NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Leuven, Belgium3.7764.77
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.8955.53
Algiers, Algeria0.3313.40
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2428.19
Guadalajara, Mexico0.4720.28
Mexico City, Mexico0.3420.28
Monterrey, Mexico0.8128.39
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.6237.76
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.2440.93
Kyoto, Japan2.59145.26
Belgrade, Serbia1.1240.42
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7723.11
Sofia, Bulgaria1.2338.51
Varna, Bulgaria0.7733.89
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6925.26
Podgorica, Montenegro1.0537.66
Tokyo, Japan2.14112.61
Osijek, Croatia2.2155.17
Rijeka, Croatia2.0155.37
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.3126.72
Bratislava, Slovakia1.3640.52
Zagreb, Croatia2.0172.22
Limassol, Cyprus2.2660.25
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.6927.76
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.7486.76
Brno, Czech Republic1.4732.23
Panama City, Panama0.3238.24
Olomouc, Czech Republic0.8220.51
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.4929.30
Prague, Czech Republic1.4132.23
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.9037.71
Aalborg, Denmark4.4576.69
Arhus, Denmark4.0575.88
Copenhagen, Denmark4.8684.98
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.8155.73
Alicante, Spain2.1854.98
Barcelona, Spain3.2475.31
Bilbao, Spain2.1861.76
Lima, Peru0.7936.32
Hamilton, Bermuda5.1087.96
Las Palmas, Spain2.1151.21
Madrid, Spain2.2682.24
Tallinn, Estonia3.0134.64
Tartu, Estonia2.2623.11
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.2654.22
Santa Cruz De Tenerife, Spain1.9260.25
Sevilla, Spain2.1151.59
Valencia, Spain2.2660.25
Navi Mumbai, India0.295.88
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.9138.24
Lund, Sweden3.4478.20
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.6372.46
Uppsala, Sweden4.38117.31
Campinas, Brazil1.8176.69
Basel, Switzerland4.68103.94
Bern, Switzerland5.72100.04
Geneva, Switzerland3.9090.94
Stockholm, Sweden5.63129.82
Providence, RI, United States2.5586.04
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.4720.46
San Jose, Costa Rica0.9057.16
Lausanne, Switzerland4.6891.59
Casablanca, Morocco0.7427.09
Curitiba, Brazil1.7170.45
Lugano, Switzerland2.8669.51
Lodz, Poland1.0030.21
Montreal, Canada3.3184.58
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.5378.50
Gothenburg, Sweden4.3895.41
Nice, France2.2645.19
Rabat, Morocco0.8133.86
Zug, Switzerland4.2979.90
Zurich, Switzerland5.46109.13
Stavanger, Norway5.61112.18
Ankara, Turkey0.8741.79
Pristina, Kosovo (Disputed Territory)0.6012.05
Medellin, Colombia0.8726.20
Bursa, Turkey1.0150.49
Jerusalem, Israel2.1681.10
Kingston, Canada3.0673.37
Bellingham, WA, United States1.2732.51
Malaga, Spain1.9660.17
Istanbul, Turkey0.9164.42
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.6393.19
Izmir, Turkey0.9141.79
Helsinki, Finland4.6782.39
Recife, Brazil1.2979.51
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.5376.08
Kochi, India0.164.90
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates2.4395.44
Treviso, Italy2.1860.25
Kathmandu, Nepal0.2514.74
Tampere, Finland4.5273.05
Turku, Finland4.5278.32
Brampton, Canada3.82122.29
Bordeaux, France2.2645.19
Kiev, Ukraine0.199.64
Calgary, Canada3.31102.92
Grenoble, France2.2677.42
Brasilia, Brazil1.6160.38
Edmonton, Canada3.3194.26
Lille, France2.4175.31
Gatineau, Canada3.8294.77
Guelph, Canada3.0681.52
Lyon, France2.7193.39
Hamilton, Canada3.0696.40
Marseille, France2.4960.25
Kelowna, Canada2.5571.33
Halifax, Canada2.5579.49
Kitchener, Canada3.3183.56
London, Canada2.8082.54
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.156.86
Paris, France2.86109.96
Mississauga, Canada3.57131.46
Moncton, Canada2.4265.22
Thessaloniki, Greece1.5145.19
Strasbourg, France2.5672.90
Ottawa, Canada3.46115.92
Regina, Canada3.0686.11
Kosice, Slovakia0.9030.12
Toulouse, France2.4170.49
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.2738.24
Split, Croatia2.2158.18
Aachen, Germany3.9279.83
Saskatoon, Canada3.0684.58
Anchorage, AK, United States2.5563.74
Berlin, Germany4.22122.01
Atlanta, GA, United States3.19121.10
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.18100.22
