NUMBEO

Prices by City

Currency:
Rank
City
One-way Ticket
(Local Transport)
Monthly Pass
(Regular Price)
Leuven, Belgium3.8753.97
Saint Petersburg, Russia0.7947.39
Algiers, Algeria0.3314.23
Florence, Italy1.6648.41
Genoa, Italy2.0763.62
Milan, Italy2.0648.16
Cairo, Egypt0.164.90
Florianopolis, Brazil1.4972.34
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1325.84
Naples, Italy1.3855.36
Baku, Azerbaijan0.1510.90
Guadalajara, Mexico0.4518.53
Padova, Italy1.7953.70
Albany, NY, United States1.9684.75
Mexico City, Mexico0.3319.85
Rome, Italy2.0748.20
Monterrey, Mexico0.7924.81
Yekaterinburg, Russia0.5833.48
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina1.1336.64
Trieste, Italy1.8747.51
Turin, Italy2.0752.56
Belgrade, Serbia0.9935.59
Plovdiv, Bulgaria0.7121.22
Sofia, Bulgaria1.1335.20
Varna, Bulgaria0.7131.83
Novi Sad, Serbia0.6122.34
Malta, Malta2.7735.96
Singapore, Singapore1.6792.80
Podgorica, Montenegro0.9734.58
Tokyo, Japan2.21110.59
Berkeley, CA, United States2.7481.49
Osijek, Croatia2.0551.20
Rijeka, Croatia1.8652.08
Almaty, Kazakhstan0.3324.97
Astana, Kazakhstan0.3719.41
Bratislava, Slovakia1.2437.02
Zagreb, Croatia1.8666.86
Dhaka, Bangladesh0.4916.24
Riga, Latvia1.5968.98
Tehran, Iran0.2619.56
Limassol, Cyprus2.0755.32
Liverpool, United Kingdom3.5680.92
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates0.7128.40
Nicosia, Cyprus2.0755.10
Dubai, United Arab Emirates1.7788.75
Brno, Czech Republic1.2728.04
Olomouc, Czech Republic0.7217.92
Seoul, South Korea1.4463.43
Ostrava, Czech Republic1.2725.46
Prague, Czech Republic1.2228.04
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia0.8835.19
Aalborg, Denmark4.0970.33
Arhus, Denmark3.7069.45
Copenhagen, Denmark4.4589.08
Ljubljana, Slovenia1.6651.04
Colombo, Sri Lanka0.118.16
Red Deer, Canada2.4965.95
Kaunas, Lithuania1.1034.50
Beijing, China0.7637.97
Cape Town, South Africa1.0035.16
Durban, South Africa1.0439.78
Vilnius, Lithuania1.3839.93
Alicante, Spain2.0048.14
Johannesburg, South Africa1.5140.26
Chengdu, China0.3818.94
Barcelona, Spain2.8968.85
Bilbao, Spain1.9655.08
Lima, Peru0.8035.96
Pretoria, South Africa2.0180.35
Guangzhou, China0.3856.98
Hamilton, Bermuda5.6789.96
Las Palmas, Spain1.9350.26
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia0.3326.24
Luxembourg, Luxembourg2.7634.49
Madrid, Spain2.0775.19
Tallinn, Estonia2.2031.67
Tartu, Estonia1.4421.54
Palma De Mallorca, Spain2.0734.58
Haifa, Israel2.0875.87
Sevilla, Spain1.9348.20
Valencia, Spain2.0757.94
Navi Mumbai, India0.396.85
Ramat Gan, Israel2.1081.22
Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel2.0877.69
Taipei, Taiwan0.8542.51
San Juan, Puerto Rico1.9639.11
Belo Horizonte, Brazil1.5769.27
Lund, Sweden3.2072.69
Skopje, Macedonia0.7831.26
Shanghai, China0.5737.90
Brooklyn, NY, United States3.59151.89
Bangkok, Thailand1.3045.57
Shenzhen, China0.3847.48
Uppsala, Sweden4.39109.78
Basel, Switzerland4.6798.55
Bern, Switzerland5.59100.16
Amman, Jordan0.9255.13
Geneva, Switzerland3.8990.77
Stockholm, Sweden5.19113.96
Buenos Aires, Argentina0.5521.50
San Jose, Costa Rica1.1165.48
Lausanne, Switzerland4.6892.95
Casablanca, Morocco0.7825.87
Curitiba, Brazil1.5869.33
Lugano, Switzerland2.8477.46
Lodz, Poland0.8325.60
Montreal, Canada3.2481.62
Sao Paulo, Brazil1.5962.85
Gothenburg, Sweden4.0486.55
Valenzuela, Philippines0.214.56
Kazan, Russia0.5616.72
Rabat, Morocco0.7725.80
Zug, Switzerland5.1884.20
Zurich, Switzerland5.43109.99
Everett, WA, United States3.2661.93
Stavanger, Norway5.47109.35
Ankara, Turkey0.9043.34
Medellin, Colombia0.9027.07
Bursa, Turkey1.0243.09
Sliema, Malta2.0735.96
Jerusalem, Israel2.0883.17
