Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
in City Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
Outside of Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Sao Paulo, Brazil575.41401.501060.66727.972556.371790.76
Porto Alegre, Brazil341.95280.89678.66524.481335.041274.01
Brasilia, Brazil371.17224.89996.51525.352288.641303.25
Bogota, Colombia454.70311.65706.72592.871929.531391.91
Florianopolis, Brazil449.78343.30861.71669.642132.881705.58
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil449.55303.49880.25651.212137.931322.48
Caracas, Venezuela360.00340.91800.00665.00839.571228.57
Medellin, Colombia460.06355.41840.79755.651802.971589.61
Buenos Aires, Argentina479.51348.12910.15601.722329.361772.67
Curitiba, Brazil345.20239.59597.19458.741904.551436.31
Montevideo, Uruguay603.26458.89977.11825.472526.292099.75
Lima, Peru539.86365.141004.48682.841529.161254.62
Santiago, Chile520.55430.74878.30778.832371.282539.00
Quito, Ecuador443.47319.23772.00546.151621.431285.71

Last Update: April 19, 2024 10:40 PM, CDT
Data Source: Numbeo contributors and official sources
Based on data collected within the last 12 months.