Surrey, Canada2.8092.73
Austin, TX, United States1.5952.58
Toronto, Canada3.31148.78
Bonn, Germany4.22120.50
Auckland, New Zealand3.12178.15
Vancouver, Canada2.8094.77
Bakersfield, CA, United States1.9445.89
Baltimore, MD, United States2.2386.68
Victoria, Canada2.5586.62
Christchurch, New Zealand3.5689.07
Bremen, Germany4.0793.39
Windsor, Canada2.9388.66
Belfast, United Kingdom3.3493.54
Winnipeg, Canada2.7590.24
Boise, ID, United States1.2748.44
Boston, MA, United States3.26107.72
Birmingham, United Kingdom4.01100.22
Cologne, Germany4.22135.56
Buffalo, NY, United States2.5595.61
Darmstadt, Germany3.1668.53
Charlotte, NC, United States2.80112.18
Dresden, Germany3.4688.87
Chicago, IL, United States2.87127.47
Bristol, United Kingdom3.34110.25
Cleveland, OH, United States3.19108.35
Cambridge, United Kingdom4.18100.22
Frankfurt, Germany4.37130.29
Columbus, OH, United States2.5579.03
Cardiff, United Kingdom3.0183.52
Dallas, TX, United States3.19101.98
Denver, CO, United States3.31126.20
Coventry, United Kingdom3.3483.52
Detroit, MI, United States2.5559.91
Hamburg, Germany4.67128.03
Hanover, Germany3.9298.66
Wellington, New Zealand3.56133.61
Waterloo, Canada3.3182.54
Santiago, Chile1.4367.28
Karlsruhe, Germany3.6189.62
Fort Collins, CO, United States1.5931.87
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.6790.20
Exeter, United Kingdom4.0186.85
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.6776.00
Honolulu, HI, United States3.1976.48
Leipzig, Germany3.92103.93
Houston, TX, United States1.5959.12
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.2376.48
Mannheim, Germany3.77104.38
Bogota, Colombia0.9640.54
Munich, Germany4.0797.91
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.9163.74
Leeds, United Kingdom4.1891.87
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.44113.45
Kansas City, MO, United States1.9163.74
Nuremberg, Germany4.52105.44
Las Vegas, NV, United States2.5582.86
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands5.27105.44
London, United Kingdom4.18220.49
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.23127.47
Manchester, United Kingdom4.1893.54
Madison, WI, United States2.5573.93
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom3.8486.28
Memphis, TN, United States2.2363.74
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom3.8495.21
Miami, FL, United States2.87143.41
Milwaukee, WI, United States2.8781.58
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.5596.24
Norwich, United Kingdom4.51105.23
Nottingham, United Kingdom3.3483.52
New Orleans, LA, United States1.5970.11
Boulder, CO, United States3.31114.09
Stuttgart, Germany4.22127.73
Oxford, United Kingdom3.5191.87
New York, NY, United States3.51154.24
Reading, United Kingdom3.1795.21
Oakland, CA, United States3.1995.61
Chandigarh, India0.397.06
Orlando, FL, United States2.5563.74
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.6779.34
Athens, Greece2.1145.19
Philadelphia, PA, United States3.19121.10
Southampton, United Kingdom3.3475.17
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.5581.58
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.51124.29
Patras, Greece1.8148.20
Portland, OR, United States3.19127.47
Raleigh, NC, United States1.5954.81
Reno, NV, United States2.5582.86
Richmond, VA, United States2.2376.48
Rochester, NY, United States1.2771.39
Sacramento, CA, United States3.51133.85
Budapest, Hungary1.7146.51
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.1999.43
Debrecen, Hungary1.6431.82
Saint Paul, MN, United States2.8792.42
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.19106.76
San Antonio, TX, United States1.6647.17
Quebec City, Canada3.5787.23
San Diego, CA, United States3.1991.78
San Francisco, CA, United States3.1995.61
York, United Kingdom3.6781.01
San Jose, CA, United States2.5589.23
Seattle, WA, United States3.51126.20
Spokane, WA, United States1.9157.36
Tacoma, WA, United States2.5591.78
Malmo, Sweden3.9178.20
Tampa, FL, United States2.5582.86
Tucson, AZ, United States1.9153.54
Tulsa, OK, United States1.9150.99
Virginia Beach, VA, United States2.3970.11
Washington, DC, United States3.19254.95
Montevideo, Uruguay1.4456.83
Brighton, United Kingdom4.18116.93
Reykjavik, Iceland5.32142.19
Cork, Ireland3.31122.01
Dublin, Ireland4.07183.37