Bhubaneswar, India0.397.29
Kingston, Canada2.7371.44
Malaga, Spain1.7954.46
Istanbul, Turkey0.8865.01
Porto Alegre, Brazil1.5792.78
Izmir, Turkey0.8742.62
Helsinki, Finland4.4172.29
Chisinau, Moldova0.2011.03
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil1.6274.89
Kochi, India0.194.86
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates3.55106.49
Hanoi, Vietnam0.4011.42
Tampere, Finland4.1567.77
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam0.346.87
Turku, Finland4.1571.92
Brampton, Canada3.73119.44
Bordeaux, France2.0741.39
Kharkiv, Ukraine0.246.80
Kiev, Ukraine0.199.62
Calgary, Canada3.1398.51
Brasilia, Brazil1.6861.06
Tunis, Tunisia0.2815.94
Edmonton, Canada3.2390.92
Lille, France2.2068.74
Gatineau, Canada3.6792.30
Guelph, Canada2.9977.14
Lyon, France2.4985.47
Hamilton, Canada2.9994.16
Queens, NY, United States3.59151.89
Amsterdam, Netherlands3.99123.93
Marseille, France2.1451.31
Kelowna, Canada2.4959.72
Halifax, Canada2.4977.64
Montpellier, France2.0769.16
Kitchener, Canada3.2381.62
Nantes, France2.2187.14
London, Canada2.7380.49
Thiruvananthapuram, India0.156.81
Paris, France2.5199.15
Mississauga, Canada3.48129.39
Eindhoven, Netherlands4.8375.91
Moncton, Canada2.2361.54
Thessaloniki, Greece1.3841.31
Ottawa, Canada3.53104.55
Regina, Canada2.9983.61
Kosice, Slovakia0.8227.50
Toulouse, France2.2164.01
Albuquerque, NM, United States1.3039.11
Split, Croatia2.0554.00
Aachen, Germany3.6069.16
Rotterdam, Netherlands4.1589.95
Saskatoon, Canada3.0880.49
Utrecht, Netherlands3.4582.77
Berlin, Germany3.72111.54
Atlanta, GA, United States3.26123.86
Aberdeen, United Kingdom4.0589.01
Surrey, Canada2.7494.56
Beirut, Lebanon1.7358.67
Austin, TX, United States1.7953.78
Toronto, Canada3.23140.83
Auckland, New Zealand3.77178.94
Vancouver, Canada2.7492.06
Bergen, Norway5.62119.49
Baltimore, MD, United States2.2288.66
Victoria, Canada2.4884.34
Christchurch, New Zealand3.5293.93
Bremen, Germany3.7285.38
Windsor, Canada2.7386.45
Belfast, United Kingdom3.2783.80
Winnipeg, Canada2.6488.14
Boston, MA, United States3.30106.91
Birmingham, United Kingdom3.8997.37
Cologne, Germany3.87125.17
Buffalo, NY, United States2.6197.78
Charlotte, NC, United States2.87114.73
Dresden, Germany3.1881.60
Chicago, IL, United States2.93130.38
Bristol, United Kingdom2.73107.59
Cincinnati, OH, United States2.2891.26
Cleveland, OH, United States3.26110.82
Oslo, Norway4.98107.39
Frankfurt, Germany3.86118.64
Columbus, OH, United States2.6180.83
Cardiff, United Kingdom2.9373.36
Freiburg Im Breisgau, Germany3.0274.24
Trondheim, Norway7.78115.11
Dallas, TX, United States3.26104.30
Denver, CO, United States3.39129.07
Bydgoszcz, Poland0.9628.11
Detroit, MI, United States2.6174.32
Hamburg, Germany4.27116.97
Krakow (Cracow), Poland1.2128.72
Wellington, New Zealand3.27114.29
Gdansk, Poland1.0228.76
Waterloo, Canada3.1179.50
Nashville, TN, United States2.2299.09
Gdynia, Poland0.9628.75
Santiago, Chile1.4169.15
Karlsruhe, Germany3.3280.22
Edinburgh, United Kingdom2.6087.76
Nairobi, Kenya0.8834.64
Glasgow, United Kingdom3.4973.03
Honolulu, HI, United States3.2678.23
Katowice, Poland1.0538.34
Leipzig, Germany3.6095.43
Houston, TX, United States1.6359.32
Tbilisi, Georgia0.2515.14
Indianapolis, IN, United States2.2878.23
Lublin, Poland1.0228.11
Bogota, Colombia0.9036.10
Munich, Germany3.7288.75
Jacksonville, FL, United States1.9665.19
Poznan, Poland1.1533.58
Leeds, United Kingdom4.2489.66
Jersey City, NJ, United States3.23116.04
Kansas City, MO, United States1.9665.19
Nuremberg, Germany4.1596.82
Las Vegas, NV, United States3.2684.75
The Hague (Den Haag), Netherlands4.8498.95
London, United Kingdom4.06211.27
