Property Prices in Guadeloupe

Index Info
Price to Income Ratio: 8.46
Mortgage as Percentage of Income: 62.74%
Loan Affordability Index: 1.59
Price to Rent Ratio - City Centre: 22.00
Price to Rent Ratio - Outside of Centre: 23.30
Gross Rental Yield (City Centre): 4.55%
Gross Rental Yield (Outside of Centre): 4.29%
Rent Per Month
Edit Range
1 Bedroom Apartment in City Centre €766.67 500.00-1,000.00
1 Bedroom Apartment Outside of City Centre €733.33 600.00-800.00
3 Bedroom Apartment in City Centre €1,700.00 1,100.00-2,500.00
3 Bedroom Apartment Outside of City Centre €1,700.00 900.00-2,200.00
Buy Apartment Price
Edit
Price per Square Feet to Buy Apartment in City Centre €377.49 195.09-584.36
Price per Square Feet to Buy Apartment Outside of Centre €391.27 241.55-504.92
Salaries And Financing
Edit
Average Monthly Net Salary (After Tax) €2,445.00
Annual Mortgage Interest Rate (20-Year Fixed, in %) 4.22 3.50-4.95

These data are based on 22 entries from 3 contributors over the past 18 months.
Last update: 16 April 2026
Our data for each country are based on all entries from all cities in that country.

Sources and References