Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Basic
(Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water, Garbage) for 85m2 Apartment
Internet
(60 Mbps or More, Unlimited Data, Cable/ADSL)
Oakland, CA, United States332.2564.00
Oklahoma City, OK, United States313.5683.50
Omaha, NE, United States308.5965.56
Orlando, FL, United States181.8375.30
Eugene, OR, United States168.9263.92
Philadelphia, PA, United States222.1462.32
Phoenix, AZ, United States247.4073.96
Pittsburgh, PA, United States183.8867.60
Portland, OR, United States226.1570.29
Raleigh, NC, United States253.0584.05
Reno, NV, United States180.2770.29
Sacramento, CA, United States386.0375.76
Saint Louis, MO, United States218.4163.54
Salt Lake City, UT, United States165.6470.00
San Antonio, TX, United States213.6276.02
Quebec City, Canada117.6252.05
San Diego, CA, United States320.3673.13
San Francisco, CA, United States250.8263.92
San Jose, CA, United States259.7076.20
Hamilton, Bermuda261.02138.75
Seattle, WA, United States236.0570.87
Spokane, WA, United States121.6970.00
Tampa, FL, United States240.6872.96
Calgary, Canada216.2466.99
Tucson, AZ, United States304.0683.52
Edmonton, Canada199.4159.90
Washington, DC, United States188.1865.10
Wichita, KS, United States276.8769.05
Kelowna, Canada147.3572.52
Halifax, Canada184.3176.97
London, Canada162.6758.36
Mississauga, Canada184.6953.60
Ottawa, Canada172.0652.31
Albuquerque, NM, United States209.9077.33
Saskatoon, Canada227.6872.37
Atlanta, GA, United States195.3964.83
Austin, TX, United States172.1365.07
Toronto, Canada115.3452.26
Vancouver, Canada105.6457.65
Victoria, Canada143.1979.05
Brooklyn, NY, United States144.2170.44
Winnipeg, Canada145.9364.98
Boise, ID, United States145.3171.69
Boston, MA, United States206.0166.65
Charlotte, NC, United States179.3972.78
Chicago, IL, United States156.8654.97
Cincinnati, OH, United States132.6558.50
Cleveland, OH, United States267.9858.15
Columbus, OH, United States214.8871.11
Dallas, TX, United States241.8070.00
Denver, CO, United States192.1067.85
Detroit, MI, United States246.1259.00
Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States149.9264.33
Fort Worth, TX, United States261.0270.67
Nashville, TN, United States166.1073.53
Montreal, Canada82.6744.19
Honolulu, HI, United States284.4769.06
Houston, TX, United States185.1268.86
Indianapolis, IN, United States240.0077.22
Jacksonville, FL, United States175.7970.81
Kansas City, MO, United States227.7657.62
Las Vegas, NV, United States217.5470.48
Los Angeles, CA, United States190.6473.40
Louisville, KY, United States241.8662.92
Miami, FL, United States167.2862.93
Minneapolis, MN, United States168.3665.06
Knoxville, TN, United States208.6568.89
New Orleans, LA, United States170.0870.00
Kamloops, Canada184.8275.86
New York, NY, United States170.2369.41

Last Update: June 14, 2024 03:57 PM, CDT
Data Source: Numbeo contributors and official sources
Based on data collected within the last 12 months.

Chart: Basic (Electricity, Heating, Cooling, Water, Garbage) for 85m2 Apartment, Utilities (Monthly)
Chart: Internet (60 Mbps or More, Unlimited Data, Cable/ADSL), Utilities (Monthly)