NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
in City Centre
Apartment
(1 bedroom)
Outside of Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
in City Centre
Apartment
(3 bedrooms)
Outside of Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
in City Centre
Price per Square Meter
to Buy Apartment
Outside of Centre
Guadalajara, Mexico309.89203.38630.77442.161195.581021.22
Panama City, Panama917.31616.671628.571099.002207.501578.57
Guatemala City, Guatemala500.18315.57918.95504.051658.31891.04
San Jose, Costa Rica509.72436.801017.58773.171400.791250.13
Mexico City, Mexico533.72319.391105.36668.822433.701461.86
Monterrey, Mexico322.86215.41767.16521.251272.58727.04