Taxi Fares in Douala, Cameroon

Your contribution can make a real impact on our data quality.

Do you live in Douala? Add data for Douala

Consider looking into aggregate data for Average in Cameroon

Edit Range
Taxi Start (Standard Tariff) 350.00 CFA 350.00-350.00
Taxi 1 mile (Standard Tariff) 804.67 CFA 804.67-804.67
Taxi 1 Hour Waiting (Standard Tariff) 4,750.00 CFA 3,000.00-5,000.00

Taxi Fare Calculator in Douala

Estimated taxi prices in Douala, Cameroon. Pick a trip distance in the table below to see the approximate fare, based on the local start tariff and the average price per mile.

Start tariff350.00 CFABase fare when the meter starts
Price per mile804.67 CFAAdded for each mile travelled
1 hour waiting4,750.00 CFAStanding / waiting tariff per hour
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
32,764.02 CFA1310,810.74 CFA2318,857.46 CFA3326,904.18 CFA4334,950.90 CFA
43,568.69 CFA1411,615.41 CFA2419,662.13 CFA3427,708.85 CFA4435,755.57 CFA
54,373.36 CFA1512,420.08 CFA2520,466.80 CFA3528,513.52 CFA4536,560.24 CFA
65,178.03 CFA1613,224.75 CFA2621,271.47 CFA3629,318.19 CFA4637,364.91 CFA
75,982.70 CFA1714,029.42 CFA2722,076.14 CFA3730,122.86 CFA4738,169.58 CFA
86,787.38 CFA1814,834.10 CFA2822,880.82 CFA3830,927.54 CFA4838,974.26 CFA
97,592.05 CFA1915,638.77 CFA2923,685.49 CFA3931,732.21 CFA4939,778.93 CFA
108,396.72 CFA2016,443.44 CFA3024,490.16 CFA4032,536.88 CFA5040,583.60 CFA
119,201.39 CFA2117,248.11 CFA3125,294.83 CFA4133,341.55 CFA5141,388.27 CFA
1210,006.06 CFA2218,052.78 CFA3226,099.50 CFA4234,146.22 CFA5242,192.94 CFA
* - This is an estimated fare. The actual fare might differ due to time of the day, tolls, works (available routes), different car companies, error in collecting prices and other human or software error.
Leave a comment:

Your name: Sign In

Your email address (optional):

Your comment (no HTML):

0 Comments so far