NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
in City Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
Outside of Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Bellingham, WA, United States1098.08903.641822.221581.823199.572365.75
Oakland, CA, United States2475.501766.104247.883170.407324.954506.28
Porto Alegre, Brazil278.10244.95577.46450.551402.611228.78
Orlando, FL, United States1337.781035.851984.881631.752004.761386.32
Philadelphia, PA, United States1579.051033.452836.251607.863383.451130.90
Phoenix, AZ, United States1199.46850.681783.811410.482247.991497.52
Recife, Brazil265.90179.95492.09352.261630.701074.34
Pittsburgh, PA, United States1157.19857.382085.241424.121658.30794.88
Portland, OR, United States1542.751131.272647.441883.334065.502774.74
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil479.28317.27986.20659.152932.081895.96
Raleigh, NC, United States1236.71937.681817.781386.442641.721337.80
Reno, NV, United States1121.43987.621800.001632.252380.361978.32
Guadalajara, Mexico262.89210.02533.61417.051237.241061.22
Richmond, VA, United States1200.46912.861660.001292.502321.421095.02
Sacramento, CA, United States1488.601227.372245.451835.003297.502140.48
Saint Louis, MO, United States954.88727.141505.001306.331718.721149.21
Salt Lake City, UT, United States1183.90905.351900.001459.523081.141792.45
San Antonio, TX, United States1091.02796.021870.501355.241648.381083.00
Mexico City, Mexico552.30324.841107.73685.702514.251413.83
San Diego, CA, United States1939.661547.193227.782553.155791.334081.35
San Francisco, CA, United States3347.362703.575668.374268.0212396.029619.08
San Jose, CA, United States2508.212174.893714.143451.448556.886659.57
Monterrey, Mexico301.04215.15759.92526.171294.49671.29
Lima, Peru472.82300.37807.83549.981891.671202.07
Seattle, WA, United States1986.291539.053599.072573.687152.224328.87
Spokane, WA, United States886.15738.081450.001157.331810.221321.57
Tampa, FL, United States1318.95984.212037.921515.652465.851288.56
Calgary, Canada954.15747.381587.481228.323842.242454.20
Tucson, AZ, United States727.86663.331249.311145.831533.121054.79
Brasilia, Brazil381.71233.67944.25624.142536.831590.61
Tulsa, OK, United States864.74649.561367.81996.671181.08661.81
Edmonton, Canada946.41775.621413.361132.482613.291897.33
Washington, DC, United States2224.051677.404004.352874.766009.172966.25
La Paz, Bolivia330.10253.92598.17562.231231.29919.53
Kelowna, Canada935.53759.411774.751449.202944.832334.38
Ottawa, Canada972.14776.081581.071215.533526.022065.97
Montevideo, Uruguay511.65404.75863.26687.232648.342118.60
Albuquerque, NM, United States858.82749.331305.061195.431872.561242.00
Anchorage, AK, United States1222.50972.221960.501715.222215.211850.58
Atlanta, GA, United States1477.931064.842681.481690.003241.591397.40
Austin, TX, United States1692.951081.892855.001798.384293.762087.73
Toronto, Canada1538.251208.312651.731959.557688.646178.70
Vancouver, Canada1461.641134.292749.951977.798920.517113.61
Bakersfield, CA, United States910.00770.001465.001348.331647.731403.74
Baltimore, MD, United States1318.751046.342123.331670.592203.591231.78
Victoria, Canada1082.74885.031969.541621.084316.422972.83
Belo Horizonte, Brazil315.72222.88589.44415.931795.091151.70
Winnipeg, Canada728.69680.851114.421006.562290.921854.44
Boise, ID, United States970.29777.781569.411273.892219.311471.86
Boston, MA, United States2381.171744.684148.292741.329869.284239.28
Buffalo, NY, United States955.71748.571428.571085.291318.74587.42
Charlotte, NC, United States1408.32995.022235.521575.582375.621235.27
Campinas, Brazil329.46249.40703.69540.751777.141289.21
Chicago, IL, United States1728.751110.383240.731983.213641.631962.24
Cincinnati, OH, United States995.55670.951823.081182.351925.79702.12
Cleveland, OH, United States987.50688.101783.331125.00920.57648.07
Colorado Springs, CO, United States1046.80924.001721.911485.001997.781605.67
Columbus, OH, United States1083.60799.502020.001296.571702.851016.75
Dallas, TX, United States1336.98978.572458.671731.382464.981350.88
Denver, CO, United States1638.881272.762810.862193.754027.322710.09
Detroit, MI, United States1174.71798.331928.571353.13637.12839.82
Buenos Aires, Argentina309.28240.91553.19449.332836.242249.30
San Jose, Costa Rica501.88416.66912.07751.051492.071123.23
Curitiba, Brazil311.27218.09536.80399.811465.971073.24
Fort Worth, TX, United States1123.09936.171769.581461.071614.541013.56
Fresno, CA, United States839.38748.891511.921416.921737.771242.78
Nashville, TN, United States1531.501111.092795.501727.502825.671550.91
Santiago, Chile512.24427.23927.65803.632565.602259.29
Montreal, Canada807.28554.151475.80965.303946.622462.01
Sao Paulo, Brazil508.92357.51987.38694.172856.131879.04
Honolulu, HI, United States1760.801529.003378.332682.617296.735271.01
Houston, TX, United States1348.66889.062571.051634.292064.431085.14
Indianapolis, IN, United States1141.32732.791710.161119.001458.18865.69
Barranquilla, Colombia211.79265.28422.40433.61866.161010.90
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic379.83199.75849.15400.251390.94694.02
Bogota, Colombia401.53294.60723.10512.201892.421322.84
Queretaro, Mexico266.90169.27604.54402.72700.94498.41
Jacksonville, FL, United States1022.70831.191487.741286.811524.01946.07
Kansas City, MO, United States1022.12753.301561.761244.741779.27762.75
Las Vegas, NV, United States937.62842.981485.331299.371815.931471.27
Little Rock, AR, United States805.82692.731301.381005.561338.69781.51
Los Angeles, CA, United States2135.821621.613963.362881.867299.284466.21
Panama City, Panama943.10612.501679.031187.962195.001540.00
Louisville, KY, United States816.30693.591446.431242.861651.33888.05
Guayaquil, Ecuador465.38360.71765.00702.141331.821232.50
Madison, WI, United States1183.59915.481898.891470.502544.101541.71
Memphis, TN, United States901.82809.001308.71933.65995.66544.60
Medellin, Colombia272.24232.70432.75436.741231.351105.16
Guatemala City, Guatemala485.35297.61932.74479.251666.66860.17
Miami, FL, United States1844.561327.243210.002112.504095.732232.25
Milwaukee, WI, United States1047.75763.952064.711384.001889.041082.57
Minneapolis, MN, United States1437.041022.382852.631756.292865.331573.63
Knoxville, TN, United States930.00650.001557.141264.441794.50897.25
New York, NY, United States3136.421977.126385.643421.5113807.295961.88
Quito, Ecuador431.73282.27711.54496.961654.761075.00