Los Angeles, CA, United States2.28130.38
Szczecin, Poland0.9632.06
Manchester, United Kingdom4.1482.77
Madison, WI, United States2.6175.62
Memphis, TN, United States2.2865.19
Valletta, Malta2.0736.49
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom4.0897.81
Warsaw, Poland1.4035.11
Miami, FL, United States2.93146.68
Wroclaw, Poland0.9628.72
Milwaukee, WI, United States2.9383.44
Minneapolis, MN, United States2.6191.26
New Orleans, LA, United States1.6371.71
Stuttgart, Germany3.86114.29
Oxford, United Kingdom3.4491.66
New York, NY, United States3.59151.89
Dusseldorf, Germany3.6096.82
Oakland, CA, United States2.9397.78
Islamabad, Pakistan0.2512.46
Braga, Portugal2.1444.26
Chandigarh, India0.296.82
Orlando, FL, United States2.6165.19
Coimbra, Portugal2.2148.41
Sheffield, United Kingdom3.2776.93
Athens, Greece1.9341.28
Karachi, Pakistan0.2512.50
Philadelphia, PA, United States2.93118.64
Phoenix, AZ, United States2.6183.44
Pittsburgh, PA, United States3.26130.38
Patras, Greece1.6646.33
Lahore, Pakistan0.318.71
Hong Kong, Hong Kong1.6875.60
Portland, OR, United States3.26130.38
Lisbon, Portugal2.0749.57
Raleigh, NC, United States1.9658.67
Reno, NV, United States2.6184.75
Tirana, Albania0.4116.29
Porto, Portugal1.7943.99
Rochester, NY, United States1.3073.01
Sacramento, CA, United States3.59143.42
Budapest, Hungary1.5642.40
Saint Louis, MO, United States3.91101.69
Debrecen, Hungary1.7929.01
Salt Lake City, UT, United States3.26109.19
Arad, Romania0.6119.82
San Antonio, TX, United States1.6945.63
Quebec City, Canada3.2483.64
San Diego, CA, United States3.2693.87
San Francisco, CA, United States2.9395.18
San Jose, CA, United States2.6191.26
Seattle, WA, United States3.59129.07
Brasov, Romania0.6121.37
Bucharest, Romania0.4618.29
Spokane, WA, United States1.9658.67
Ahmedabad, India0.398.79
Tacoma, WA, United States2.7784.09
Malmo, Sweden3.1972.43
Tampa, FL, United States2.6184.75
Cluj-napoca, Romania0.6118.32
Tucson, AZ, United States1.9654.76
Graz, Austria3.0264.75
Bangalore, India0.4723.45
Washington, DC, United States3.75277.05
Iasi, Romania0.6122.55
Chennai, India0.2919.58
Coimbatore, India0.225.66
Oradea, Romania0.7621.39
Doha, Qatar1.7941.18
Delhi, India0.4915.94
Linz, Austria3.0360.20
Gurgaon, India0.4919.51
Sibiu, Romania0.4615.28
Vienna, Austria3.0366.10
Hyderabad, India0.3915.65
Indore, India0.399.72
Montevideo, Uruguay1.2955.10
Jaipur, India0.3910.28
Timisoara, Romania0.6121.34
Kolkata, India0.205.14
Jeddah (Jiddah), Saudi Arabia0.7052.14
Mumbai, India0.359.78
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia0.7020.86
Mysore, India0.3312.16
Brighton, United Kingdom3.99113.29
Reykjavik, Iceland5.03135.33
Pune, India0.3919.48
Minsk, Belarus0.3319.56
Surat, India0.359.72
Vadodara, India0.219.78
St. John's, NL, Canada2.2469.67
Cork, Ireland3.01114.24
Visakhapatnam, India0.1914.59
Dublin, Ireland3.72165.14
Heidelberg, Germany3.3193.85
Moscow, Russia1.1137.90
Penang, Malaysia0.7927.81
Galway, Ireland2.9198.97
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic0.6923.87
Adelaide, Australia3.80119.90
Yerevan, Armenia0.2716.08
Manila, Philippines0.5212.99
Brisbane, Australia4.80159.99
Jakarta, Indonesia0.3420.03
Cuenca, Ecuador0.3319.56
Canberra, Australia4.01100.35
Antwerp, Belgium4.1263.24
Guayaquil, Ecuador0.3913.04
Lviv, Ukraine0.194.82
Brussels, Belgium2.8967.47
Melbourne, Australia3.90140.00
Perth, Australia4.01160.56
Gent, Belgium3.4552.44
Sydney, Australia4.00160.00
Bologna, Italy1.7949.66
Quito, Ecuador0.3313.04
Cagliari, Italy1.6541.33
Chart: One-way Ticket (Local Transport), Transportation
Chart: Monthly Pass (Regular Price), Transportation