Taxi Fares in Buea, Cameroon

Your contribution can make a real impact on our data quality.

Do you live in Buea? Add data for Buea

Consider looking into aggregate data for Average in Cameroon

Edit Range
Taxi Start (Standard Tariff) 150.00 CFA
Taxi 1 mile (Standard Tariff) 482.80 CFA
Taxi 1 Hour Waiting (Standard Tariff) 3,000.00 CFA

Taxi Fare Calculator in Buea

Estimated taxi prices in Buea, Cameroon. Pick a trip distance in the table below to see the approximate fare, based on the local start tariff and the average price per mile.

Start tariff150.00 CFABase fare when the meter starts
Price per mile482.80 CFAAdded for each mile travelled
1 hour waiting3,000.00 CFAStanding / waiting tariff per hour
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
31,598.41 CFA136,426.44 CFA2311,254.47 CFA3316,082.51 CFA4320,910.54 CFA
42,081.21 CFA146,909.24 CFA2411,737.28 CFA3416,565.31 CFA4421,393.34 CFA
52,564.02 CFA157,392.05 CFA2512,220.08 CFA3517,048.11 CFA4521,876.14 CFA
63,046.82 CFA167,874.85 CFA2612,702.88 CFA3617,530.92 CFA4622,358.95 CFA
73,529.62 CFA178,357.65 CFA2713,185.69 CFA3718,013.72 CFA4722,841.75 CFA
84,012.43 CFA188,840.46 CFA2813,668.49 CFA3818,496.52 CFA4823,324.55 CFA
94,495.23 CFA199,323.26 CFA2914,151.29 CFA3918,979.32 CFA4923,807.36 CFA
104,978.03 CFA209,806.06 CFA3014,634.10 CFA4019,462.13 CFA5024,290.16 CFA
115,460.84 CFA2110,288.87 CFA3115,116.90 CFA4119,944.93 CFA5124,772.96 CFA
125,943.64 CFA2210,771.67 CFA3215,599.70 CFA4220,427.73 CFA5225,255.77 CFA
* - This is an estimated fare. The actual fare might differ due to time of the day, tolls, works (available routes), different car companies, error in collecting prices and other human or software error.
Leave a comment:

Your name: Sign In

Your email address (optional):

Your comment (no HTML):

0 Comments so far