Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant
Meal for 2 People,
Mid-range Restaurant, Three-course
Porto Alegre, Brazil5.5923.31
Eugene, OR, United States20.0075.00
Asuncion, Paraguay3.9725.14
Recife, Brazil3.7322.38
Florianopolis, Brazil6.5333.56
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil6.9939.16
Guadalajara, Mexico10.8643.44
Mexico City, Mexico10.3254.30
Monterrey, Mexico13.5450.08
Calgary, Canada18.1972.77
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico9.7537.90
Brasilia, Brazil5.5939.16
Edmonton, Canada14.5558.20
Port of Spain, Trinidad And Tobago10.2487.81
Kelowna, Canada16.3772.77
Halifax, Canada16.7372.75
London, Canada14.5569.13
Tijuana, Mexico12.1843.31
Mississauga, Canada14.5572.77
Ottawa, Canada20.3787.30
Albuquerque, NM, United States16.00100.00
Saskatoon, Canada17.4672.77
Atlanta, GA, United States22.0095.00
Austin, TX, United States17.9980.00
Toronto, Canada18.1987.30
Vancouver, Canada18.1987.30
Victoria, Canada18.1987.32
Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil3.7327.97
Winnipeg, Canada17.8369.13
Boise, ID, United States19.0070.00
Boston, MA, United States24.00100.00
Charlotte, NC, United States20.0087.50
Chicago, IL, United States25.00100.00
Cincinnati, OH, United States14.0062.50
Cleveland, OH, United States18.0066.00
Columbus, OH, United States20.0070.00
Dallas, TX, United States20.0080.00
Denver, CO, United States20.0080.00
Detroit, MI, United States17.0075.00
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States21.0098.00
Fort Worth, TX, United States21.4957.24
Nashville, TN, United States18.0077.50
Santiago, Chile10.9054.50
Honolulu, HI, United States20.0085.00
Houston, TX, United States15.7580.00
Indianapolis, IN, United States25.0077.50
Bogota, Colombia4.6729.51
Jacksonville, FL, United States18.6481.50
Cali, Colombia3.6929.51
Kansas City, MO, United States17.5070.00
Las Vegas, NV, United States20.0075.00
Los Angeles, CA, United States24.52120.00
Panama City, Panama11.7560.00
Louisville, KY, United States19.0080.00
Miami, FL, United States25.00100.00
Minneapolis, MN, United States20.0080.00
New Orleans, LA, United States24.00100.00
Kamloops, Canada21.8369.85
New York, NY, United States30.00130.00
Oakland, CA, United States30.00147.50
Oklahoma City, OK, United States15.0070.00
Omaha, NE, United States20.0077.50
Orlando, FL, United States25.0087.50
Philadelphia, PA, United States20.0070.00
Phoenix, AZ, United States20.0080.00
Pittsburgh, PA, United States20.0067.50
Portland, OR, United States16.5095.00
Raleigh, NC, United States20.0090.00
Reno, NV, United States20.0067.50
Sacramento, CA, United States20.0077.50
Saint Louis, MO, United States25.0060.00
Salt Lake City, UT, United States15.5080.00
San Antonio, TX, United States18.0075.00
Quebec City, Canada18.1965.49
San Diego, CA, United States21.5085.00
San Francisco, CA, United States25.00115.00
San Jose, CA, United States20.00100.00
Lima, Peru3.9536.89
Hamilton, Bermuda50.00165.00
Seattle, WA, United States20.00100.00
Spokane, WA, United States25.0085.00
Tampa, FL, United States20.0095.00
Tucson, AZ, United States19.0075.00
Washington, DC, United States25.00100.00
Wichita, KS, United States18.0050.00
Montevideo, Uruguay14.0351.02
Kingston, Jamaica6.3963.89
San Juan, Puerto Rico20.0085.00
Belo Horizonte, Brazil5.1332.63
Brooklyn, NY, United States20.00100.00
Campinas, Brazil7.4633.56
Caracas, Venezuela10.0060.00
Buenos Aires, Argentina9.0035.00
San Jose, Costa Rica10.0056.60
Curitiba, Brazil5.5827.97
Montreal, Canada18.1987.30
Sao Paulo, Brazil7.4646.62
Fortaleza, Brazil4.6633.56
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic10.1950.21
Queretaro (Santiago de Querétaro), Mexico8.8043.31
Cuenca, Ecuador3.5031.00
Guayaquil, Ecuador3.5050.00
Medellin, Colombia5.6529.48
Guatemala City, Guatemala5.1251.22
Knoxville, TN, United States13.5072.00
Quito, Ecuador4.2540.00

Last Update: June 14, 2024 07:23 PM, CDT
Data Source: Numbeo contributors and official sources
Based on data collected within the last 12 months.

Chart: Meal, Inexpensive Restaurant, Restaurants
Chart: Meal for 2 People, Mid-range Restaurant, Three-course, Restaurants