Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
in City Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
Outside of Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Austin, TX, United States2240.001550.004545.112853.217609.812620.25
Toronto, Canada1860.871646.513217.232629.1610259.018159.57
Vancouver, Canada2028.341680.763730.712842.1912236.557884.65
Boston, MA, United States3065.002210.425183.913561.3611593.946776.96
Portland, OR, United States1814.581527.083403.642631.824876.803841.22
Raleigh, NC, United States1995.781643.053638.293030.789336.924239.48
Denver, CO, United States2140.841767.413720.363040.424801.493871.82
San Antonio, TX, United States1700.931374.622732.142066.567193.143026.89
San Diego, CA, United States2943.002408.125257.894439.4711448.478109.56
San Francisco, CA, United States3125.872595.835499.764666.6711481.5010225.71
San Jose, CA, United States2725.242474.714790.003973.1213301.1210170.69
Nashville, TN, United States2047.371569.333821.882641.183598.223229.24
Seattle, WA, United States2406.071903.104376.503303.819250.875455.66
Spokane, WA, United States1508.331141.672425.712158.332556.452287.35
Honolulu, HI, United States2162.221706.673826.673323.0810071.948880.23
Houston, TX, United States1578.801183.823258.042085.834079.593706.90
Calgary, Canada1422.081151.062089.591754.833423.773166.26
Tucson, AZ, United States1350.001189.732431.251933.332520.362468.47
Edmonton, Canada1021.21863.271558.131258.893032.172033.66
Kansas City, MO, United States1409.001100.002721.881830.564136.112454.25
Las Vegas, NV, United States1527.191407.182657.102241.423095.172497.12
Los Angeles, CA, United States2496.442072.504714.203775.237626.296948.03
Louisville, KY, United States1387.381105.832366.671980.003379.893035.45
Ottawa, Canada1458.461357.512423.251924.368805.336097.05
Miami, FL, United States2840.072014.865274.053593.746285.203810.42
Albuquerque, NM, United States1582.181203.782605.622355.003546.682780.62
New Orleans, LA, United States1725.001104.143266.672142.862574.312152.78
Atlanta, GA, United States1871.431527.423361.542430.626638.304097.49
New York, NY, United States4120.792720.548134.324213.6016908.1512536.48

Last Update: March 02, 2024 11:28 AM, CST
Data Source: Numbeo contributors and official sources
Based on data collected within the last 12 months.