Heidelberg, Germany3.77103.93
Penang, Malaysia0.6928.66
Galway, Ireland3.31109.81
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.6723.05
Adelaide, Australia5.00121.80
Yerevan, Armenia0.2715.92
Manila, Philippines0.5012.38
Brisbane, Australia4.00152.17
Canberra, Australia4.50100.00
Manama, Bahrain1.0150.69
Melbourne, Australia4.10145.04
Perth, Australia4.00135.00
Bergamo, Italy1.9651.97
Sydney, Australia4.00160.00
Bologna, Italy1.9654.22
Quito, Ecuador0.3212.75
Cagliari, Italy1.9645.19
Florence, Italy1.8152.72
Genoa, Italy2.2669.29
Milan, Italy2.2652.72
Cairo, Egypt0.144.33
Florianopolis, Brazil1.5767.34
Naples, Italy1.6656.48
Baku, Azerbaijan0.159.01
Albany, NY, United States1.9182.86
Rome, Italy2.2652.72
Trieste, Italy2.0351.74
Turin, Italy2.2657.24
Singapore, Singapore1.6993.77
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4615.48
Riga, Latvia1.7375.31
Tehran, Iran0.2618.61
Nis, Serbia0.7625.01
Liverpool, United Kingdom3.84100.22
Nanaimo, BC, Canada2.5568.79
Seoul, South Korea1.4161.92
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.177.90
Red Deer, Canada2.5568.28
Kaunas, Lithuania1.2040.67
Beijing, China0.5838.51
Cape Town, South Africa1.0632.86
Durban, South Africa1.0341.31
Vilnius, Lithuania1.5143.68
Johannesburg, South Africa1.4146.94
Chengdu, China0.3919.25
Pretoria, South Africa2.1675.11
Guangzhou, China0.3957.76
Luxembourg, Luxembourg3.0160.25
Haifa, Israel2.1677.82
Ramat Gan, Israel2.1684.03
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel2.1680.37
Taipei, Taiwan0.8463.22
Skopje, Macedonia0.8636.70
Shanghai, China0.7738.51
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.51154.24
Bangkok, Thailand1.4541.14
Shenzhen, China0.3938.51
Amman, Jordan0.9053.94
Kazan, Russia0.5618.32
Everett, WA, United States3.0377.76
Sliema, Malta2.2639.16
Bhubaneswar, India0.397.35
Chisinau, Moldova0.2210.32
Hanoi, Vietnam0.3911.22
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.286.87
Kuwait City, Kuwait1.0563.27
Tunis, Tunisia0.2614.46
Queens, NY, United States3.51152.97
Amsterdam, Netherlands4.37135.56
Eindhoven, Netherlands5.2782.84
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.52105.44
Utrecht, Netherlands3.7790.37
Beirut, Lebanon1.7357.36
Bergen, Norway5.93125.00
Oslo, Norway5.29113.46
Trondheim, Norway6.57118.59
Bydgoszcz, Poland1.0731.28
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.3531.64
Gdansk, Poland1.2331.99
Nashville, TN, United States2.42101.98
Gdynia, Poland1.0731.99
Nairobi, Kenya0.8628.84
Katowice, Poland1.1443.72
Tbilisi, Georgia0.2615.40
Lublin, Poland1.1431.99
Poznan, Poland1.2839.10
Szczecin, Poland0.9235.55
Warsaw, Poland1.5639.10
Wroclaw, Poland1.0731.99
Dusseldorf, Germany4.07105.44
Islamabad, Pakistan0.2412.14
Noida, India0.3912.75
Coimbra, Portugal2.4152.72
Karachi, Pakistan0.2412.14
Lahore, Pakistan0.247.28
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.6373.52
Lisbon, Portugal2.1854.53
Tirana, Albania0.4518.09
Porto, Portugal1.8148.20
Brasov, Romania0.6622.93
Bucharest, Romania0.4919.66
Ahmedabad, India0.397.84
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6619.66
Graz, Austria3.3170.87
Bangalore, India0.4923.53
Iasi, Romania0.6623.92
Chennai, India0.2919.61
Coimbatore, India0.245.88
Oradea, Romania0.8222.93
Doha, Qatar1.6938.98
Delhi, India0.4919.61
Linz, Austria3.3165.82
Gurgaon, India0.5923.53
Sibiu, Romania0.6616.38
Vienna, Austria3.3167.78
Hyderabad, India0.3915.69
Indore, India0.379.80
Jaipur, India0.399.80
Timisoara, Romania0.6626.21
Kolkata, India0.205.88
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.6850.99
Mumbai, India0.299.80
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.6850.99
Mysore, India0.3912.75
Nagpur, India0.297.84
Pune, India0.3919.61
Minsk, Belarus0.3821.67
Harare, Zimbabwe0.6438.24
Surat, India0.379.80
Thane, India0.5910.79
Vadodara, India0.229.80
St. John's, NL, Canada2.2971.33
Visakhapatnam, India0.2213.73
Moscow, Russia1.1144.42
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia0.4422.21
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3319.81
Antwerp, Belgium3.0169.29
Lviv, Ukraine0.194.82
Novosibirsk, Russia0.4417.77
Brussels, Belgium3.1673.81
Gent, Belgium4.5260.25
Chart: One-way Ticket (Local Transport), Transportation
Chart: Monthly Pass (Regular Price), Transportation