
Antibes, France5125.004000.00
Brighton, United Kingdom6428.084859.26
Irkutsk, Russia892.54575.83
Reykjavik, Iceland3735.272923.07
Izhevsk, Russia629.42537.00
Kaliningrad, Russia703.00507.74
Minsk, Belarus1532.19973.78
Krasnodar, Russia900.46515.43
Krasnoyarsk, Russia784.78568.45
Cork, Ireland3393.642571.30
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine500.61333.78
Dublin, Ireland5637.593904.93
Moscow, Russia4344.301999.17
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia974.74673.51
Antwerp, Belgium2835.002198.11
Lviv, Ukraine943.85486.15
Novosibirsk, Russia1012.68620.89
Brussels, Belgium3390.002705.79
Omsk, Russia664.42405.57
Bari, Italy2450.001716.67
Bergamo, Italy3800.002000.00
Gent, Belgium3233.202408.33
Bologna, Italy3795.082519.23
Brescia, Italy2470.251720.00
Rostov-na-donu, Russia785.12543.85
Chart: Price per Square Meter to Buy Apartment in City Centre, Buy Apartment Price
Chart: Price per Square Meter to Buy Apartment Outside of Centre, Buy Apartment Price