Taxi Fares in Minsk, Belarus

Edit Range
Taxi Start (Standard Tariff) 5.00 BYN 2.70-10.00
Taxi 1 mile (Standard Tariff) 2.41 BYN 1.13-3.17
Taxi 1 Hour Waiting (Standard Tariff) 30.00 BYN 15.00-63.80

Taxi Fare Calculator in Minsk

Estimated taxi prices in Minsk, Belarus. Pick a trip distance in the table below to see the approximate fare, based on the local start tariff and the average price per mile.

Start tariff5.00 BYNBase fare when the meter starts
Price per mile2.41 BYNAdded for each mile travelled
1 hour waiting30.00 BYNStanding / waiting tariff per hour
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
Distance
miles
Estimated
Price *
312.24 BYN1336.38 BYN2360.52 BYN3384.66 BYN43108.80 BYN
414.66 BYN1438.80 BYN2462.94 BYN3487.08 BYN44111.22 BYN
517.07 BYN1541.21 BYN2565.35 BYN3589.49 BYN45113.63 BYN
619.48 BYN1643.62 BYN2667.76 BYN3691.90 BYN46116.04 BYN
721.90 BYN1746.04 BYN2770.18 BYN3794.32 BYN47118.46 BYN
824.31 BYN1848.45 BYN2872.59 BYN3896.73 BYN48120.87 BYN
926.73 BYN1950.87 BYN2975.01 BYN3999.15 BYN49123.29 BYN
1029.14 BYN2053.28 BYN3077.42 BYN40101.56 BYN50125.70 BYN
1131.55 BYN2155.69 BYN3179.83 BYN41103.97 BYN51128.11 BYN
1233.97 BYN2258.11 BYN3282.25 BYN42106.39 BYN52130.53 BYN
* - This is an estimated fare. The actual fare might differ due to time of the day, tolls, works (available routes), different car companies, error in collecting prices and other human or software error.
Leave a comment:

Your name: Sign In

Your email address (optional):

Your comment (no HTML):

0 Comments so far